Conner Lindell
6' 3", 268 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 27 (2030)
Drafted By: Pittsburgh Steelers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | GBY |
16 | 8 | 21 | 4.4 | 4 | 4 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 3.8 | 0 | 6 | 1.6 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5.0 | 0.455 |
| 2036 | KCY |
16 | 1 | 17 | 5.6 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 5.3 | 0 | 4 | 1.9 | 1 | 2 | 25.0 | 50.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.8 | 0.350 |
| 2035 | DET |
16 | 16 | 34 | 6.8 | 20 | 2 | 0.5 | 7.5 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 5.1 | 0 | 13 | 2.7 | 0 | 10 | 0.0 | 76.9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 8.7 | 0.870 |
| 2034 | PIT |
16 | 5 | 14 | 4.9 | 5 | 1 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 4.7 | 0 | 4 | 1.6 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.7 | 0.410 |
| 2033 | PIT |
16 | 2 | 2 | 4.6 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.080 |
| 2032 | PIT |
14 | 0 | 8 | 5.2 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 4 | 3.3 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.180 |
| 2031 | PIT |
16 | 8 | 8 | 4.6 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 5.5 | 0 | 5 | 2.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.2 | 0.360 |
| 2030 | PIT |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.000 |
| Career | 111 | 41 | 104 | 5.4 | 41 | 11 | 0.8 | 17.5 | 49 | 1 | 11 | 4.6 | 0 | 36 | 2.1 | 1 | 25 | 2.8 | 69.4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 30.8 | 2.705 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | PIT |
2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | PIT |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 24 | 40 | 78 | 0 | 9 | 32 | 4 | 65 | 80 | 40 | 33 | 42 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 24 | 44 | 16 | 95 | 0 | 40 | 55 | 3 | 72 | 84 | 40 | 40 | 46 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 36 | 22 | 99 | 0 | 28 | 65 | 3 | 71 | 82 | 44 | 39 | 48 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 25 | 38 | 23 | 98 | 0 | 28 | 67 | 3 | 71 | 88 | 48 | 42 | 49 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 39 | 23 | 98 | 0 | 30 | 67 | 3 | 71 | 96 | 52 | 46 | 49 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 26 | 35 | 22 | 81 | 0 | 15 | 40 | 2 | 70 | 73 | 40 | 44 | 44 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 35 | 22 | 82 | 0 | 15 | 41 | 2 | 70 | 74 | 41 | 44 | 44 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 27 | 28 | 17 | 88 | 0 | 18 | 52 | 4 | 72 | 94 | 54 | 44 | 44 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 28 | 17 | 88 | 0 | 18 | 53 | 4 | 73 | 94 | 55 | 44 | 44 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 28 | 35 | 23 | 82 | 0 | 15 | 41 | 2 | 70 | 74 | 41 | 44 | 44 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 35 | 23 | 82 | 0 | 15 | 41 | 2 | 70 | 74 | 41 | 44 | 44 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 29 | 36 | 21 | 83 | 0 | 15 | 40 | 2 | 70 | 76 | 41 | 44 | 44 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 36 | 21 | 83 | 0 | 15 | 40 | 2 | 70 | 76 | 41 | 44 | 44 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 30 | 35 | 23 | 83 | 0 | 17 | 41 | 2 | 70 | 76 | 42 | 45 | 45 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 38 | 20 | 80 | 0 | 16 | 38 | 3 | 68 | 68 | 36 | 44 | 44 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 31 | 24 | 21 | 95 | 0 | 22 | 58 | 3 | 74 | 100 | 60 | 46 | 46 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 31 | 21 | 87 | 0 | 23 | 58 | 3 | 75 | 100 | 49 | 46 | 46 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 32 | 22 | 16 | 73 | 0 | 6 | 53 | 3 | 70 | 96 | 49 | 40 | 40 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2031 | Pittsburgh Steelers | changed primary position from LDE |
| 2033 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $6,900,000 |
| 2035 | Detroit Lions | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,270,000 |
| 2036 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2037 | Green Bay Packers | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $10,670,000 |
| 2038 | Green Bay Packers | changed primary position from RDE |
| 2038 | Green Bay Packers | released |



