Bennett Parker
6' 4", 270 lbs
Draft: Round 5, Pick 2 (2030)
Drafted By: Dallas Cowboys
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | CAR |
16 | 8 | 14 | 4.4 | 6 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 0.598 |
| 2039 | NYJ |
16 | 0 | 14 | 7.2 | 5 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0 | 5 | 3.1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0.195 |
| 2038 | NYJ |
16 | 3 | 6 | 7.4 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 3 | 4.5 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.116 |
| 2037 | NYJ |
16 | 15 | 31 | 5.7 | 12 | 4 | 1.2 | 4.0 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 4.0 | 1 | 14 | 2.9 | 1 | 6 | 7.1 | 42.9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 0.938 |
| 2036 | PHI |
16 | 16 | 28 | 5.9 | 20 | 8 | 2.2 | 2.5 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 3.4 | 0 | 9 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 11.1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7.9 | 0.800 |
| 2035 | DAL |
16 | 8 | 23 | 7.7 | 10 | 4 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 7 | 2.7 | 0 | 7 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 0.280 |
| 2034 | DAL |
16 | 4 | 18 | 6.2 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | 0 | 5 | 1.9 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 80.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3.7 | 0.310 |
| 2033 | DAL |
16 | 8 | 20 | 6.2 | 7 | 5 | 2.7 | 2.0 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4.2 | 0 | 5 | 1.8 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 80.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.7 | 0.420 |
| 2032 | DAL |
16 | 2 | 4 | 5.2 | 6 | 3 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | 0 | 4 | 3.2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | 0.180 |
| 2031 | DAL |
16 | 1 | 3 | 2.9 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3.6 | 0 | 4 | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 0.110 |
| 2030 | DAL |
16 | 0 | 2 | 8.5 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.060 |
| Career | 176 | 65 | 163 | 6.0 | 83 | 27 | 1.5 | 17.5 | 63 | 0 | 17 | 3.8 | 1 | 59 | 2.3 | 1 | 29 | 1.7 | 49.2 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 45.9 | 4.007 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | CAR |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 11.1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | NYJ |
1 | 1 | 2 | 3.4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 88 | 49 | 40 | 11 | 18 | 0 | 22 | 35 | 38 | 88 | 33 | 56 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 23 | 66 | 13 | 40 | 16 | 22 | 0 | 20 | 36 | 44 | 84 | 32 | 40 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 78 | 16 | 44 | 16 | 24 | 0 | 25 | 34 | 42 | 79 | 39 | 45 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 24 | 84 | 34 | 39 | 15 | 38 | 0 | 34 | 33 | 52 | 79 | 45 | 53 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 89 | 22 | 39 | 13 | 26 | 0 | 25 | 32 | 33 | 64 | 49 | 49 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 25 | 88 | 21 | 40 | 12 | 26 | 0 | 26 | 33 | 33 | 63 | 49 | 49 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 88 | 21 | 40 | 12 | 26 | 0 | 26 | 33 | 33 | 63 | 49 | 49 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 26 | 74 | 16 | 45 | 8 | 30 | 0 | 34 | 34 | 47 | 82 | 46 | 46 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 74 | 16 | 45 | 8 | 30 | 0 | 34 | 35 | 47 | 82 | 46 | 46 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 27 | 73 | 15 | 44 | 10 | 28 | 0 | 35 | 36 | 47 | 82 | 45 | 45 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 73 | 15 | 44 | 10 | 28 | 0 | 35 | 36 | 47 | 82 | 45 | 45 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 28 | 74 | 16 | 45 | 8 | 28 | 0 | 34 | 35 | 47 | 82 | 46 | 46 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 74 | 16 | 45 | 8 | 28 | 0 | 34 | 35 | 47 | 82 | 46 | 46 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 29 | 73 | 14 | 43 | 7 | 28 | 0 | 34 | 35 | 48 | 82 | 45 | 45 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 68 | 18 | 40 | 6 | 29 | 0 | 37 | 36 | 42 | 88 | 43 | 43 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 30 | 93 | 19 | 41 | 11 | 20 | 0 | 24 | 31 | 44 | 52 | 51 | 51 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 94 | 19 | 41 | 9 | 20 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 44 | 51 | 52 | 52 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 31 | 62 | 12 | 41 | 6 | 30 | 0 | 27 | 36 | 43 | 88 | 39 | 39 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 59 | 12 | 41 | 6 | 25 | 0 | 27 | 36 | 43 | 74 | 38 | 38 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 32 | 56 | 4 | 42 | 6 | 20 | 0 | 19 | 36 | 40 | 74 | 35 | 35 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 56 | 4 | 42 | 6 | 20 | 0 | 19 | 36 | 40 | 74 | 35 | 35 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 33 | 45 | 4 | 38 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 11 | 36 | 38 | 74 | 29 | 29 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 51 | 3 | 40 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 13 | 35 | 45 | 83 | 32 | 32 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 34 | 38 | 3 | 38 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 10 | 27 | 36 | 83 | 26 | 26 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Dallas Cowboys | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $6,100,000 |
| 2034 | Dallas Cowboys | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $7,020,000 |
| 2036 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $11,550,000 |
| 2037 | Philadelphia Eagles | released |
| 2037 | New York Jets | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2037 | New York Jets | changed primary position from LDE |
| 2038 | New York Jets | designated as a franchise player |
| 2038 | New York Jets | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $22,760,000 |
| 2040 | New York Jets | released |
| 2040 | Carolina Panthers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |



