Archie Mills
6' 0", 205 lbs
Draft: Round 34, Pick 12 (2020)
Drafted By: Carolina Panthers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NED |
16 | 1 | 18 | 10.3 | 4 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 10 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 1.6 | 0.150 |
| 2025 | MIN |
11 | 1 | 2 | 8.2 | 4 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 1.1 | 0.090 |
| 2024 | LV |
16 | 14 | 34 | 6.6 | 12 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - | 6 | 21 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 5.9 | 0.640 |
| 2023 | LV |
16 | 15 | 48 | 10.9 | 19 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 18 | - | - | - | 2 | 2 | - | 3.3 | 0.370 |
| 2022 | LV |
15 | 11 | 35 | 9.6 | 12 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | - | - | 2 | 17 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 3.3 | 0.340 |
| 2021 | LV |
13 | 12 | 51 | 11.0 | 18 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 17 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 3.7 | 0.440 |
| 2020 | CAR |
13 | 6 | 14 | 7.2 | 5 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 5 | - | - | - | 1 | 0 | - | 2.4 | 0.210 |
| Career | 100 | 60 | 202 | 9.3 | 74 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 7 | - | - | 10 | 89 | - | - | - | 3 | 2 | - | 21.3 | 2.240 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | NED |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.150 |
| 2025 | MIN |
11 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 4.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.090 |
| 2024 | LV |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.640 |
| 2023 | LV |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.370 |
| 2022 | LV |
15 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.340 |
| 2021 | LV |
13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.440 |
| 2020 | CAR |
13 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.210 |
| Career | 100 | 60 | 2 | 8 | 4.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 2.240 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LV |
2 | 2 | 3 | 6.7 | 4 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 2 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2021 | LV |
2 | 2 | 18 | 19.8 | 4 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 7 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 4 | 21 | 13.5 | 8 | - | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 9 | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | LV |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2021 | LV |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 54 | 29 | 21 | 9 | 80 | 61 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 19 | 43 | 43 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 23 | 66 | 40 | 24 | 5 | 100 | 50 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 13 | 51 | 51 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 64 | 38 | 24 | 5 | 98 | 51 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 14 | 50 | 50 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 24 | 65 | 38 | 23 | 5 | 99 | 51 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 14 | 51 | 51 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 66 | 38 | 23 | 5 | 100 | 50 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 14 | 51 | 51 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 25 | 51 | 30 | 18 | 6 | 73 | 57 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 18 | 40 | 40 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 50 | 29 | 18 | 6 | 72 | 57 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 18 | 40 | 40 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 26 | 66 | 38 | 22 | 5 | 100 | 52 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 14 | 51 | 51 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 66 | 38 | 22 | 5 | 100 | 52 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 14 | 51 | 51 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 27 | 42 | 29 | 14 | 6 | 69 | 49 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 36 | 36 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 41 | 29 | 14 | 6 | 69 | 49 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 35 | 35 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 28 | 42 | 31 | 15 | 6 | 69 | 50 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 36 | 36 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 41 | 30 | 14 | 6 | 67 | 49 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 18 | 35 | 35 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 29 | 40 | 26 | 9 | 6 | 66 | 48 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 18 | 33 | 33 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 39 | 26 | 9 | 6 | 64 | 48 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 18 | 33 | 33 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 30 | 35 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 57 | 38 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 18 | 28 | 28 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2021 | Carolina Panthers | released |
| 2021 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $2,320,000 |
| 2022 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $10,760,000 |
| 2025 | Las Vegas Raiders | released |
| 2025 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,160,000 |
| 2026 | New England Patriots | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,190,000 |



