Jamal Barton
5' 8", 189 lbs
Draft: Round 3, Pick 14 (2030)
Drafted By: Atlanta Falcons
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | DET |
16 | 14 | 47 | 24 | 51.1 | 229 | 0 | 4.87 | 9.54 | 125 | 2 | 4.3 | 9.2 | 35 | 8 | 17.0 | 13 | 27.7 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2.1 | 0.154 |
| 2038 | DET |
16 | 0 | 23 | 10 | 43.5 | 157 | 0 | 6.83 | 15.70 | 76 | 1 | 4.3 | 25.0 | 30 | 6 | 26.1 | 8 | 34.8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.093 |
| 2037 | IND |
16 | 11 | 58 | 29 | 50.0 | 364 | 1 | 6.28 | 12.55 | 159 | 5 | 8.6 | 13.6 | 43 | 16 | 27.6 | 18 | 31.0 | 15 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 2.9 | 0.244 |
| 2036 | NYG |
16 | 16 | 55 | 29 | 52.7 | 464 | 4 | 8.44 | 16.00 | 219 | 3 | 5.5 | 9.2 | 47 | 22 | 40.0 | 26 | 47.3 | 18 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 3.3 | 0.190 |
| 2035 | ATL |
16 | 14 | 66 | 37 | 56.1 | 346 | 4 | 5.24 | 9.35 | 151 | 5 | 7.6 | 16.1 | 36 | 18 | 27.3 | 21 | 31.8 | 20 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 0.190 |
| 2034 | ATL |
16 | 15 | 98 | 62 | 63.3 | 605 | 4 | 6.17 | 9.76 | 262 | 7 | 7.1 | 18.4 | 49 | 30 | 30.6 | 45 | 45.9 | 24 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 5.1 | 0.410 |
| 2033 | ATL |
16 | 15 | 109 | 60 | 55.0 | 544 | 2 | 4.99 | 9.07 | 148 | 7 | 6.4 | 20.7 | 35 | 25 | 22.9 | 38 | 34.9 | 37 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0.240 |
| 2032 | ATL |
15 | 8 | 68 | 32 | 47.1 | 443 | 1 | 6.51 | 13.84 | 149 | 4 | 5.9 | 17.3 | 36 | 21 | 30.9 | 27 | 39.7 | 23 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2.8 | 0.210 |
| 2031 | ATL |
16 | 16 | 83 | 43 | 51.8 | 539 | 2 | 6.49 | 12.53 | 280 | 5 | 6.0 | 12.7 | 70 | 20 | 24.1 | 24 | 28.9 | 34 | 15 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 0.360 |
| 2030 | ATL |
16 | 11 | 58 | 31 | 53.4 | 336 | 1 | 5.79 | 10.84 | 110 | 5 | 8.6 | 10.7 | 70 | 14 | 24.1 | 18 | 31.0 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2.7 | 0.180 |
| Career | 159 | 120 | 665 | 357 | 53.7 | 4,027 | 19 | 6.06 | 11.28 | 1,679 | 44 | 6.6 | 14.2 | 70 | 180 | 27.1 | 238 | 35.8 | 200 | 64 | 67 | 2 | 15 | 30.7 | 2.271 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | DET |
16 | 14 | 2 | 14 | 7.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.154 |
| 2038 | DET |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.093 |
| 2037 | IND |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.244 |
| 2036 | NYG |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.190 |
| 2035 | ATL |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.190 |
| 2034 | ATL |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.410 |
| 2033 | ATL |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.240 |
| 2032 | ATL |
15 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.210 |
| 2031 | ATL |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.360 |
| 2030 | ATL |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.180 |
| Career | 159 | 120 | 2 | 14 | 7.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 15 | 0.0 | 2.271 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | DET |
2 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 80.0 | 67 | 0 | 13.40 | 16.75 | 32 | 0 | 0.0 | 6.8 | 39 | 2 | 50.0 | 2 | - | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | DET |
2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | -1 | 0 | -0.50 | -1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | ATL |
1 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 77.8 | 62 | 1 | 6.89 | 8.86 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 25.7 | 25 | 3 | 42.9 | 5 | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | ATL |
1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 75.0 | 28 | 0 | 7.00 | 9.33 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 26.7 | 12 | 2 | 66.7 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 4 | 20 | 15 | 75.0 | 156 | 1 | 7.80 | 10.40 | 39 | 0 | 0.0 | 15.0 | 39 | 7 | 35.0 | 10 | 50.0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | DET |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | DET |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | ATL |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | ATL |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 21 | 45 | 84 | 6 | 65 | 70 | 75 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 89 | 63 | 34 | 45 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 21 | 58 | 94 | 6 | 96 | 85 | 76 | 75 | 0 | 0 | 88 | 71 | 39 | 58 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 48 | 87 | 6 | 94 | 81 | 88 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 53 | 43 | 56 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 22 | 46 | 86 | 5 | 94 | 81 | 86 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 86 | 54 | 45 | 55 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 58 | 73 | 6 | 78 | 81 | 74 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 98 | 61 | 52 | 52 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 23 | 58 | 72 | 5 | 76 | 79 | 71 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 94 | 59 | 51 | 51 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 57 | 72 | 5 | 76 | 79 | 71 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 94 | 60 | 51 | 51 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 24 | 46 | 86 | 5 | 100 | 72 | 88 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 76 | 53 | 53 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 46 | 86 | 4 | 100 | 72 | 88 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 77 | 53 | 53 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 25 | 56 | 71 | 5 | 74 | 78 | 70 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 93 | 58 | 50 | 50 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 56 | 71 | 5 | 74 | 78 | 70 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 93 | 58 | 50 | 50 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 26 | 44 | 87 | 4 | 100 | 73 | 88 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 76 | 53 | 53 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 44 | 87 | 4 | 100 | 73 | 88 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 76 | 53 | 53 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 27 | 52 | 66 | 5 | 68 | 73 | 65 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 93 | 58 | 47 | 47 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 56 | 59 | 6 | 84 | 75 | 58 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 81 | 52 | 48 | 48 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 28 | 56 | 59 | 6 | 82 | 75 | 59 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 52 | 48 | 48 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 58 | 58 | 6 | 82 | 75 | 57 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 50 | 48 | 48 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 29 | 38 | 86 | 4 | 80 | 64 | 89 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 83 | 83 | 49 | 49 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 49 | 89 | 4 | 80 | 71 | 91 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 83 | 68 | 51 | 51 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 30 | 46 | 85 | 4 | 76 | 66 | 88 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 68 | 48 | 48 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Atlanta Falcons | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $17,580,000 |
| 2036 | Atlanta Falcons | released |
| 2036 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $9,890,000 |
| 2036 | New York Giants | changed primary position from FL |
| 2037 | New York Giants | released |
| 2037 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2038 | Detroit Lions | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $9,360,000 |



