Frankie Hutchinson
6' 0", 196 lbs
Draft: Round 3, Pick 27 (2030)
Drafted By: Detroit Lions
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | IND |
16 | 1 | 50 | 23 | 46.0 | 288 | 1 | 5.76 | 12.52 | 152 | 3 | 6.0 | 24.6 | 39 | 14 | 28.0 | 16 | 32.0 | 20 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 0.168 |
| 2037 | WAS |
16 | 2 | 32 | 21 | 65.6 | 179 | 1 | 5.59 | 8.52 | 37 | 3 | 9.4 | 25.4 | 26 | 9 | 28.1 | 13 | 40.6 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.121 |
| 2036 | NYG |
16 | 2 | 35 | 21 | 60.0 | 210 | 0 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 20 | 3 | 8.6 | 25.9 | 28 | 8 | 22.9 | 13 | 37.1 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.090 |
| 2035 | SEA |
14 | 1 | 16 | 15 | 93.8 | 177 | 1 | 11.06 | 11.80 | 53 | 0 | 0.0 | 16.8 | 34 | 9 | 56.3 | 13 | 81.3 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.190 |
| 2034 | DET |
16 | 11 | 56 | 31 | 55.4 | 393 | 3 | 7.02 | 12.68 | 143 | 5 | 8.9 | 16.1 | 35 | 20 | 35.7 | 25 | 44.6 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 3.9 | 0.330 |
| 2033 | DET |
14 | 2 | 35 | 17 | 48.6 | 222 | 2 | 6.34 | 13.06 | 98 | 2 | 5.7 | 23.3 | 40 | 11 | 31.4 | 13 | 37.1 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 0.120 |
| 2032 | DET |
16 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 66.7 | 27 | 0 | 3.00 | 4.50 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 16.1 | 15 | 1 | 11.1 | 2 | 22.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.090 |
| 2031 | DET |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.080 |
| 2030 | DET |
16 | 4 | 21 | 12 | 57.1 | 153 | 0 | 7.29 | 12.75 | 63 | 1 | 4.8 | 17.6 | 34 | 8 | 38.1 | 8 | 38.1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.090 |
| Career | 140 | 23 | 254 | 146 | 57.5 | 1,649 | 8 | 6.49 | 11.29 | 569 | 17 | 6.7 | 20.6 | 40 | 80 | 31.5 | 103 | 40.6 | 71 | 26 | 28 | 0 | 12 | 14.5 | 1.279 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | IND |
16 | 1 | 51 | 335 | 6.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 105 | 17.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.168 |
| 2037 | WAS |
16 | 2 | 49 | 366 | 7.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 82 | 16.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.121 |
| 2036 | NYG |
16 | 2 | 53 | 470 | 8.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.090 |
| 2035 | SEA |
14 | 1 | 37 | 333 | 9.0 | 1 | 2.7 | 4 | 71 | 17.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.190 |
| 2034 | DET |
16 | 11 | 44 | 400 | 9.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 90 | 18.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.330 |
| 2033 | DET |
14 | 2 | 34 | 310 | 9.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 83 | 27.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.120 |
| 2032 | DET |
16 | 0 | 41 | 403 | 9.8 | 1 | 2.4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 1.0 | 0.090 |
| 2031 | DET |
16 | 0 | 54 | 587 | 10.9 | 1 | 1.9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 1.0 | 0.080 |
| 2030 | DET |
16 | 4 | 17 | 112 | 6.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 39 | 19.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.090 |
| Career | 140 | 23 | 380 | 3,316 | 8.7 | 3 | 0.8 | 25 | 470 | 18.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 12 | 3.0 | 1.279 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | WAS |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | SEA |
1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25.0 | 5 | 0 | 1.25 | 5.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 30.8 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | DET |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 25.0 | 5 | 0 | 1.25 | 5.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 22.2 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 25.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | WAS |
2 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | SEA |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | DET |
2 | 0 | 5 | 57 | 11.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 0 | 9 | 62 | 6.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 0 | 43 | 4 | 65 | 78 | 34 | 36 | 64 | 19 | 20 | 24 | 35 | 35 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 23 | 0 | 79 | 34 | 81 | 72 | 55 | 54 | 81 | 56 | 63 | 26 | 38 | 56 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 0 | 66 | 20 | 73 | 76 | 46 | 45 | 75 | 36 | 40 | 47 | 39 | 46 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 24 | 0 | 66 | 22 | 80 | 75 | 48 | 46 | 76 | 38 | 42 | 49 | 42 | 47 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 0 | 46 | 17 | 86 | 74 | 49 | 34 | 77 | 21 | 26 | 24 | 45 | 45 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 25 | 0 | 33 | 19 | 77 | 71 | 40 | 25 | 74 | 10 | 21 | 24 | 41 | 41 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 0 | 33 | 19 | 77 | 71 | 40 | 25 | 73 | 10 | 21 | 24 | 41 | 41 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 26 | 0 | 47 | 17 | 62 | 74 | 28 | 37 | 61 | 12 | 18 | 32 | 40 | 40 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 0 | 47 | 17 | 62 | 75 | 28 | 37 | 60 | 12 | 18 | 32 | 40 | 40 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 27 | 0 | 48 | 18 | 61 | 75 | 28 | 36 | 61 | 12 | 16 | 32 | 40 | 40 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 0 | 48 | 18 | 61 | 75 | 28 | 36 | 61 | 12 | 16 | 32 | 40 | 40 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 28 | 0 | 48 | 19 | 60 | 74 | 30 | 38 | 62 | 11 | 17 | 33 | 40 | 40 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 0 | 48 | 19 | 60 | 74 | 30 | 38 | 62 | 11 | 17 | 33 | 40 | 40 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 29 | 0 | 35 | 23 | 76 | 67 | 40 | 28 | 76 | 7 | 20 | 25 | 41 | 41 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 0 | 41 | 24 | 80 | 66 | 34 | 33 | 81 | 6 | 22 | 22 | 43 | 43 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 30 | 0 | 39 | 26 | 80 | 67 | 34 | 35 | 82 | 6 | 24 | 22 | 43 | 43 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 0 | 39 | 26 | 80 | 66 | 34 | 35 | 84 | 6 | 24 | 22 | 43 | 43 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 31 | 0 | 28 | 18 | 51 | 76 | 25 | 26 | 55 | 10 | 13 | 36 | 36 | 36 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 0 | 28 | 17 | 48 | 70 | 25 | 26 | 53 | 8 | 12 | 28 | 34 | 34 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 32 | 0 | 26 | 16 | 46 | 70 | 6 | 18 | 50 | 0 | 7 | 28 | 31 | 31 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Detroit Lions | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $2,920,000 |
| 2035 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,270,000 |
| 2036 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2037 | Washington Commanders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2038 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |




