Jermaine Craig
5' 11", 189 lbs
Draft: Round 6, Pick 28 (2030)
Drafted By: Washington Commanders
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | WAS |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2035 | WAS |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2034 | WAS |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2032 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2031 | WAS |
16 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 54.5 | 94 | 1 | 8.55 | 15.67 | 25 | 0 | 0.0 | 16.9 | 30 | 4 | 36.4 | 5 | 45.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.8 | 0.060 |
| 2030 | WAS |
3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 28 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 54.5 | 94 | 1 | 8.55 | 15.67 | 25 | 0 | 0.0 | 13.9 | 30 | 4 | 36.4 | 5 | 45.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0.8 | 0.060 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | WAS |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2035 | WAS |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2034 | WAS |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2032 | WAS |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2031 | WAS |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.060 |
| 2030 | WAS |
3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| Career | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.060 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No career stats available. | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| No career stats available. | ||||||||||||||||
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 58 | 68 | 21 | 11 | 25 | 14 | 47 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 73 | 19 | 28 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 24 | 14 | 38 | 23 | 15 | 24 | 48 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 36 | 16 | 19 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 19 | 46 | 13 | 14 | 24 | 29 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 34 | 18 | 19 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 25 | 19 | 50 | 15 | 16 | 25 | 31 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 36 | 20 | 21 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 20 | 52 | 16 | 17 | 25 | 33 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 39 | 22 | 22 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 26 | 21 | 73 | 22 | 15 | 28 | 20 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 34 | 27 | 27 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 22 | 73 | 23 | 15 | 28 | 20 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 35 | 27 | 27 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 27 | 25 | 56 | 8 | 16 | 13 | 1 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 41 | 17 | 17 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 25 | 56 | 8 | 16 | 12 | 1 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 42 | 17 | 17 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 28 | 12 | 60 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 35 | 11 | 11 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 12 | 60 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 35 | 11 | 11 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 29 | 10 | 48 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 42 | 8 | 8 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 10 | 48 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 41 | 8 | 8 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 30 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 35 | 6 | 6 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 0 | 45 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 32 | 7 | 7 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 31 | 0 | 42 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 32 | 6 | 6 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 0 | 42 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 32 | 6 | 6 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 32 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 44 | 3 | 3 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 45 | 4 | 4 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 33 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 45 | 1 | 1 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Washington Commanders | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $2,750,000 |
| 2034 | Washington Commanders | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $2,740,000 |
| 2035 | Washington Commanders | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $2,810,000 |
| 2036 | Washington Commanders | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $3,010,000 |
| 2037 | Washington Commanders | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $3,180,000 |
| 2038 | Washington Commanders | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $3,180,000 |
| 2039 | Washington Commanders | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $3,120,000 |
| 2039 | Washington Commanders | released |
