Dusty Banks
5' 11", 194 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 15 (2030)
Drafted By: New England Patriots
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | BUF |
15 | 15 | 177 | 105 | 59.3 | 1,244 | 10 | 7.03 | 11.85 | 547 | 4 | 2.3 | 33.4 | 62 | 60 | 33.9 | 78 | 44.1 | 57 | 22 | 18 | 6 | 0 | 10.4 | 0.648 |
| 2039 | NED |
16 | 16 | 161 | 97 | 60.2 | 1,015 | 5 | 6.30 | 10.46 | 302 | 6 | 3.7 | 26.1 | 59 | 51 | 31.7 | 71 | 44.1 | 36 | 11 | 16 | 1 | 4 | 8.7 | 0.654 |
| 2038 | NED |
13 | 12 | 86 | 48 | 55.8 | 499 | 8 | 5.80 | 10.40 | 126 | 2 | 2.3 | 19.9 | 52 | 29 | 33.7 | 35 | 40.7 | 22 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 4.2 | 0.299 |
| 2037 | NED |
16 | 15 | 123 | 74 | 60.2 | 832 | 8 | 6.76 | 11.24 | 303 | 7 | 5.7 | 22.7 | 48 | 40 | 32.5 | 53 | 43.1 | 35 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7.4 | 0.620 |
| 2036 | NED |
16 | 15 | 133 | 83 | 62.4 | 954 | 2 | 7.17 | 11.49 | 255 | 7 | 5.3 | 22.1 | 54 | 41 | 30.8 | 53 | 39.8 | 43 | 13 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 7.1 | 0.420 |
| 2035 | NED |
11 | 10 | 66 | 52 | 78.8 | 599 | 2 | 9.08 | 11.52 | 226 | 1 | 1.5 | 19.0 | 47 | 25 | 37.9 | 33 | 50.0 | 25 | 9 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 5.7 | 0.410 |
| 2034 | NED |
16 | 15 | 109 | 73 | 67.0 | 907 | 5 | 8.32 | 12.42 | 437 | 3 | 2.8 | 17.9 | 86 | 38 | 34.9 | 53 | 48.6 | 30 | 14 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 | 0.620 |
| 2033 | NED |
11 | 11 | 85 | 49 | 57.6 | 446 | 4 | 5.25 | 9.10 | 90 | 5 | 5.9 | 21.7 | 22 | 24 | 28.2 | 36 | 42.4 | 29 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3.8 | 0.320 |
| 2032 | NED |
16 | 15 | 159 | 93 | 58.5 | 1,020 | 5 | 6.42 | 10.97 | 346 | 8 | 5.0 | 27.8 | 49 | 48 | 30.2 | 60 | 37.7 | 49 | 16 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 9.2 | 0.840 |
| 2031 | NED |
16 | 14 | 152 | 78 | 51.3 | 907 | 5 | 5.97 | 11.63 | 334 | 13 | 8.6 | 25.0 | 47 | 45 | 29.6 | 54 | 35.5 | 55 | 19 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.580 |
| 2030 | NED |
16 | 9 | 77 | 38 | 49.4 | 448 | 2 | 5.82 | 11.79 | 137 | 4 | 5.2 | 24.2 | 35 | 20 | 26.0 | 27 | 35.1 | 21 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 3.6 | 0.240 |
| Career | 162 | 147 | 1,328 | 790 | 59.5 | 8,871 | 56 | 6.68 | 11.23 | 3,103 | 60 | 4.5 | 23.8 | 86 | 421 | 31.7 | 553 | 41.6 | 402 | 132 | 126 | 16 | 18 | 73.7 | 5.651 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | BUF |
15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 15 | 394 | 26.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.648 |
| 2039 | NED |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 98 | 24.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.0 | 0.654 |
| 2038 | NED |
13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 53 | 26.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.299 |
| 2037 | NED |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 36 | 36.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.620 |
| 2036 | NED |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 11 | 296 | 26.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.420 |
| 2035 | NED |
11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 142 | 35.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.410 |
| 2034 | NED |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 8 | 267 | 33.4 | 1 | 12.5 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.620 |
| 2033 | NED |
11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 28 | 960 | 34.3 | 1 | 3.6 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.320 |
| 2032 | NED |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 42 | 1,487 | 35.4 | 2 | 4.8 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.840 |
| 2031 | NED |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 38 | 1,041 | 27.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.580 |
| 2030 | NED |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 35 | 893 | 25.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.240 |
| Career | 162 | 147 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 188 | 5,667 | 30.1 | 4 | 2.1 | 18 | 4.0 | 5.651 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | NED |
2 | 2 | 14 | 6 | 42.9 | 58 | 1 | 4.14 | 9.67 | 14 | 0 | 0.0 | 18.4 | 17 | 4 | 66.7 | 5 | - | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2034 | NED |
1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 42.9 | 29 | 0 | 4.14 | 9.67 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 21 | 1 | 33.3 | 1 | - | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 3 | 21 | 9 | 42.9 | 87 | 1 | 4.14 | 9.67 | 20 | 0 | 0.0 | 18.9 | 21 | 5 | 23.8 | 6 | 28.6 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | NED |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2034 | NED |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 93 | 68 | 71 | 98 | 51 | 74 | 66 | 0 | 74 | 96 | 87 | 40 | 69 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 26 | 95 | 68 | 46 | 98 | 52 | 78 | 65 | 0 | 78 | 96 | 87 | 43 | 63 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 74 | 59 | 52 | 97 | 55 | 92 | 78 | 0 | 82 | 91 | 88 | 56 | 64 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 27 | 86 | 58 | 52 | 98 | 55 | 96 | 76 | 0 | 80 | 92 | 92 | 60 | 64 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 100 | 50 | 57 | 81 | 55 | 100 | 77 | 0 | 82 | 78 | 96 | 65 | 65 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 28 | 100 | 49 | 55 | 81 | 56 | 100 | 77 | 0 | 80 | 78 | 96 | 65 | 65 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 100 | 49 | 54 | 81 | 56 | 100 | 77 | 0 | 80 | 79 | 95 | 65 | 65 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 29 | 85 | 60 | 47 | 100 | 52 | 80 | 88 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 75 | 65 | 65 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 85 | 60 | 47 | 100 | 52 | 80 | 88 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 75 | 65 | 65 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 30 | 85 | 58 | 48 | 100 | 52 | 80 | 86 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 74 | 65 | 65 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 85 | 58 | 48 | 100 | 52 | 80 | 86 | 0 | 100 | 100 | 74 | 65 | 65 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 31 | 84 | 59 | 46 | 100 | 50 | 80 | 87 | 0 | 100 | 99 | 74 | 64 | 64 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 84 | 58 | 45 | 100 | 50 | 80 | 86 | 0 | 100 | 99 | 74 | 64 | 64 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 32 | 100 | 48 | 53 | 76 | 56 | 100 | 72 | 0 | 77 | 73 | 94 | 63 | 63 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 100 | 44 | 55 | 96 | 57 | 100 | 67 | 0 | 97 | 65 | 100 | 66 | 66 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 33 | 100 | 43 | 53 | 97 | 55 | 100 | 67 | 0 | 98 | 65 | 100 | 65 | 65 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 100 | 42 | 53 | 97 | 52 | 100 | 65 | 0 | 98 | 87 | 100 | 65 | 65 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 34 | 74 | 60 | 39 | 96 | 52 | 68 | 88 | 0 | 96 | 86 | 64 | 61 | 61 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 91 | 62 | 38 | 96 | 52 | 88 | 91 | 0 | 96 | 86 | 85 | 63 | 63 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 35 | 90 | 39 | 53 | 98 | 50 | 87 | 60 | 0 | 96 | 86 | 84 | 62 | 62 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 36 | 90 | 39 | 53 | 98 | 50 | 87 | 60 | 0 | 96 | 86 | 84 | 62 | 62 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 36 | 84 | 53 | 37 | 82 | 42 | 86 | 76 | 0 | 94 | 72 | 85 | 56 | 56 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2033 | New England Patriots | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $46,340,000 |
| 2036 | New England Patriots | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $31,100,000 |
| 2039 | New England Patriots | designated as a franchise player |
| 2040 | Buffalo Bills | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $41,070,000 |

