Cornell Darkins
5' 10", 191 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 15 (2030)
Drafted By: Buffalo Bills
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | BUF |
15 | 12 | 109 | 67 | 61.5 | 909 | 3 | 8.34 | 13.57 | 211 | 7 | 6.4 | 27.0 | 44 | 41 | 37.6 | 54 | 49.5 | 24 | 9 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.488 |
| 2040 | BUF |
16 | 1 | 23 | 15 | 65.2 | 168 | 2 | 7.30 | 11.20 | 67 | 1 | 4.3 | 16.3 | 36 | 5 | 21.7 | 12 | 52.2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.092 |
| 2039 | BUF |
16 | 13 | 93 | 62 | 66.7 | 770 | 3 | 8.28 | 12.42 | 221 | 6 | 6.5 | 17.2 | 44 | 38 | 40.9 | 51 | 54.8 | 26 | 14 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 7.7 | 0.572 |
| 2038 | BUF |
16 | 15 | 108 | 67 | 62.0 | 712 | 5 | 6.59 | 10.63 | 230 | 5 | 4.6 | 18.8 | 39 | 36 | 33.3 | 51 | 47.2 | 34 | 14 | 11 | 1 | 5 | 5.9 | 0.420 |
| 2037 | BUF |
13 | 8 | 77 | 54 | 70.1 | 761 | 3 | 9.88 | 14.09 | 357 | 5 | 6.5 | 20.1 | 32 | 39 | 50.6 | 47 | 61.0 | 18 | 10 | 15 | 2 | 6 | 5.2 | 0.438 |
| 2036 | BUF |
16 | 16 | 148 | 98 | 66.2 | 1,253 | 8 | 8.47 | 12.79 | 380 | 7 | 4.7 | 28.1 | 58 | 60 | 40.5 | 78 | 52.7 | 38 | 14 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 11.7 | 0.690 |
| 2035 | BUF |
15 | 9 | 156 | 97 | 62.2 | 1,314 | 12 | 8.42 | 13.55 | 361 | 10 | 6.4 | 29.5 | 64 | 67 | 42.9 | 88 | 56.4 | 43 | 25 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 12.1 | 0.870 |
| 2034 | BUF |
16 | 11 | 172 | 98 | 57.0 | 945 | 5 | 5.49 | 9.64 | 398 | 8 | 4.7 | 33.7 | 36 | 46 | 26.7 | 63 | 36.6 | 59 | 21 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 0.670 |
| 2033 | BUF |
14 | 12 | 119 | 78 | 65.5 | 1,042 | 7 | 8.76 | 13.36 | 440 | 8 | 6.7 | 25.9 | 45 | 46 | 38.7 | 59 | 49.6 | 30 | 13 | 18 | 5 | 2 | 8.7 | 0.560 |
| 2032 | BUF |
11 | 8 | 94 | 55 | 58.5 | 621 | 3 | 6.61 | 11.29 | 231 | 3 | 3.2 | 31.2 | 40 | 29 | 30.9 | 41 | 43.6 | 32 | 9 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 5.7 | 0.440 |
| 2031 | BUF |
14 | 12 | 115 | 79 | 68.7 | 856 | 3 | 7.44 | 10.84 | 358 | 5 | 4.3 | 28.0 | 41 | 43 | 37.4 | 60 | 52.2 | 32 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.600 |
| 2030 | BUF |
15 | 15 | 175 | 105 | 60.0 | 1,052 | 5 | 6.01 | 10.02 | 299 | 8 | 4.6 | 33.9 | 41 | 53 | 30.3 | 66 | 37.7 | 65 | 24 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 9.8 | 0.650 |
| Career | 177 | 132 | 1,389 | 875 | 63.0 | 10,403 | 59 | 7.49 | 11.89 | 3,553 | 73 | 5.3 | 26.2 | 64 | 503 | 36.2 | 670 | 48.2 | 407 | 168 | 160 | 30 | 19 | 90.1 | 6.490 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | BUF |
15 | 12 | 3 | 13 | 4.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.488 |
| 2040 | BUF |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.092 |
| 2039 | BUF |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 78 | 19.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.0 | 0.572 |
| 2038 | BUF |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.420 |
| 2037 | BUF |
13 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 0.0 | 0.438 |
| 2036 | BUF |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.690 |
| 2035 | BUF |
15 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.870 |
| 2034 | BUF |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.670 |
| 2033 | BUF |
14 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.560 |
| 2032 | BUF |
11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.440 |
| 2031 | BUF |
14 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.600 |
| 2030 | BUF |
15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.650 |
| Career | 177 | 132 | 3 | 13 | 4.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 78 | 19.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 19 | 0.0 | 6.490 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | BUF |
1 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 77.8 | 53 | 0 | 5.89 | 7.57 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 20.5 | 18 | 3 | 42.9 | 5 | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | BUF |
3 | 3 | 29 | 18 | 62.1 | 227 | 0 | 7.83 | 12.61 | 84 | 2 | 6.9 | 29.9 | 33 | 13 | 72.2 | 17 | - | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2033 | BUF |
2 | 2 | 18 | 13 | 72.2 | 157 | 1 | 8.72 | 12.08 | 69 | 0 | 0.0 | 22.2 | 30 | 7 | 53.8 | 10 | - | 8 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 6 | 56 | 38 | 67.9 | 437 | 1 | 7.80 | 11.50 | 153 | 2 | 3.6 | 25.2 | 33 | 23 | 41.1 | 32 | 57.1 | 17 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | BUF |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | BUF |
3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2033 | BUF |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 41 | 100 | 85 | 98 | 44 | 70 | 33 | 2 | 3 | 71 | 97 | 42 | 66 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 24 | 45 | 74 | 73 | 92 | 43 | 58 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 55 | 34 | 49 | 57 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 44 | 56 | 89 | 100 | 46 | 74 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 43 | 61 | 61 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 25 | 36 | 46 | 79 | 84 | 40 | 56 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 52 | 53 | 53 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 36 | 46 | 78 | 84 | 40 | 56 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 52 | 53 | 53 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 26 | 44 | 54 | 92 | 100 | 46 | 76 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 42 | 62 | 62 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 44 | 54 | 90 | 100 | 46 | 75 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 42 | 61 | 61 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 27 | 36 | 45 | 81 | 80 | 42 | 56 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 65 | 52 | 53 | 53 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 36 | 45 | 80 | 79 | 42 | 56 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 65 | 52 | 53 | 53 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 28 | 42 | 54 | 91 | 100 | 47 | 78 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 42 | 61 | 61 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 42 | 54 | 91 | 100 | 47 | 78 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 42 | 61 | 61 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 29 | 41 | 52 | 89 | 100 | 49 | 79 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 42 | 61 | 61 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 41 | 52 | 89 | 100 | 49 | 79 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 42 | 61 | 61 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 30 | 34 | 43 | 78 | 78 | 43 | 57 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 51 | 52 | 52 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 32 | 40 | 74 | 97 | 46 | 70 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 54 | 53 | 53 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 31 | 32 | 39 | 74 | 97 | 45 | 70 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 54 | 53 | 53 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 32 | 38 | 73 | 97 | 45 | 70 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 54 | 53 | 53 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 32 | 45 | 56 | 94 | 97 | 45 | 69 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 43 | 36 | 61 | 61 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 46 | 58 | 97 | 97 | 45 | 69 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 33 | 62 | 62 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 33 | 31 | 38 | 70 | 97 | 44 | 70 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 56 | 52 | 52 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 31 | 38 | 70 | 97 | 44 | 70 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 56 | 52 | 52 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 34 | 45 | 46 | 94 | 94 | 44 | 58 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 33 | 58 | 58 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 41 | 42 | 88 | 100 | 47 | 68 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 40 | 58 | 58 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 35 | 32 | 40 | 86 | 100 | 38 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 40 | 54 | 54 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Buffalo Bills | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $20,000,000 |
| 2034 | Buffalo Bills | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $25,090,000 |
| 2035 | Buffalo Bills | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $27,700,000 |
| 2036 | Buffalo Bills | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $33,220,000 |
| 2037 | Buffalo Bills | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $29,030,000 |
| 2037 | Buffalo Bills | changed primary position from FL |
| 2039 | Buffalo Bills | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $20,140,000 |
| 2040 | Buffalo Bills | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $25,810,000 |
| 2041 | Buffalo Bills | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $13,260,000 |
| 2041 | Buffalo Bills | changed primary position from SE |
