George Drexler
6' 4", 254 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 22 (2030)
Drafted By: Cincinnati Bengals
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | CAR |
15 | 6 | 23 | 14 | 60.9 | 123 | 0 | 5.35 | 8.79 | 48 | 1 | 4.3 | 10.4 | 26 | 8 | 34.8 | 9 | 39.1 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.175 |
| 2039 | CAR |
12 | 6 | 23 | 18 | 78.3 | 168 | 1 | 7.30 | 9.33 | 40 | 1 | 4.3 | 13.4 | 20 | 6 | 26.1 | 14 | 60.9 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 0.223 |
| 2038 | CHI |
16 | 4 | 23 | 17 | 73.9 | 153 | 3 | 6.65 | 9.00 | 50 | 1 | 4.3 | 14.0 | 21 | 10 | 43.5 | 13 | 56.5 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1.6 | 0.145 |
| 2037 | CHI |
16 | 11 | 62 | 34 | 54.8 | 393 | 3 | 6.34 | 11.56 | 131 | 6 | 9.7 | 21.8 | 34 | 22 | 35.5 | 26 | 41.9 | 18 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3.8 | 0.369 |
| 2036 | CIN |
16 | 15 | 60 | 36 | 60.0 | 348 | 3 | 5.80 | 9.67 | 139 | 5 | 8.3 | 12.2 | 81 | 15 | 25.0 | 21 | 35.0 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 2.9 | 0.370 |
| 2035 | CIN |
11 | 10 | 65 | 37 | 56.9 | 425 | 1 | 6.54 | 11.49 | 139 | 3 | 4.6 | 16.5 | 30 | 21 | 32.3 | 27 | 41.5 | 22 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2.9 | 0.330 |
| 2034 | CIN |
16 | 13 | 76 | 47 | 61.8 | 540 | 4 | 7.11 | 11.49 | 216 | 6 | 7.9 | 15.0 | 52 | 27 | 35.5 | 35 | 46.1 | 22 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 4.8 | 0.540 |
| 2033 | CIN |
16 | 14 | 92 | 58 | 63.0 | 674 | 0 | 7.33 | 11.62 | 225 | 2 | 2.2 | 18.7 | 62 | 31 | 33.7 | 43 | 46.7 | 25 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | 0.490 |
| 2032 | CIN |
16 | 13 | 82 | 54 | 65.9 | 566 | 8 | 6.90 | 10.48 | 224 | 4 | 4.9 | 15.9 | 35 | 32 | 39.0 | 41 | 50.0 | 26 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 5.0 | 0.580 |
| 2031 | CIN |
16 | 6 | 52 | 28 | 53.8 | 287 | 1 | 5.52 | 10.25 | 71 | 4 | 7.7 | 20.6 | 24 | 15 | 28.8 | 20 | 38.5 | 19 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | 0.270 |
| Career | 150 | 98 | 558 | 343 | 61.5 | 3,677 | 24 | 6.59 | 10.72 | 1,283 | 33 | 5.9 | 16.0 | 81 | 187 | 33.5 | 249 | 44.6 | 164 | 56 | 44 | 1 | 23 | 31.4 | 3.492 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | CAR |
15 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 0.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 219 | 221 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.175 |
| 2039 | CAR |
12 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 1.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 143 | 172 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.223 |
| 2038 | CHI |
16 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 200 | 164 | 3 | 0.4 | 0.145 |
| 2037 | CHI |
16 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 1.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 226 | 284 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.369 |
| 2036 | CIN |
16 | 15 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 0.9 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 434 | 491 | 5 | 1.1 | 0.370 |
| 2035 | CIN |
11 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 186 | 394 | 3 | 0.4 | 0.330 |
| 2034 | CIN |
16 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 326 | 506 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.540 |
| 2033 | CIN |
16 | 14 | 3 | 7 | 42.9 | 2.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 279 | 493 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.490 |
| 2032 | CIN |
16 | 13 | 1 | 7 | 14.3 | 2.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 317 | 517 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.580 |
| 2031 | CIN |
16 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 3.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 153 | 252 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.270 |
| Career | 150 | 98 | 13 | 41 | 31.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 2,483 | 3,494 | 23 | 8.6 | 3.492 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | CHI |
1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 14 | 0 | 14.00 | 14.00 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 12.5 | 14 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | CIN |
2 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 62.5 | 171 | 1 | 10.69 | 17.10 | 92 | 1 | 6.3 | 21.3 | 52 | 5 | 50.0 | 8 | - | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 3 | 17 | 11 | 64.7 | 185 | 1 | 10.88 | 16.82 | 100 | 1 | 5.9 | 20.5 | 52 | 6 | 35.3 | 9 | 52.9 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | CHI |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | CIN |
2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 54 | 75 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 63 | 83 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 87 | 84 | 22 | 80 | 47 | 60 | 43 | 60 | 99 | 63 | 96 | 95 | 27 | 64 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 23 | 32 | 48 | 24 | 55 | 69 | 65 | 41 | 55 | 88 | 36 | 80 | 75 | 30 | 50 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 40 | 68 | 24 | 69 | 57 | 53 | 60 | 58 | 83 | 51 | 71 | 78 | 29 | 54 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 24 | 51 | 83 | 22 | 80 | 49 | 70 | 40 | 60 | 70 | 66 | 56 | 97 | 34 | 56 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 52 | 84 | 22 | 80 | 53 | 70 | 44 | 60 | 77 | 67 | 54 | 97 | 42 | 55 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 25 | 38 | 65 | 26 | 66 | 60 | 52 | 60 | 55 | 85 | 52 | 72 | 92 | 45 | 53 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 44 | 85 | 26 | 65 | 43 | 57 | 40 | 56 | 68 | 68 | 72 | 100 | 54 | 54 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 26 | 36 | 67 | 24 | 86 | 62 | 66 | 49 | 58 | 87 | 54 | 55 | 76 | 55 | 55 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 36 | 67 | 24 | 87 | 62 | 67 | 49 | 58 | 87 | 53 | 55 | 76 | 55 | 55 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 27 | 44 | 85 | 26 | 68 | 43 | 56 | 40 | 55 | 65 | 71 | 73 | 100 | 54 | 54 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 44 | 85 | 26 | 68 | 43 | 56 | 40 | 55 | 65 | 71 | 73 | 100 | 54 | 54 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 28 | 35 | 67 | 26 | 89 | 62 | 64 | 48 | 57 | 87 | 53 | 57 | 76 | 55 | 55 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 34 | 67 | 25 | 89 | 61 | 64 | 47 | 57 | 87 | 53 | 56 | 75 | 54 | 54 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 29 | 34 | 62 | 18 | 85 | 55 | 60 | 44 | 58 | 88 | 52 | 57 | 75 | 51 | 51 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 31 | 56 | 18 | 91 | 47 | 63 | 46 | 59 | 93 | 47 | 48 | 63 | 50 | 50 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 30 | 37 | 74 | 20 | 54 | 48 | 42 | 28 | 52 | 54 | 72 | 78 | 100 | 47 | 47 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 38 | 75 | 18 | 71 | 48 | 41 | 28 | 52 | 52 | 59 | 79 | 94 | 47 | 47 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 31 | 32 | 67 | 18 | 67 | 47 | 41 | 28 | 49 | 51 | 59 | 72 | 94 | 44 | 44 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 33 | 57 | 18 | 67 | 47 | 40 | 26 | 48 | 76 | 59 | 60 | 94 | 43 | 43 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 32 | 19 | 53 | 12 | 63 | 46 | 46 | 37 | 57 | 66 | 54 | 58 | 94 | 41 | 41 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 19 | 53 | 12 | 63 | 46 | 46 | 37 | 57 | 66 | 54 | 58 | 94 | 41 | 41 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 33 | 18 | 52 | 8 | 58 | 44 | 47 | 34 | 58 | 61 | 48 | 54 | 94 | 40 | 40 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 21 | 43 | 8 | 67 | 52 | 44 | 31 | 56 | 68 | 40 | 43 | 70 | 38 | 38 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 34 | 17 | 38 | 0 | 52 | 32 | 36 | 20 | 51 | 47 | 39 | 34 | 70 | 30 | 30 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $10,120,000 |
| 2034 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $19,110,000 |
| 2037 | Cincinnati Bengals | released |
| 2037 | Chicago Bears | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $5,240,000 |
| 2039 | Carolina Panthers | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $4,280,000 |
| 2040 | Carolina Panthers | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $5,680,000 |
| 2041 | Carolina Panthers | released |
| 2041 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2041 | Philadelphia Eagles | released |


