Douglas Marsh
6' 1", 238 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2030)
Drafted By: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 7
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | KCY |
16 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 55 | 0 | 18.33 | 18.33 | 16 | 0 | 0.0 | 6.1 | 30 | 3 | 100.0 | 3 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 0.040 |
| 2033 | MIA |
5 | 1 | 18 | 14 | 77.8 | 117 | 0 | 6.50 | 8.36 | 27 | 0 | 0.0 | 17.5 | 33 | 6 | 33.3 | 9 | 50.0 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.140 |
| 2032 | IND |
15 | 4 | 41 | 31 | 75.6 | 357 | 5 | 8.71 | 11.52 | 171 | 2 | 4.9 | 34.2 | 34 | 21 | 51.2 | 27 | 65.9 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3.4 | 0.340 |
| 2031 | TBY |
15 | 4 | 44 | 22 | 50.0 | 215 | 3 | 4.89 | 9.77 | 53 | 4 | 9.1 | 23.9 | 34 | 12 | 27.3 | 15 | 34.1 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1.8 | 0.170 |
| 2030 | HOU |
14 | 1 | 19 | 8 | 42.1 | 60 | 1 | 3.16 | 7.50 | 8 | 1 | 5.3 | 25.3 | 12 | 3 | 15.8 | 5 | 26.3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.060 |
| Career | 65 | 10 | 125 | 78 | 62.4 | 804 | 9 | 6.43 | 10.31 | 275 | 7 | 5.6 | 23.5 | 34 | 45 | 36.0 | 59 | 47.2 | 37 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 8 | 7.1 | 0.750 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | KCY |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 59 | 49 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.040 |
| 2033 | MIA |
5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 1.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 60 | 103 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.140 |
| 2032 | IND |
15 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 80 | 120 | 3 | 0.3 | 0.340 |
| 2031 | TBY |
15 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 3.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 121 | 184 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.170 |
| 2030 | HOU |
14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 24 | 75 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.060 |
| Career | 65 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 344 | 531 | 8 | 1.6 | 0.750 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | IND |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | TBY |
2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 19 | 0 | 9.50 | 19.00 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 20.0 | 19 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | HOU |
1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 14 | 0 | 7.00 | 7.00 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 9 | 1 | 50.0 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 75.0 | 33 | 0 | 8.25 | 11.00 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 28.6 | 19 | 2 | 50.0 | 3 | 75.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2032 | IND |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | - | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | TBY |
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 9.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | HOU |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 6.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 15 | 14 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 80 | 40 | 58 | 53 | 8 | 33 | 0 | 19 | 6 | 16 | 69 | 14 | 22 | 35 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 23 | 95 | 53 | 59 | 68 | 9 | 23 | 0 | 19 | 11 | 22 | 91 | 18 | 25 | 41 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 75 | 39 | 62 | 51 | 9 | 29 | 0 | 19 | 11 | 25 | 81 | 13 | 28 | 37 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 24 | 74 | 39 | 63 | 51 | 9 | 30 | 0 | 20 | 12 | 26 | 82 | 13 | 31 | 37 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 84 | 34 | 63 | 32 | 8 | 38 | 0 | 20 | 8 | 25 | 69 | 9 | 37 | 37 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 25 | 84 | 35 | 65 | 32 | 7 | 38 | 0 | 21 | 10 | 26 | 71 | 9 | 37 | 37 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 85 | 35 | 65 | 32 | 7 | 37 | 0 | 21 | 10 | 26 | 72 | 9 | 37 | 37 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 26 | 76 | 30 | 60 | 28 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 22 | 72 | 9 | 31 | 31 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 75 | 30 | 60 | 28 | 0 | 26 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 22 | 71 | 9 | 31 | 31 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 27 | 90 | 27 | 55 | 38 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 29 | 84 | 12 | 32 | 32 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 90 | 27 | 55 | 38 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 29 | 84 | 12 | 32 | 32 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 28 | 76 | 18 | 46 | 20 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 80 | 12 | 25 | 25 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 76 | 18 | 46 | 20 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 80 | 12 | 25 | 25 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 29 | 76 | 18 | 47 | 18 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 78 | 12 | 24 | 24 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2030 | Houston Texans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $760,000 |
| 2031 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $860,000 |
| 2032 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $980,000 |
| 2033 | Miami Dolphins | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,110,000 |
| 2033 | Miami Dolphins | released |
| 2034 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,240,000 |
| 2034 | Jacksonville Jaguars | released |
| 2035 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,270,000 |




