Jessie Ratliff
5' 10", 208 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 27 (2030)
Drafted By: Green Bay Packers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | DEN |
16 | 8 | 130 | 426 | 3.28 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0.8 | 34 | 21 | 8 | 51 | 39.2 | 32 | 24.6 | 12 | 26 | 20.0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.200 |
| 2034 | NYG |
16 | 9 | 182 | 635 | 3.49 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0.5 | 53 | 17 | 5 | 69 | 37.9 | 45 | 24.7 | 26 | 34 | 18.7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.380 |
| 2033 | GBY |
16 | 3 | 237 | 1,217 | 5.14 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0.4 | 74 | 32 | 10 | 115 | 48.5 | 42 | 17.7 | 40 | 66 | 27.8 | 10 | 4 | 7 | 7.0 | 0.700 |
| 2032 | GBY |
16 | 5 | 230 | 1,046 | 4.55 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 1.7 | 51 | 26 | 12 | 101 | 43.9 | 60 | 26.1 | 44 | 57 | 24.8 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 6.7 | 0.720 |
| 2031 | GBY |
16 | 13 | 228 | 1,107 | 4.86 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0.9 | 55 | 15 | 9 | 108 | 47.4 | 48 | 21.1 | 48 | 61 | 26.8 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 7.8 | 0.740 |
| 2030 | GBY |
16 | 5 | 85 | 373 | 4.39 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1.2 | 57 | 5 | 3 | 36 | 42.4 | 10 | 11.8 | 11 | 17 | 20.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0.180 |
| Career | 96 | 43 | 1,092 | 4,804 | 4.40 | 27 | 21 | 10 | 0.9 | 74 | 116 | 47 | 480 | 44.0 | 237 | 21.7 | 181 | 261 | 23.9 | 45 | 11 | 14 | 25.8 | 2.920 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | DEN |
16 | 8 | 41 | 25 | 61.0 | 139 | 0 | 3.39 | 5.56 | 42 | 6 | 14.6 | 12.5 | 32 | 10 | 24.4 | 14 | 34.1 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.200 |
| 2034 | NYG |
16 | 9 | 44 | 30 | 68.2 | 236 | 0 | 5.36 | 7.87 | 142 | 4 | 9.1 | 10.6 | 23 | 9 | 20.5 | 14 | 31.8 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0.380 |
| 2033 | GBY |
16 | 3 | 89 | 50 | 56.2 | 400 | 0 | 4.49 | 8.00 | 165 | 8 | 9.0 | 20.3 | 31 | 18 | 20.2 | 27 | 30.3 | 25 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 3.2 | 0.700 |
| 2032 | GBY |
16 | 5 | 80 | 51 | 63.8 | 349 | 2 | 4.36 | 6.84 | 146 | 3 | 3.8 | 16.8 | 36 | 15 | 18.8 | 24 | 30.0 | 31 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3.1 | 0.720 |
| 2031 | GBY |
16 | 13 | 53 | 32 | 60.4 | 252 | 3 | 4.75 | 7.88 | 112 | 4 | 7.5 | 18.1 | 19 | 15 | 28.3 | 24 | 45.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.740 |
| 2030 | GBY |
16 | 5 | 14 | 13 | 92.9 | 116 | 1 | 8.29 | 8.92 | 50 | 0 | 0.0 | 18.4 | 35 | 7 | 50.0 | 10 | 71.4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.180 |
| Career | 96 | 43 | 321 | 201 | 62.6 | 1,492 | 6 | 4.65 | 7.42 | 657 | 25 | 7.8 | 15.8 | 36 | 74 | 23.1 | 113 | 35.2 | 92 | 22 | 10 | 0 | 14 | 12.9 | 2.920 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | DEN |
16 | 8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.200 |
| 2034 | NYG |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.380 |
| 2033 | GBY |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 7 | 0.0 | 0.700 |
| 2032 | GBY |
16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.720 |
| 2031 | GBY |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.740 |
| 2030 | GBY |
16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.180 |
| Career | 96 | 43 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 14 | 0.0 | 2.920 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | -0.67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | DEN |
1 | 0 | 5 | 56 | 11.20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 42 | 0 | 0 | 3 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 2 | 40.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | NYG |
3 | 1 | 49 | 112 | 2.29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 21 | 2 | 1 | 18 | - | 16 | - | 7 | 12 | 24.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 7 | 40 | 5.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | 2 | - | 2 | 2 | 28.6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2030 | GBY |
1 | 0 | 7 | 31 | 4.43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 14.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 3 | 71 | 237 | 3.34 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 42 | 3 | 1 | 28 | 39.4 | 21 | 29.6 | 11 | 17 | 23.9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 10 | 0 | 5.00 | 10.00 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.3 | 10 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | DEN |
1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 66.7 | 4 | 0 | 1.33 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.3 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | NYG |
3 | 1 | 10 | 9 | 90.0 | 107 | 0 | 10.70 | 11.89 | 86 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.1 | 43 | 4 | 44.4 | 4 | - | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 20 | 0 | 10.00 | 10.00 | 13 | 0 | 0.0 | 9.5 | 12 | 1 | 50.0 | 1 | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2030 | GBY |
1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 66.7 | 4 | 0 | 1.33 | 2.00 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 3 | 20 | 16 | 80.0 | 145 | 0 | 7.25 | 9.06 | 106 | 0 | 0.0 | 13.2 | 43 | 6 | 30.0 | 7 | 35.0 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | DEN |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | NYG |
3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2030 | GBY |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 77 | 85 | 80 | 42 | 74 | 75 | 51 | 20 | 26 | 50 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 100 | 41 | 50 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 23 | 65 | 85 | 79 | 32 | 72 | 84 | 51 | 60 | 16 | 77 | 66 | 0 | 1 | 55 | 94 | 38 | 50 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 68 | 83 | 71 | 62 | 86 | 81 | 64 | 34 | 20 | 66 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 100 | 40 | 59 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 24 | 67 | 84 | 72 | 60 | 84 | 79 | 64 | 34 | 21 | 65 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 100 | 42 | 58 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 67 | 84 | 74 | 62 | 85 | 80 | 65 | 36 | 22 | 66 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 100 | 45 | 59 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 25 | 66 | 85 | 74 | 60 | 84 | 80 | 63 | 33 | 21 | 63 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 65 | 100 | 46 | 57 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 66 | 85 | 75 | 30 | 68 | 79 | 62 | 13 | 22 | 59 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 65 | 92 | 47 | 47 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 26 | 71 | 81 | 58 | 35 | 88 | 76 | 51 | 16 | 30 | 51 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 86 | 100 | 50 | 50 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 71 | 80 | 58 | 35 | 88 | 76 | 51 | 16 | 30 | 51 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 86 | 100 | 50 | 50 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 27 | 70 | 81 | 58 | 33 | 87 | 76 | 50 | 15 | 29 | 50 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 86 | 100 | 50 | 50 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 70 | 81 | 58 | 33 | 87 | 76 | 50 | 15 | 29 | 50 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 86 | 100 | 50 | 50 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 28 | 69 | 81 | 57 | 34 | 87 | 74 | 51 | 16 | 28 | 49 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 85 | 100 | 50 | 50 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 69 | 81 | 57 | 34 | 87 | 74 | 51 | 16 | 28 | 49 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 85 | 100 | 50 | 50 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 29 | 42 | 82 | 58 | 22 | 55 | 58 | 53 | 2 | 10 | 58 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 90 | 37 | 37 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 41 | 83 | 62 | 20 | 48 | 59 | 57 | 2 | 9 | 60 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 84 | 35 | 35 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 30 | 41 | 73 | 43 | 18 | 46 | 46 | 58 | 2 | 3 | 55 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 41 | 84 | 31 | 31 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Green Bay Packers | released |
| 2033 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $10,080,000 |
| 2034 | Green Bay Packers | released |
| 2034 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $10,750,000 |
| 2035 | New York Giants | released |
| 2035 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $5,870,000 |
| 2036 | Denver Broncos | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $7,260,000 |
| 2036 | Denver Broncos | released |
| 2036 | Washington Commanders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,290,000 |
| 2037 | New Orleans Saints | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2037 | New Orleans Saints | released |



