Aidan Sutter
5' 8", 211 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2030)
Drafted By: N/A
2 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
2 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | CAR |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.044 |
| 2036 | PIT |
16 | 7 | 110 | 278 | 2.53 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 21 | 5 | 2 | 40 | 36.4 | 29 | 26.4 | 12 | 19 | 17.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2.0 | 0.090 |
| 2035 | PIT |
16 | 7 | 148 | 667 | 4.51 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 41 | 7 | 4 | 71 | 48.0 | 32 | 21.6 | 23 | 39 | 26.4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4.2 | 0.410 |
| 2034 | WAS |
16 | 0 | 29 | 181 | 6.24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 61 | 19 | 10 | 13 | 44.8 | 8 | 27.6 | 5 | 11 | 37.9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.290 |
| 2033 | BAL |
16 | 1 | 58 | 339 | 5.84 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 32 | 2 | 2 | 34 | 58.6 | 9 | 15.5 | 12 | 22 | 37.9 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 0.310 |
| 2032 | BAL |
12 | 7 | 134 | 463 | 3.46 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 35 | 8 | 2 | 62 | 46.3 | 24 | 17.9 | 16 | 30 | 22.4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.190 |
| 2031 | BAL |
16 | 11 | 217 | 739 | 3.41 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 44 | 15 | 10 | 90 | 41.5 | 53 | 24.4 | 28 | 54 | 24.9 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 0.400 |
| 2030 | BAL |
16 | 9 | 126 | 501 | 3.98 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1.6 | 35 | 5 | 3 | 57 | 45.2 | 27 | 21.4 | 20 | 30 | 23.8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.160 |
| Career | 109 | 42 | 822 | 3,168 | 3.85 | 31 | 11 | 5 | 0.6 | 61 | 61 | 33 | 367 | 44.6 | 182 | 22.1 | 116 | 205 | 24.9 | 22 | 2 | 6 | 10.9 | 1.894 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | CAR |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.044 |
| 2036 | PIT |
16 | 7 | 32 | 21 | 65.6 | 121 | 0 | 3.78 | 5.76 | 38 | 2 | 6.3 | 15.2 | 21 | 8 | 25.0 | 14 | 43.8 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.090 |
| 2035 | PIT |
16 | 7 | 23 | 22 | 95.7 | 186 | 1 | 8.09 | 8.45 | 94 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.1 | 26 | 11 | 47.8 | 15 | 65.2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.410 |
| 2034 | WAS |
16 | 0 | 33 | 24 | 72.7 | 184 | 1 | 5.58 | 7.67 | 100 | 0 | 0.0 | 15.9 | 33 | 10 | 30.3 | 10 | 30.3 | 28 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.290 |
| 2033 | BAL |
16 | 1 | 15 | 13 | 86.7 | 113 | 1 | 7.53 | 8.69 | 49 | 0 | 0.0 | 17.0 | 31 | 6 | 40.0 | 11 | 73.3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 0.310 |
| 2032 | BAL |
12 | 7 | 10 | 4 | 40.0 | 28 | 1 | 2.80 | 7.00 | 22 | 1 | 10.0 | 9.9 | 27 | 2 | 20.0 | 2 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.190 |
| 2031 | BAL |
16 | 11 | 49 | 35 | 71.4 | 268 | 3 | 5.47 | 7.66 | 142 | 1 | 2.0 | 19.9 | 36 | 12 | 24.5 | 24 | 49.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.400 |
| 2030 | BAL |
16 | 9 | 27 | 19 | 70.4 | 172 | 1 | 6.37 | 9.05 | 99 | 0 | 0.0 | 16.3 | 41 | 8 | 29.6 | 13 | 48.1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.160 |
| Career | 109 | 42 | 189 | 138 | 73.0 | 1,072 | 8 | 5.67 | 7.77 | 544 | 4 | 2.1 | 15.2 | 41 | 57 | 30.2 | 89 | 47.1 | 37 | 12 | 13 | 0 | 6 | 9.0 | 1.894 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | CAR |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 30 | 30.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.044 |
| 2036 | PIT |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 10 | 241 | 24.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.090 |
| 2035 | PIT |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.410 |
| 2034 | WAS |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 7 | 145 | 20.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.290 |
| 2033 | BAL |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.310 |
| 2032 | BAL |
12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.190 |
| 2031 | BAL |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.400 |
| 2030 | BAL |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 50 | 16.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.160 |
| Career | 109 | 42 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 21 | 466 | 22.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 0.0 | 1.894 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | CAR |
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | BAL |
3 | 1 | 46 | 175 | 3.80 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 46 | 2 | 2 | 17 | - | 12 | - | 6 | 12 | 26.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | BAL |
2 | 0 | 23 | 154 | 6.70 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | 50 | 1 | 1 | 9 | - | 5 | - | 4 | 7 | 30.4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 1 | 69 | 329 | 4.77 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 50 | 3 | 3 | 26 | 37.7 | 17 | 24.6 | 10 | 19 | 27.5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | CAR |
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | BAL |
3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | BAL |
2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 3 | 0 | 1.50 | 3.00 | 0 | 1 | 50.0 | 5.4 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 3 | 0 | 1.50 | 3.00 | 0 | 1 | 50.0 | 2.9 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | CAR |
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 9 | 181 | 20.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | BAL |
3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | BAL |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 58 | 29.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 11 | 239 | 21.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 48 | 68 | 22 | 63 | 81 | 15 | 38 | 68 | 14 | 58 | 16 | 0 | 18 | 28 | 40 | 33 | 44 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 23 | 40 | 67 | 14 | 62 | 83 | 13 | 44 | 59 | 14 | 57 | 50 | 0 | 60 | 30 | 39 | 34 | 43 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 42 | 64 | 17 | 40 | 76 | 12 | 28 | 70 | 14 | 52 | 30 | 0 | 40 | 26 | 53 | 34 | 37 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 24 | 45 | 60 | 34 | 66 | 86 | 14 | 46 | 45 | 20 | 44 | 15 | 0 | 23 | 50 | 31 | 41 | 51 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 45 | 60 | 36 | 67 | 86 | 14 | 48 | 43 | 22 | 44 | 15 | 0 | 22 | 52 | 31 | 44 | 52 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 25 | 46 | 62 | 39 | 68 | 86 | 12 | 48 | 46 | 24 | 44 | 16 | 0 | 23 | 54 | 34 | 46 | 53 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 46 | 62 | 25 | 66 | 68 | 12 | 34 | 52 | 22 | 47 | 16 | 0 | 23 | 45 | 35 | 48 | 48 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 26 | 41 | 66 | 19 | 49 | 91 | 11 | 44 | 73 | 14 | 52 | 17 | 0 | 28 | 32 | 51 | 45 | 45 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 41 | 67 | 18 | 48 | 92 | 11 | 44 | 73 | 14 | 53 | 17 | 0 | 28 | 32 | 51 | 44 | 44 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 27 | 41 | 66 | 19 | 50 | 90 | 11 | 46 | 75 | 15 | 52 | 19 | 0 | 28 | 32 | 51 | 45 | 45 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 41 | 66 | 19 | 50 | 90 | 11 | 46 | 75 | 15 | 52 | 19 | 0 | 28 | 32 | 51 | 45 | 45 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 28 | 42 | 67 | 19 | 50 | 90 | 11 | 48 | 75 | 16 | 52 | 18 | 0 | 29 | 32 | 51 | 45 | 45 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 42 | 67 | 19 | 50 | 90 | 11 | 48 | 75 | 16 | 52 | 18 | 0 | 29 | 32 | 51 | 45 | 45 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 29 | 44 | 62 | 23 | 67 | 66 | 12 | 36 | 54 | 23 | 44 | 14 | 0 | 22 | 47 | 36 | 48 | 48 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 46 | 60 | 26 | 73 | 58 | 12 | 40 | 64 | 19 | 42 | 13 | 0 | 20 | 40 | 44 | 50 | 50 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 30 | 31 | 64 | 10 | 36 | 100 | 11 | 29 | 63 | 20 | 51 | 18 | 0 | 21 | 30 | 43 | 39 | 39 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 31 | 65 | 9 | 49 | 78 | 11 | 29 | 63 | 20 | 51 | 18 | 0 | 22 | 30 | 43 | 40 | 40 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 31 | 32 | 50 | 3 | 34 | 74 | 9 | 23 | 61 | 5 | 42 | 17 | 0 | 16 | 14 | 43 | 31 | 31 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 34 | 46 | 4 | 34 | 74 | 9 | 23 | 61 | 5 | 43 | 17 | 0 | 12 | 14 | 43 | 31 | 31 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 32 | 33 | 40 | 4 | 21 | 62 | 0 | 20 | 50 | 5 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 6 | 43 | 24 | 24 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2030 | Baltimore Ravens | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $760,000 |
| 2031 | Baltimore Ravens | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $860,000 |
| 2032 | Baltimore Ravens | signed to a new contract: 2yrs, $5,140,000 |
| 2034 | Washington Commanders | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $5,720,000 |
| 2035 | Washington Commanders | released |
| 2035 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed as a free agent: 4yrs, $11,870,000 |
| 2037 | Pittsburgh Steelers | released |
| 2037 | Carolina Panthers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2038 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $7,030,000 |
| 2038 | Seattle Seahawks | released |
| 2039 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2039 | Los Angeles Rams | released |



