Olrick Rhodes
5' 11", 221 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 13 (2030)
Drafted By: Chicago Bears
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | ARI |
16 | 0 | 29 | 93 | 3.21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 11 | 15 | 4 | 12 | 41.4 | 3 | 10.3 | 1 | 5 | 17.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.195 |
| 2036 | CHI |
4 | 0 | 7 | 47 | 6.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 71.4 | 1 | 14.3 | 3 | 3 | 42.9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.160 |
| 2035 | CHI |
16 | 0 | 16 | 69 | 4.31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 56.3 | 1 | 6.3 | 1 | 3 | 18.8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.180 |
| 2034 | CHI |
16 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 1.50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 50.0 | 1 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.120 |
| 2033 | CHI |
16 | 6 | 243 | 1,029 | 4.23 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0.4 | 48 | 31 | 15 | 127 | 52.3 | 34 | 14.0 | 31 | 70 | 28.8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 6.1 | 0.700 |
| 2032 | CHI |
13 | 1 | 77 | 359 | 4.66 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 35 | 19 | 4 | 39 | 50.6 | 10 | 13.0 | 9 | 22 | 28.6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 0.350 |
| 2031 | CHI |
16 | 4 | 111 | 447 | 4.03 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 27 | 22 | 8 | 61 | 55.0 | 12 | 10.8 | 11 | 24 | 21.6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.2 | 0.320 |
| 2030 | CHI |
16 | 4 | 91 | 372 | 4.09 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 39 | 42.9 | 10 | 11.0 | 9 | 14 | 15.4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 0.250 |
| Career | 113 | 15 | 578 | 2,422 | 4.19 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 0.3 | 48 | 91 | 32 | 294 | 50.9 | 72 | 12.5 | 65 | 141 | 24.4 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 14.7 | 2.275 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | ARI |
16 | 0 | 32 | 27 | 84.4 | 219 | 0 | 6.84 | 8.11 | 107 | 0 | 0.0 | 18.0 | 31 | 11 | 34.4 | 12 | 37.5 | 25 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1.8 | 0.195 |
| 2036 | CHI |
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.160 |
| 2035 | CHI |
16 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 27 | 0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 14 | 0 | 0.0 | 9.4 | 15 | 1 | 33.3 | 2 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.180 |
| 2034 | CHI |
16 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | -1 | 0 | -1.00 | -1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.120 |
| 2033 | CHI |
16 | 6 | 82 | 49 | 59.8 | 426 | 2 | 5.20 | 8.69 | 230 | 4 | 4.9 | 23.0 | 34 | 23 | 28.0 | 31 | 37.8 | 35 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 0.700 |
| 2032 | CHI |
13 | 1 | 16 | 13 | 81.3 | 104 | 1 | 6.50 | 8.00 | 61 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.3 | 25 | 8 | 50.0 | 10 | 62.5 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 0.350 |
| 2031 | CHI |
16 | 4 | 30 | 21 | 70.0 | 135 | 1 | 4.50 | 6.43 | 71 | 3 | 10.0 | 11.1 | 30 | 6 | 20.0 | 9 | 30.0 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.320 |
| 2030 | CHI |
16 | 4 | 29 | 22 | 75.9 | 200 | 1 | 6.90 | 9.09 | 148 | 2 | 6.9 | 24.0 | 33 | 9 | 31.0 | 15 | 51.7 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.250 |
| Career | 113 | 15 | 193 | 136 | 70.5 | 1,110 | 5 | 5.75 | 8.16 | 631 | 9 | 4.7 | 17.1 | 34 | 58 | 30.1 | 79 | 40.9 | 87 | 28 | 11 | 0 | 6 | 11.1 | 2.275 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | ARI |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.195 |
| 2036 | CHI |
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.160 |
| 2035 | CHI |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.180 |
| 2034 | CHI |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.120 |
| 2033 | CHI |
16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.700 |
| 2032 | CHI |
13 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.350 |
| 2031 | CHI |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.320 |
| 2030 | CHI |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.250 |
| Career | 113 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 0.0 | 2.275 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | ARI |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | CHI |
2 | 1 | 7 | 61 | 8.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 17 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 2 | 28.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | CHI |
1 | 0 | 7 | 27 | 3.86 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 1 | 14.3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | CHI |
4 | 1 | 34 | 177 | 5.21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 25 | 4 | 0 | 22 | - | 2 | - | 3 | 9 | 26.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | CHI |
3 | 0 | 10 | 56 | 5.60 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 20 | 0 | 0 | 5 | - | 1 | - | 1 | 2 | 20.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 11 | 2 | 58 | 321 | 5.53 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 32 | 55.2 | 3 | 5.2 | 7 | 14 | 24.1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | ARI |
1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 31 | 0 | 15.50 | 15.50 | 25 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.8 | 25 | 1 | 50.0 | 1 | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | CHI |
2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | CHI |
1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 9 | 0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 7.7 | 9 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | CHI |
4 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 83.3 | 96 | 0 | 8.00 | 9.60 | 24 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.5 | 20 | 6 | 60.0 | 6 | - | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | CHI |
3 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 80.0 | 60 | 0 | 12.00 | 15.00 | 39 | 0 | 0.0 | 18.5 | 27 | 2 | 50.0 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 11 | 2 | 23 | 17 | 73.9 | 196 | 0 | 8.52 | 11.53 | 88 | 0 | 0.0 | 14.1 | 27 | 10 | 43.5 | 11 | 47.8 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | ARI |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | CHI |
2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | CHI |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | CHI |
4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | CHI |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | BR | PI | 3D | HR | EL | SO | BP | AD | GD | RR | 3C | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 63 | 44 | 0 | 64 | 28 | 68 | 20 | 8 | 21 | 40 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 66 | 6 | 31 | 39 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 23 | 59 | 44 | 0 | 78 | 60 | 70 | 37 | 30 | 14 | 44 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 77 | 7 | 35 | 53 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 60 | 46 | 0 | 67 | 44 | 72 | 26 | 18 | 19 | 55 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 7 | 42 | 45 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 24 | 63 | 43 | 0 | 65 | 30 | 77 | 20 | 18 | 24 | 44 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 79 | 6 | 46 | 46 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 63 | 43 | 0 | 66 | 30 | 77 | 20 | 18 | 24 | 44 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 6 | 46 | 46 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 25 | 59 | 46 | 0 | 54 | 42 | 71 | 24 | 14 | 18 | 52 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 8 | 43 | 43 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 59 | 46 | 0 | 55 | 42 | 72 | 24 | 14 | 18 | 52 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 8 | 44 | 44 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 26 | 58 | 44 | 0 | 56 | 40 | 70 | 25 | 13 | 18 | 51 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 8 | 43 | 43 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 58 | 44 | 0 | 56 | 40 | 70 | 25 | 13 | 18 | 52 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 8 | 43 | 43 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 27 | 60 | 39 | 0 | 68 | 29 | 74 | 24 | 16 | 20 | 45 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 81 | 6 | 47 | 47 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 60 | 39 | 0 | 68 | 29 | 74 | 24 | 16 | 20 | 45 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 81 | 6 | 47 | 47 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 28 | 59 | 40 | 0 | 70 | 30 | 75 | 22 | 15 | 20 | 46 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 83 | 6 | 47 | 47 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 59 | 40 | 0 | 70 | 30 | 75 | 22 | 15 | 20 | 46 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 83 | 6 | 47 | 47 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 29 | 56 | 30 | 0 | 48 | 24 | 62 | 16 | 7 | 5 | 50 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 8 | 35 | 35 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 55 | 32 | 0 | 45 | 27 | 60 | 17 | 6 | 4 | 53 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 8 | 35 | 35 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 30 | 54 | 32 | 0 | 44 | 25 | 59 | 18 | 5 | 4 | 53 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 8 | 34 | 34 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 54 | 29 | 0 | 43 | 19 | 59 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 54 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 6 | 33 | 33 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 31 | 54 | 31 | 0 | 42 | 18 | 58 | 18 | 5 | 4 | 52 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 6 | 32 | 32 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 53 | 31 | 0 | 40 | 18 | 58 | 18 | 5 | 4 | 53 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 51 | 6 | 31 | 31 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 32 | 41 | 31 | 0 | 46 | 9 | 48 | 12 | 4 | 7 | 34 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 7 | 30 | 30 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Chicago Bears | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $6,140,000 |
| 2034 | Chicago Bears | has begun a contract holdout |
| 2034 | Chicago Bears | has ended his contract holdout |
| 2035 | Chicago Bears | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $4,350,000 |
| 2036 | Chicago Bears | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $6,880,000 |
| 2036 | Chicago Bears | released |
| 2037 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2038 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2038 | New York Giants | released |
| 2039 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2039 | Green Bay Packers | released |

