Korey Loy
6' 5", 240 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2030)
Drafted By: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Passing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Cmp | % | Yds | Y/A | Y/C | TD | Int | Rate | Sk | Sk% | DCT | DCA | SP | SP% | BP | BP% | Pen | PAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | HOU |
2 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 87.5 | 60 | 7.50 | 8.57 | 0 | 0 | 97.9 | 2 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 62.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.196 |
| 2039 | NYG |
5 | 3 | 150 | 84 | 56.0 | 853 | 5.69 | 10.15 | 5 | 3 | 75.2 | 6 | 4.0 | 10 | 23 | 50 | 33.3 | 18 | 12.0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.149 |
| 2038 | NYG |
15 | 13 | 491 | 285 | 58.0 | 2,998 | 6.11 | 10.52 | 21 | 10 | 81.7 | 17 | 3.5 | 11 | 41 | 201 | 40.9 | 69 | 14.1 | 1 | 10.0 | 0.549 |
| 2037 | NOS |
4 | 0 | 40 | 23 | 57.5 | 265 | 6.63 | 11.52 | 2 | 3 | 63.0 | 2 | 5.0 | 4 | 7 | 18 | 45.0 | 2 | 5.0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.041 |
| 2036 | NOS |
11 | 10 | 340 | 201 | 59.1 | 1,962 | 5.77 | 9.76 | 14 | 8 | 79.3 | 14 | 4.1 | 23 | 72 | 121 | 35.6 | 36 | 10.6 | 0 | 4.4 | 0.290 |
| 2035 | NOS |
3 | 1 | 45 | 20 | 44.4 | 337 | 7.49 | 16.85 | 2 | 1 | 75.9 | 4 | 8.9 | 2 | 10 | 16 | 35.6 | 5 | 11.1 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.150 |
| 2034 | CHI |
1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33.3 | -2 | -0.67 | -2.00 | 0 | 0 | 42.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2033 | HOU |
1 | 0 | 13 | 6 | 46.2 | 40 | 3.08 | 6.67 | 0 | 1 | 21.3 | 1 | 7.7 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 23.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.000 |
| 2032 | HOU |
5 | 0 | 45 | 24 | 53.3 | 224 | 4.98 | 9.33 | 3 | 2 | 71.0 | 2 | 4.4 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 28.9 | 8 | 17.8 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.060 |
| 2031 | HOU |
1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 66.7 | 20 | 6.67 | 10.00 | 0 | 0 | 85.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.000 |
| 2030 | HOU |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.020 |
| Career | 48 | 27 | 1,138 | 653 | 57.4 | 6,757 | 5.94 | 10.35 | 47 | 28 | 78.2 | 48 | 4.2 | 58 | 167 | 428 | 37.6 | 138 | 12.1 | 1 | 17.9 | 1.455 | |
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | HOU |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.196 |
| 2039 | NYG |
5 | 3 | 22 | 108 | 4.91 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 22.7 | 3 | 13.6 | 5 | 8 | 36.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.149 |
| 2038 | NYG |
15 | 13 | 62 | 282 | 4.55 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 19 | 13 | 4 | 8 | 12.9 | 6 | 9.7 | 14 | 17 | 27.4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 0.549 |
| 2037 | NOS |
4 | 0 | 7 | 26 | 3.71 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 28.6 | 2 | 3 | 42.9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.041 |
| 2036 | NOS |
11 | 10 | 47 | 188 | 4.00 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2.1 | 13 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 6.4 | 6 | 12.8 | 7 | 11 | 23.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.290 |
| 2035 | NOS |
3 | 1 | 6 | 26 | 4.33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 33.3 | 1 | 16.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.150 |
| 2034 | CHI |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2033 | HOU |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2032 | HOU |
5 | 0 | 7 | 43 | 6.14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 2 | 28.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.060 |
| 2031 | HOU |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2030 | HOU |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.020 |
| Career | 48 | 27 | 152 | 675 | 4.44 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 0.7 | 20 | 33 | 15 | 19 | 12.5 | 18 | 11.8 | 29 | 41 | 27.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 1.455 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Passing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Cmp | % | Yds | Y/A | Y/C | TD | Int | Rate | Sk | Sk% | DCT | DCA | SP | SP% | BP | BP% | Pen | PAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | NYG |
1 | 1 | 32 | 22 | 68.8 | 217 | 6.78 | 9.86 | 1 | 0 | 98.0 | 4 | - | 1 | 2 | 15 | - | 4 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2035 | NOS |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | HOU |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 1 | 32 | 22 | 68.8 | 217 | 6.78 | 9.86 | 1 | 0 | 98.0 | 4 | 12.5 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 46.9 | 4 | 12.5 | 1 | - | - | |
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | NYG |
1 | 1 | 4 | 35 | 8.75 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 2 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2035 | NOS |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | HOU |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 1 | 4 | 35 | 8.75 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 2 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | SC | SH | ME | LG | DE | 3D | AC | TI | SR | RD | 2M | SF | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 14 | 10 | 35 | 54 | 10 | 40 | 31 | 76 | 68 | 10 | 35 | 61 | 16 | 28 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 25 | 58 | 61 | 38 | 64 | 12 | 68 | 28 | 91 | 71 | 46 | 60 | 59 | 23 | 51 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 42 | 40 | 56 | 52 | 17 | 47 | 48 | 87 | 73 | 27 | 38 | 57 | 23 | 45 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 26 | 36 | 21 | 33 | 39 | 12 | 30 | 25 | 83 | 73 | 14 | 19 | 61 | 24 | 31 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 34 | 20 | 34 | 38 | 12 | 32 | 24 | 88 | 74 | 14 | 18 | 62 | 27 | 30 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 27 | 43 | 37 | 53 | 50 | 39 | 46 | 44 | 88 | 72 | 15 | 37 | 56 | 32 | 45 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 42 | 36 | 53 | 50 | 37 | 45 | 43 | 88 | 72 | 15 | 36 | 56 | 33 | 44 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 28 | 32 | 25 | 42 | 38 | 15 | 37 | 24 | 94 | 77 | 12 | 22 | 60 | 33 | 33 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 32 | 25 | 42 | 38 | 15 | 38 | 24 | 94 | 77 | 12 | 22 | 60 | 33 | 33 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 29 | 30 | 26 | 42 | 38 | 16 | 40 | 23 | 93 | 78 | 13 | 22 | 60 | 34 | 34 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 30 | 25 | 41 | 38 | 16 | 39 | 23 | 92 | 77 | 12 | 22 | 60 | 33 | 33 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 30 | 28 | 25 | 41 | 36 | 17 | 40 | 24 | 94 | 79 | 12 | 22 | 58 | 33 | 33 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 28 | 25 | 40 | 36 | 17 | 40 | 24 | 94 | 78 | 12 | 22 | 58 | 33 | 33 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 31 | 30 | 21 | 32 | 48 | 19 | 32 | 34 | 73 | 77 | 13 | 24 | 52 | 35 | 35 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 32 | 19 | 30 | 42 | 20 | 29 | 29 | 66 | 75 | 14 | 26 | 51 | 34 | 34 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 32 | 32 | 19 | 32 | 43 | 19 | 29 | 30 | 64 | 74 | 12 | 25 | 50 | 34 | 34 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 32 | 25 | 31 | 43 | 20 | 28 | 30 | 62 | 74 | 10 | 25 | 54 | 35 | 35 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 33 | 26 | 26 | 45 | 46 | 14 | 42 | 32 | 100 | 82 | 11 | 20 | 53 | 34 | 34 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 26 | 26 | 46 | 46 | 18 | 42 | 32 | 84 | 83 | 11 | 19 | 53 | 35 | 35 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 34 | 26 | 28 | 48 | 48 | 18 | 43 | 33 | 83 | 82 | 12 | 18 | 52 | 36 | 36 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 26 | 28 | 48 | 48 | 18 | 43 | 33 | 83 | 82 | 12 | 18 | 52 | 36 | 36 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 35 | 22 | 22 | 38 | 46 | 16 | 42 | 29 | 76 | 80 | 8 | 17 | 45 | 33 | 33 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 36 | 24 | 24 | 35 | 36 | 14 | 39 | 23 | 86 | 78 | 6 | 19 | 48 | 31 | 31 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 36 | 12 | 19 | 25 | 31 | 6 | 29 | 11 | 73 | 76 | 0 | 6 | 43 | 23 | 23 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2030 | Houston Texans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $760,000 |
| 2031 | Houston Texans | signed to a new contract: 2yrs, $2,050,000 |
| 2032 | Houston Texans | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $2,320,000 |
| 2033 | Houston Texans | released |
| 2034 | Chicago Bears | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $3,050,000 |
| 2034 | Chicago Bears | released |
| 2035 | New Orleans Saints | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $2,580,000 |
| 2036 | New Orleans Saints | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $3,580,000 |
| 2038 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2039 | New York Giants | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2040 | Houston Texans | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $13,060,000 |
| 2041 | Houston Texans | released |
| 2041 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $3,020,000 |
| 2041 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | released |



