Zach Hickson
6' 1", 208 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 5 (2030)
Drafted By: Las Vegas Raiders
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 14
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 14
Cap Cost: N/A
Passing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Cmp | % | Yds | Y/A | Y/C | TD | Int | Rate | Sk | Sk% | DCT | DCA | SP | SP% | BP | BP% | Pen | PAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | JAC |
2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 47 | 23.50 | 23.50 | 1 | 0 | 158.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.010 |
| 2041 | JAC |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.001 |
| 2040 | JAC |
3 | 1 | 33 | 20 | 60.6 | 260 | 7.88 | 13.00 | 3 | 0 | 115.7 | 5 | 15.2 | 4 | 9 | 16 | 48.5 | 4 | 12.1 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.247 |
| 2039 | JAC |
3 | 2 | 68 | 47 | 69.1 | 633 | 9.31 | 13.47 | 3 | 1 | 107.0 | 8 | 11.8 | 7 | 14 | 32 | 47.1 | 4 | 5.9 | 0 | 1.8 | 0.210 |
| 2038 | SEA |
15 | 15 | 505 | 290 | 57.4 | 3,027 | 5.99 | 10.44 | 13 | 6 | 78.5 | 32 | 6.3 | 24 | 80 | 191 | 37.8 | 48 | 9.5 | 2 | 6.9 | 0.515 |
| 2037 | CIN |
16 | 16 | 506 | 308 | 60.9 | 3,059 | 6.05 | 9.93 | 15 | 10 | 79.6 | 32 | 6.3 | 15 | 36 | 202 | 39.9 | 60 | 11.9 | 4 | 8.9 | 0.689 |
| 2036 | CIN |
16 | 16 | 497 | 324 | 65.2 | 3,430 | 6.90 | 10.59 | 17 | 10 | 88.2 | 35 | 7.0 | 21 | 60 | 209 | 42.1 | 58 | 11.7 | 2 | 10.3 | 0.650 |
| 2035 | CIN |
4 | 0 | 40 | 22 | 55.0 | 242 | 6.05 | 11.00 | 1 | 1 | 71.0 | 1 | 2.5 | 6 | 14 | 16 | 40.0 | 5 | 12.5 | 2 | 0.6 | 0.140 |
| 2034 | TBY |
5 | 2 | 90 | 50 | 55.6 | 508 | 5.64 | 10.16 | 2 | 1 | 74.7 | 5 | 5.6 | 3 | 14 | 35 | 38.9 | 6 | 6.7 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.140 |
| 2033 | LV |
5 | 1 | 44 | 30 | 68.2 | 296 | 6.73 | 9.87 | 0 | 2 | 68.0 | 3 | 6.8 | 8 | 20 | 21 | 47.7 | 8 | 18.2 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.060 |
| 2032 | LV |
2 | 0 | 18 | 12 | 66.7 | 83 | 4.61 | 6.92 | 0 | 0 | 76.9 | 1 | 5.6 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 44.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.030 |
| 2031 | LV |
7 | 5 | 152 | 85 | 55.9 | 902 | 5.93 | 10.61 | 2 | 4 | 66.8 | 10 | 6.6 | 8 | 24 | 52 | 34.2 | 20 | 13.2 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.080 |
| 2030 | LV |
4 | 2 | 58 | 30 | 51.7 | 234 | 4.03 | 7.80 | 1 | 1 | 60.6 | 4 | 6.9 | 6 | 14 | 20 | 34.5 | 13 | 22.4 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.090 |
| Career | 83 | 60 | 2,013 | 1,220 | 60.6 | 12,721 | 6.32 | 10.43 | 58 | 36 | 81.1 | 136 | 6.8 | 103 | 292 | 804 | 39.9 | 226 | 11.2 | 11 | 33.7 | 2.862 | |
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | JAC |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.010 |
| 2041 | JAC |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.001 |
| 2040 | JAC |
3 | 1 | 19 | 109 | 5.74 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 9 | 47.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.247 |
| 2039 | JAC |
3 | 2 | 24 | 139 | 5.79 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 15 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 12.5 | 1 | 4.2 | 3 | 5 | 20.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.210 |
| 2038 | SEA |
15 | 15 | 80 | 514 | 6.43 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 48 | 22 | 11 | 6 | 7.5 | 1 | 1.3 | 11 | 24 | 30.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4.1 | 0.515 |
| 2037 | CIN |
16 | 16 | 111 | 639 | 5.76 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 31 | 27 | 14 | 17 | 15.3 | 8 | 7.2 | 16 | 32 | 28.8 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4.7 | 0.689 |
| 2036 | CIN |
16 | 16 | 109 | 670 | 6.15 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 19 | 24 | 11 | 8 | 7.3 | 3 | 2.8 | 17 | 36 | 33.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | 0.650 |
| 2035 | CIN |
4 | 0 | 13 | 88 | 6.77 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7.7 | 1 | 7.7 | 1 | 4 | 30.8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.4 | 0.140 |
| 2034 | TBY |
5 | 2 | 28 | 128 | 4.57 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 10.7 | 4 | 8 | 28.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.140 |
| 2033 | LV |
5 | 1 | 10 | 60 | 6.00 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 21 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 4 | 40.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.060 |
| 2032 | LV |
2 | 0 | 5 | 34 | 6.80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 3 | 60.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.030 |
| 2031 | LV |
7 | 5 | 28 | 151 | 5.39 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 11 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 3.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 9 | 32.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.080 |
| 2030 | LV |
4 | 2 | 22 | 157 | 7.14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 6 | 27.3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.090 |
| Career | 83 | 60 | 449 | 2,689 | 5.99 | 13 | 26 | 0 | 0.0 | 48 | 110 | 57 | 39 | 8.7 | 17 | 3.8 | 64 | 140 | 31.2 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 18.7 | 2.862 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Passing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Cmp | % | Yds | Y/A | Y/C | TD | Int | Rate | Sk | Sk% | DCT | DCA | SP | SP% | BP | BP% | Pen | PAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | JAC |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | LV |
1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 66.7 | 8 | 2.67 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 | 70.1 | 0 | - | 0 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | LV |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 66.7 | 8 | 2.67 | 4.00 | 0 | 0 | 70.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 33.3 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 | - | - | |
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | JAC |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | LV |
1 | 0 | 2 | 30 | 15.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | LV |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 2 | 30 | 15.00 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | SC | SH | ME | LG | DE | 3D | AC | TI | SR | RD | 2M | SF | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 71 | 39 | 40 | 84 | 49 | 36 | 50 | 87 | 30 | 35 | 19 | 100 | 16 | 51 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 24 | 49 | 50 | 31 | 16 | 44 | 54 | 30 | 84 | 30 | 20 | 12 | 100 | 21 | 44 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 61 | 34 | 20 | 20 | 32 | 34 | 37 | 92 | 31 | 46 | 12 | 96 | 21 | 39 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 25 | 62 | 33 | 20 | 21 | 33 | 33 | 39 | 92 | 29 | 47 | 14 | 96 | 24 | 39 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 60 | 35 | 21 | 21 | 32 | 36 | 38 | 92 | 29 | 49 | 14 | 96 | 28 | 40 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 26 | 59 | 35 | 24 | 22 | 31 | 35 | 40 | 92 | 28 | 48 | 14 | 94 | 31 | 40 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 60 | 34 | 24 | 22 | 32 | 34 | 40 | 92 | 28 | 47 | 14 | 94 | 31 | 40 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 27 | 70 | 29 | 23 | 21 | 41 | 16 | 50 | 80 | 29 | 24 | 9 | 88 | 39 | 39 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 71 | 30 | 23 | 21 | 42 | 16 | 51 | 80 | 29 | 25 | 9 | 88 | 40 | 40 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 28 | 70 | 30 | 24 | 21 | 42 | 15 | 54 | 78 | 29 | 24 | 9 | 86 | 41 | 41 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 69 | 30 | 24 | 20 | 41 | 15 | 54 | 78 | 28 | 24 | 9 | 86 | 40 | 40 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 29 | 72 | 29 | 24 | 20 | 43 | 14 | 55 | 80 | 27 | 24 | 7 | 85 | 40 | 40 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 72 | 29 | 24 | 20 | 43 | 14 | 55 | 80 | 27 | 24 | 7 | 85 | 40 | 40 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 30 | 71 | 29 | 26 | 20 | 44 | 15 | 56 | 80 | 28 | 25 | 7 | 83 | 42 | 42 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 74 | 25 | 25 | 19 | 38 | 13 | 61 | 74 | 28 | 22 | 7 | 82 | 39 | 39 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 31 | 72 | 25 | 27 | 18 | 36 | 15 | 61 | 76 | 30 | 23 | 6 | 82 | 39 | 39 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 74 | 25 | 26 | 18 | 36 | 15 | 48 | 74 | 30 | 23 | 5 | 81 | 38 | 38 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 32 | 73 | 27 | 25 | 17 | 38 | 15 | 47 | 75 | 28 | 25 | 6 | 80 | 38 | 38 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 74 | 27 | 30 | 16 | 38 | 20 | 47 | 72 | 29 | 25 | 7 | 79 | 39 | 39 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 33 | 77 | 27 | 30 | 16 | 39 | 19 | 48 | 73 | 29 | 25 | 6 | 78 | 40 | 40 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 77 | 27 | 30 | 16 | 39 | 19 | 48 | 73 | 29 | 25 | 6 | 78 | 40 | 40 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 34 | 78 | 28 | 29 | 18 | 41 | 19 | 48 | 72 | 31 | 24 | 8 | 78 | 40 | 40 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 73 | 34 | 26 | 20 | 49 | 16 | 58 | 82 | 30 | 28 | 6 | 80 | 44 | 44 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 35 | 73 | 36 | 25 | 19 | 50 | 18 | 58 | 81 | 30 | 28 | 8 | 80 | 44 | 44 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 36 | 73 | 35 | 24 | 18 | 50 | 16 | 58 | 79 | 30 | 27 | 8 | 80 | 43 | 43 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 36 | 60 | 33 | 12 | 17 | 52 | 8 | 56 | 75 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 72 | 36 | 36 |
| 2043 | Pre-Camp | 37 | 60 | 34 | 12 | 17 | 52 | 8 | 56 | 74 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 71 | 33 | 33 |
| 2043 | Post-Camp | 37 | 41 | 26 | 9 | 18 | 30 | 6 | 49 | 65 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 59 | 28 | 28 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2034 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 1yr, $1,530,000 |
| 2035 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $8,360,000 |
| 2037 | Cincinnati Bengals | has begun a contract holdout |
| 2037 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $32,150,000 |
| 2037 | Cincinnati Bengals | has ended his contract holdout |
| 2038 | Cincinnati Bengals | released |
| 2038 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $11,310,000 |
| 2039 | Seattle Seahawks | released |
| 2039 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $6,970,000 |
| 2040 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $10,310,000 |
| 2041 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $11,740,000 |
| 2043 | Jacksonville Jaguars | released |




