Burt Terry
5' 11", 197 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 21 (2029)
Drafted By: Detroit Lions
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | KCY |
14 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 3.2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.040 |
| 2039 | LV |
15 | 0 | 2 | 4.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 6 | 22.2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.0 | 0.078 |
| 2038 | MIA |
16 | 4 | 16 | 6.1 | 2 | 6 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 13 | 7.4 | 3 | 7 | 23.1 | 53.8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2.7 | 0.289 |
| 2037 | DET |
16 | 15 | 58 | 9.3 | 25 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 44 | 8.4 | 4 | 23 | 9.1 | 52.3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5.7 | 0.601 |
| 2036 | DET |
16 | 15 | 83 | 12.4 | 24 | 9 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 37 | 8.0 | 5 | 28 | 13.5 | 75.7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 6.6 | 0.810 |
| 2035 | DET |
12 | 12 | 75 | 14.5 | 20 | 11 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 39 | 11.2 | 5 | 26 | 12.8 | 66.7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4.6 | 0.530 |
| 2034 | DET |
15 | 15 | 80 | 13.8 | 35 | 7 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 37 | 8.3 | 2 | 27 | 5.4 | 73.0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.7 | 0.690 |
| 2033 | DET |
16 | 16 | 84 | 11.5 | 38 | 9 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 62 | 10.2 | 5 | 33 | 8.1 | 53.2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6.4 | 0.730 |
| 2032 | DET |
16 | 15 | 78 | 12.0 | 38 | 12 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 3 | 54 | 9.9 | 4 | 24 | 7.4 | 44.4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6.5 | 0.820 |
| 2031 | DET |
16 | 16 | 79 | 11.9 | 36 | 14 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 51 | 8.4 | 5 | 40 | 9.8 | 78.4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7.8 | 1.000 |
| 2030 | DET |
14 | 9 | 18 | 4.8 | 7 | 5 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 28 | 10.7 | 4 | 9 | 14.3 | 32.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3.4 | 0.330 |
| 2029 | DET |
14 | 3 | 21 | 7.2 | 7 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 22 | 8.8 | 7 | 15 | 31.8 | 68.2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.7 | 0.400 |
| Career | 180 | 120 | 595 | 11.0 | 234 | 79 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 13 | 394 | 9.2 | 44 | 234 | 11.2 | 59.4 | 42 | 10 | 5 | 37 | 54.8 | 6.318 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | KCY |
14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.040 |
| 2039 | LV |
15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 0.0 | 0.078 |
| 2038 | MIA |
16 | 4 | 5 | 50 | 10.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.289 |
| 2037 | DET |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.601 |
| 2036 | DET |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 0.0 | 0.810 |
| 2035 | DET |
12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.530 |
| 2034 | DET |
15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.690 |
| 2033 | DET |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 8 | 0.0 | 0.730 |
| 2032 | DET |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.820 |
| 2031 | DET |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 1.000 |
| 2030 | DET |
14 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.330 |
| 2029 | DET |
14 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.400 |
| Career | 180 | 120 | 5 | 50 | 10.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 37 | 0.0 | 6.318 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | LV |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | MIA |
1 | 0 | 0 | 25.0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | DET |
1 | 1 | 9 | 17.1 | 3 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 10.8 | 0 | 4 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | DET |
2 | 2 | 11 | 9.5 | 0 | 5 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 10 | 14.1 | 2 | 5 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 3 | 20 | 12.3 | 4 | 6 | 7.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 15 | 13.3 | 2 | 9 | 13.3 | 60.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | LV |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | MIA |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | DET |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | DET |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 64 | 26 | 16 | 23 | 23 | 46 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 88 | 56 | 24 | 38 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 25 | 44 | 46 | 60 | 25 | 57 | 48 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 66 | 32 | 48 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 43 | 48 | 61 | 25 | 88 | 48 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 67 | 34 | 51 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 26 | 42 | 46 | 61 | 26 | 89 | 48 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 98 | 70 | 39 | 51 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 54 | 32 | 48 | 31 | 83 | 49 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 94 | 82 | 48 | 48 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 27 | 64 | 25 | 34 | 42 | 89 | 55 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 98 | 98 | 49 | 55 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 66 | 26 | 34 | 22 | 75 | 55 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 100 | 50 | 50 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 28 | 66 | 25 | 36 | 21 | 76 | 54 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 100 | 50 | 50 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 66 | 24 | 36 | 21 | 76 | 54 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 100 | 50 | 50 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 29 | 68 | 24 | 36 | 20 | 76 | 53 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 100 | 50 | 50 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 68 | 24 | 35 | 20 | 75 | 53 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 100 | 50 | 50 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 30 | 58 | 22 | 48 | 30 | 95 | 48 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 85 | 53 | 53 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 58 | 22 | 48 | 30 | 95 | 48 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 85 | 53 | 53 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 31 | 71 | 24 | 33 | 19 | 73 | 51 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 100 | 50 | 50 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 71 | 24 | 33 | 19 | 73 | 51 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 100 | 50 | 50 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 32 | 60 | 20 | 46 | 26 | 92 | 48 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 84 | 53 | 53 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 55 | 18 | 39 | 23 | 98 | 47 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 77 | 50 | 50 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 33 | 73 | 22 | 40 | 25 | 64 | 54 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 100 | 50 | 50 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 75 | 23 | 40 | 25 | 85 | 54 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 100 | 53 | 53 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 34 | 76 | 6 | 37 | 14 | 68 | 48 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 100 | 45 | 45 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 77 | 6 | 37 | 14 | 68 | 45 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 100 | 46 | 46 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 35 | 51 | 4 | 35 | 11 | 68 | 40 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 86 | 68 | 38 | 38 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 36 | 51 | 4 | 35 | 11 | 68 | 40 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 86 | 68 | 38 | 38 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 36 | 48 | 4 | 24 | 8 | 64 | 28 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 84 | 68 | 35 | 35 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 37 | 56 | 4 | 28 | 10 | 73 | 26 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 78 | 82 | 39 | 39 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 37 | 42 | 4 | 26 | 8 | 62 | 27 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 82 | 31 | 31 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2032 | Detroit Lions | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $18,070,000 |
| 2036 | Detroit Lions | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $21,180,000 |
| 2036 | Detroit Lions | changed primary position from FS |
| 2038 | Detroit Lions | released |
| 2038 | Miami Dolphins | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $6,020,000 |
| 2039 | Miami Dolphins | released |
| 2039 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2040 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |



