Lukas O'Neal
6' 0", 204 lbs
Draft: Round 3, Pick 17 (2029)
Drafted By: Indianapolis Colts
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | BUF |
5 | 5 | 11 | 5.5 | 3 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 15 | 10.6 | 0 | 9 | 0.0 | 60.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0.193 |
| 2039 | BUF |
15 | 10 | 36 | 8.2 | 17 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 46 | 12.4 | 3 | 26 | 6.5 | 56.5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4.0 | 0.455 |
| 2038 | MIA |
14 | 13 | 34 | 7.1 | 11 | 2 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 36 | 10.8 | 4 | 14 | 11.1 | 38.9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.7 | 0.549 |
| 2037 | MIA |
16 | 15 | 51 | 8.3 | 23 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 52 | 9.9 | 6 | 21 | 11.5 | 40.4 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6.5 | 0.702 |
| 2036 | MIA |
16 | 16 | 61 | 9.5 | 25 | 8 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 62 | 11.5 | 5 | 29 | 8.1 | 46.8 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 7.4 | 0.920 |
| 2035 | WAS |
16 | 16 | 74 | 9.3 | 25 | 11 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 3 | 75 | 10.8 | 8 | 36 | 10.7 | 48.0 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.790 |
| 2034 | WAS |
16 | 16 | 93 | 12.0 | 28 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 90 | 15.5 | 13 | 55 | 14.4 | 61.1 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.2 | 0.630 |
| 2033 | WAS |
13 | 13 | 59 | 10.6 | 16 | 9 | 3.1 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 1 | 45 | 10.9 | 8 | 32 | 17.8 | 71.1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.4 | 0.480 |
| 2032 | IND |
16 | 16 | 83 | 10.5 | 21 | 11 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 82 | 13.1 | 9 | 52 | 11.0 | 63.4 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.3 | 0.660 |
| 2031 | IND |
12 | 12 | 46 | 9.6 | 22 | 6 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 43 | 9.8 | 3 | 24 | 7.0 | 55.8 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5.1 | 0.620 |
| 2030 | IND |
12 | 11 | 38 | 8.3 | 16 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 52 | 12.8 | 5 | 16 | 9.6 | 30.8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 0.400 |
| 2029 | IND |
5 | 2 | 10 | 8.6 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 11 | 12.4 | 1 | 8 | 9.1 | 72.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.090 |
| Career | 156 | 145 | 596 | 9.4 | 209 | 63 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 14 | 609 | 11.8 | 65 | 322 | 10.7 | 52.9 | 73 | 8 | 7 | 12 | 56.4 | 6.489 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | BUF |
5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.193 |
| 2039 | BUF |
15 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.455 |
| 2038 | MIA |
14 | 13 | 39 | 339 | 8.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.549 |
| 2037 | MIA |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.702 |
| 2036 | MIA |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 5 | 113 | 22.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.920 |
| 2035 | WAS |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.790 |
| 2034 | WAS |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.630 |
| 2033 | WAS |
13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.480 |
| 2032 | IND |
16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.660 |
| 2031 | IND |
12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.620 |
| 2030 | IND |
12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.400 |
| 2029 | IND |
5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.090 |
| Career | 156 | 145 | 39 | 339 | 8.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 113 | 22.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 12 | 0.0 | 6.489 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | MIA |
1 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2036 | MIA |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 4 | 12.5 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | WAS |
2 | 2 | 10 | 9.8 | 4 | 2 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 8 | 10.4 | 2 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | WAS |
2 | 2 | 14 | 14.8 | 4 | 2 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 3.9 | 1 | 5 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | IND |
1 | 1 | 2 | 4.9 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | 12.8 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | IND |
1 | 1 | 8 | 12.3 | 1 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | 16.1 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 9 | 35 | 8.6 | 10 | 5 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 25 | 8.4 | 4 | 14 | 16.0 | 56.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | MIA |
1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 4.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| 2036 | MIA |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | WAS |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | WAS |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | IND |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | IND |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 9 | 2 | 8 | 4.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 28 | 17 | 74 | 72 | 57 | 24 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 32 | 23 | 46 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 24 | 65 | 20 | 73 | 82 | 64 | 28 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 34 | 30 | 54 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 66 | 19 | 73 | 82 | 64 | 28 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 34 | 33 | 54 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 25 | 40 | 62 | 65 | 86 | 83 | 24 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 28 | 40 | 57 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 46 | 40 | 76 | 87 | 78 | 24 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 48 | 44 | 58 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 26 | 52 | 38 | 76 | 87 | 78 | 23 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 46 | 50 | 58 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 59 | 20 | 64 | 89 | 70 | 23 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 58 | 29 | 55 | 55 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 27 | 47 | 24 | 76 | 71 | 82 | 23 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 24 | 53 | 53 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 47 | 24 | 76 | 71 | 82 | 23 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 24 | 53 | 53 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 28 | 48 | 24 | 76 | 72 | 82 | 21 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 24 | 54 | 54 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 47 | 24 | 76 | 71 | 81 | 20 | 59 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 23 | 53 | 53 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 29 | 46 | 23 | 74 | 69 | 80 | 19 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 23 | 52 | 52 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 46 | 23 | 74 | 69 | 80 | 19 | 60 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 23 | 52 | 52 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 30 | 46 | 23 | 74 | 68 | 79 | 18 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 23 | 52 | 52 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 46 | 23 | 74 | 68 | 79 | 18 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 23 | 52 | 52 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 31 | 57 | 17 | 61 | 85 | 64 | 15 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 28 | 52 | 52 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 60 | 16 | 56 | 91 | 61 | 15 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 29 | 53 | 53 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 32 | 41 | 21 | 76 | 62 | 82 | 16 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 21 | 50 | 50 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 40 | 22 | 76 | 62 | 84 | 16 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 20 | 50 | 50 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 33 | 40 | 8 | 66 | 50 | 83 | 12 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 20 | 43 | 43 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 51 | 8 | 68 | 47 | 85 | 12 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 19 | 47 | 47 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 34 | 46 | 0 | 46 | 45 | 80 | 11 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 19 | 39 | 39 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 46 | 0 | 46 | 45 | 80 | 11 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 19 | 39 | 39 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 35 | 43 | 0 | 42 | 40 | 75 | 7 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 19 | 35 | 35 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2032 | Indianapolis Colts | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $13,880,000 |
| 2033 | Indianapolis Colts | released |
| 2033 | Washington Commanders | signed as a free agent: 4yrs, $30,310,000 |
| 2033 | Washington Commanders | changed primary position from FS |
| 2036 | Washington Commanders | released |
| 2036 | Miami Dolphins | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $14,050,000 |
| 2038 | Miami Dolphins | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $14,800,000 |
| 2039 | Miami Dolphins | released |
| 2039 | Buffalo Bills | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $4,590,000 |
| 2040 | Buffalo Bills | released |



