Eli Fragomeni
6' 0", 202 lbs
Draft: Round 10, Pick 24 (2020)
Drafted By: California Chargers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | CLE |
14 | 9 | 66 | 33 | 50.0 | 403 | 2 | 6.11 | 12.21 | 172 | 4 | 6.1 | 16.4 | 53 | 13 | 19.7 | 23 | 34.8 | 19 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2.4 | 0.160 |
| 2029 | GBY |
16 | 2 | 34 | 22 | 64.7 | 187 | 0 | 5.50 | 8.50 | 87 | 2 | 5.9 | 21.0 | 30 | 8 | 23.5 | 10 | 29.4 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1.9 | 0.140 |
| 2028 | GBY |
16 | 3 | 30 | 23 | 76.7 | 275 | 3 | 9.17 | 11.96 | 108 | 2 | 6.7 | 14.4 | 31 | 12 | 40.0 | 20 | 66.7 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 2.7 | 0.170 |
| 2027 | CAL |
16 | 4 | 43 | 21 | 48.8 | 252 | 1 | 5.86 | 12.00 | 95 | 3 | 7.0 | 16.7 | 30 | 14 | 32.6 | 15 | 34.9 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 0.140 |
| 2026 | CAL |
16 | 13 | 113 | 72 | 63.7 | 829 | 5 | 7.34 | 11.51 | 314 | 5 | 4.4 | 23.1 | 37 | 34 | 30.1 | - | - | 34 | 8 | 13 | 1 | - | 5.5 | 0.340 |
| 2025 | CAL |
16 | 14 | 134 | 89 | 66.4 | 892 | 5 | 6.66 | 10.02 | 318 | 8 | 6.0 | 23.0 | 38 | 39 | 29.1 | - | - | 40 | 15 | 12 | 1 | - | 6.4 | 0.480 |
| 2024 | CAL |
16 | 10 | 82 | 35 | 42.7 | 428 | 1 | 5.22 | 12.23 | 118 | 10 | 12.2 | 21.2 | 66 | 17 | 20.7 | - | - | 23 | 4 | 9 | 1 | - | 3.9 | 0.290 |
| 2023 | CAL |
16 | 13 | 136 | 79 | 58.1 | 1,012 | 7 | 7.44 | 12.81 | 464 | 7 | 5.1 | 26.8 | 69 | 40 | 29.4 | - | - | 39 | 11 | 16 | 3 | - | 8.3 | 0.580 |
| 2022 | CAL |
12 | 10 | 123 | 70 | 56.9 | 874 | 6 | 7.11 | 12.49 | 419 | 5 | 4.1 | 28.1 | 88 | 37 | 30.1 | - | - | 35 | 8 | 12 | 4 | - | 6.2 | 0.390 |
| 2021 | CAL |
16 | 12 | 116 | 64 | 55.2 | 771 | 5 | 6.65 | 12.05 | 324 | 8 | 6.9 | 22.4 | 45 | 35 | 30.2 | - | - | 30 | 4 | 14 | 2 | - | 6.9 | 0.570 |
| 2020 | CAL |
16 | 11 | 114 | 66 | 57.9 | 705 | 3 | 6.18 | 10.68 | 245 | 8 | 7.0 | 23.5 | 39 | 34 | 29.8 | - | - | 39 | 12 | 8 | 1 | - | 6.2 | 0.490 |
| Career | 170 | 101 | 991 | 574 | 57.9 | 6,628 | 38 | 6.69 | 11.55 | 2,664 | 62 | 6.3 | 22.3 | 88 | 283 | 28.6 | 68 | 6.9 | 291 | 74 | 104 | 13 | 8 | 52.7 | 3.750 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2030 | CLE |
14 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 27 | 507 | 18.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.160 |
| 2029 | GBY |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 23 | 456 | 19.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.140 |
| 2028 | GBY |
16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 55 | 18.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 0.0 | 0.170 |
| 2027 | CAL |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.140 |
| 2026 | CAL |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.340 |
| 2025 | CAL |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.480 |
| 2024 | CAL |
16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.290 |
| 2023 | CAL |
16 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.580 |
| 2022 | CAL |
12 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.390 |
| 2021 | CAL |
16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.570 |
| 2020 | CAL |
16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.490 |
| Career | 170 | 101 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 53 | 1,018 | 19.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 8 | 0.0 | 3.750 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 66.7 | 33 | 0 | 11.00 | 16.50 | 16 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.3 | 26 | 1 | 50.0 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | GBY |
3 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 80.0 | 60 | 0 | 12.00 | 15.00 | 29 | 0 | 0.0 | 27.8 | 30 | 3 | 75.0 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2027 | CAL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 75.0 | 93 | 0 | 11.63 | 15.50 | 45 | 0 | 0.0 | 15.1 | 30 | 4 | 50.0 | 5 | 62.5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | GBY |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 14 | 14.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2028 | GBY |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 26 | 13.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2027 | CAL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 40 | 13.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 46 | 73 | 92 | 78 | 67 | 78 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 98 | 66 | 68 | 68 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 24 | 40 | 70 | 77 | 69 | 69 | 71 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 95 | 62 | 61 | 61 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 40 | 66 | 80 | 64 | 68 | 77 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 94 | 76 | 61 | 63 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 25 | 39 | 65 | 91 | 65 | 67 | 81 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 98 | 79 | 66 | 66 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 39 | 65 | 95 | 65 | 67 | 80 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 81 | 68 | 68 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 26 | 40 | 66 | 96 | 63 | 66 | 78 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 99 | 81 | 67 | 67 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 39 | 67 | 97 | 63 | 66 | 78 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 82 | 68 | 68 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 27 | 56 | 48 | 80 | 46 | 63 | 100 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 52 | 60 | 60 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 56 | 48 | 80 | 46 | 63 | 100 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 52 | 60 | 60 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 28 | 37 | 64 | 96 | 62 | 67 | 78 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 98 | 82 | 67 | 67 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 37 | 65 | 96 | 62 | 67 | 78 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 98 | 83 | 67 | 67 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 29 | 47 | 41 | 73 | 41 | 61 | 100 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 73 | 51 | 55 | 55 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 48 | 40 | 73 | 40 | 60 | 100 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 50 | 55 | 55 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 30 | 30 | 58 | 89 | 59 | 63 | 73 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 83 | 62 | 62 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 39 | 59 | 89 | 59 | 64 | 71 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 100 | 66 | 63 | 63 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 31 | 39 | 39 | 56 | 32 | 44 | 100 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 67 | 44 | 44 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 39 | 38 | 55 | 31 | 44 | 100 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 60 | 67 | 44 | 44 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 32 | 40 | 54 | 63 | 43 | 44 | 67 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 88 | 66 | 49 | 49 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 40 | 54 | 64 | 44 | 44 | 65 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 89 | 66 | 48 | 48 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 33 | 31 | 54 | 64 | 36 | 36 | 64 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 66 | 45 | 45 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 31 | 55 | 64 | 36 | 36 | 93 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 66 | 46 | 46 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 34 | 17 | 40 | 50 | 26 | 22 | 78 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 80 | 66 | 34 | 34 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 14 | 37 | 47 | 24 | 21 | 65 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 78 | 32 | 32 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 35 | 13 | 22 | 43 | 22 | 10 | 60 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 78 | 26 | 26 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2020 | California Chargers | changed primary position from FL |
| 2021 | California Chargers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $15,740,000 |
| 2023 | California Chargers | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $20,580,000 |
| 2026 | California Chargers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $18,420,000 |
| 2027 | California Chargers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $16,420,000 |
| 2028 | California Chargers | released |
| 2028 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $4,450,000 |
| 2030 | Cleveland Browns | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 1yr, $3,500,000 |
| 2030 | Cleveland Browns | changed primary position from SE |


