Casey Abreu
5' 11", 196 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 1 (2029)
Drafted By: Cleveland Browns
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | LAC |
14 | 2 | 12 | 7.0 | 5 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 1 | 19 | 13.4 | 2 | 10 | 10.5 | 52.6 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.4 | 0.267 |
| 2037 | LAC |
16 | 9 | 36 | 6.0 | 4 | 4 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 49 | 11.7 | 14 | 33 | 28.6 | 67.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.4 | 0.657 |
| 2036 | LAC |
16 | 4 | 29 | 7.8 | 5 | 4 | 2.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 35 | 12.9 | 7 | 28 | 20.0 | 80.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 0.330 |
| 2035 | CLE |
16 | 2 | 24 | 7.5 | 5 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 36 | 14.6 | 4 | 16 | 11.1 | 44.4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.190 |
| 2034 | CLE |
16 | 15 | 54 | 7.9 | 15 | 5 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.4 | 3 | 73 | 14.9 | 17 | 45 | 23.3 | 61.6 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.5 | 0.670 |
| 2033 | CLE |
11 | 11 | 45 | 9.1 | 16 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 3 | 45 | 12.9 | 8 | 41 | 17.8 | 91.1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3.7 | 0.390 |
| 2032 | CLE |
15 | 1 | 25 | 8.5 | 7 | 3 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 46 | 18.8 | 8 | 23 | 17.4 | 50.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 0.310 |
| 2031 | CLE |
16 | 1 | 16 | 9.4 | 6 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 24 | 15.2 | 7 | 13 | 29.2 | 54.2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.3 | 0.230 |
| 2030 | CLE |
16 | 6 | 37 | 9.9 | 10 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 1 | 44 | 17.5 | 6 | 30 | 13.6 | 68.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | 0.270 |
| 2029 | CLE |
16 | 5 | 16 | 7.5 | 3 | 3 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 10 | 8.3 | 2 | 11 | 20.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.260 |
| Career | 152 | 56 | 294 | 8.0 | 76 | 31 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 12 | 381 | 14.1 | 75 | 250 | 19.7 | 65.6 | 39 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 31.8 | 3.574 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | LAC |
14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.267 |
| 2037 | LAC |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.657 |
| 2036 | LAC |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.330 |
| 2035 | CLE |
16 | 2 | 31 | 183 | 5.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.190 |
| 2034 | CLE |
16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.670 |
| 2033 | CLE |
11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.390 |
| 2032 | CLE |
15 | 1 | 3 | 21 | 7.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.310 |
| 2031 | CLE |
16 | 1 | 38 | 225 | 5.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.230 |
| 2030 | CLE |
16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.270 |
| 2029 | CLE |
16 | 5 | 42 | 338 | 8.0 | 1 | 2.4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 1.0 | 0.260 |
| Career | 152 | 56 | 114 | 767 | 6.7 | 1 | 0.9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 1.0 | 3.574 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | LAC |
1 | 1 | 4 | 10.3 | 2 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 9.1 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | CLE |
4 | 0 | 4 | 8.2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 23.1 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 1 | 8 | 9.3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 9 | 15.3 | 3 | 3 | 33.3 | 33.3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | LAC |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | CLE |
4 | 0 | 7 | 26 | 3.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 1 | 7 | 26 | 3.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 21 | 27 | 88 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 76 | 56 | 0 | 15 | 13 | 19 | 45 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 21 | 42 | 72 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 42 | 40 | 0 | 32 | 16 | 27 | 45 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 41 | 70 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 42 | 40 | 0 | 31 | 16 | 32 | 44 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 22 | 66 | 100 | 86 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 76 | 71 | 0 | 63 | 16 | 51 | 54 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 61 | 100 | 97 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 73 | 55 | 0 | 47 | 14 | 57 | 57 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 23 | 48 | 90 | 85 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 54 | 45 | 0 | 39 | 12 | 49 | 49 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 48 | 88 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 54 | 45 | 0 | 38 | 12 | 48 | 48 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 24 | 59 | 100 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 72 | 58 | 0 | 49 | 15 | 58 | 58 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 59 | 100 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 72 | 57 | 0 | 49 | 14 | 58 | 58 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 25 | 61 | 100 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 74 | 56 | 0 | 48 | 15 | 58 | 58 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 62 | 100 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 47 | 74 | 57 | 0 | 49 | 15 | 58 | 58 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 26 | 50 | 100 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 56 | 58 | 0 | 41 | 15 | 55 | 55 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 50 | 100 | 99 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 56 | 58 | 0 | 41 | 15 | 55 | 55 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 27 | 40 | 84 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 44 | 44 | 0 | 31 | 12 | 45 | 45 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 40 | 84 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 44 | 44 | 0 | 31 | 12 | 45 | 45 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 28 | 36 | 80 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 42 | 44 | 0 | 29 | 12 | 43 | 43 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 32 | 74 | 76 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 37 | 41 | 0 | 26 | 11 | 40 | 40 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 29 | 51 | 100 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 60 | 61 | 0 | 39 | 16 | 55 | 55 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 42 | 100 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 60 | 62 | 0 | 40 | 16 | 54 | 54 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 30 | 24 | 67 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 26 | 28 | 0 | 24 | 11 | 35 | 35 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2032 | Cleveland Browns | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $7,740,000 |
| 2034 | Cleveland Browns | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $17,440,000 |
| 2036 | Cleveland Browns | released |
| 2036 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $8,070,000 |
| 2038 | Los Angeles Rams | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $10,840,000 |

