Steve Perry
5' 11", 192 lbs
Draft: Round 5, Pick 29 (2029)
Drafted By: San Francisco 49ers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | BAL |
4 | 1 | 6 | 7.8 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 9 | 15.0 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 55.6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.119 |
| 2038 | DAL |
2 | 0 | 3 | 8.1 | 2 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 13.8 | 1 | 2 | 25.0 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.076 |
| 2037 | LV |
13 | 3 | 12 | 10.1 | 5 | 1 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 13 | 11.8 | 0 | 11 | 0.0 | 84.6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.175 |
| 2036 | HOU |
16 | 0 | 20 | 8.3 | 5 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0 | 23 | 13.0 | 2 | 16 | 8.7 | 69.6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.1 | 0.200 |
| 2035 | KCY |
12 | 5 | 25 | 7.0 | 3 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 33 | 13.0 | 1 | 22 | 3.0 | 66.7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.7 | 0.300 |
| 2034 | CAL |
16 | 9 | 40 | 9.9 | 9 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 1 | 36 | 11.9 | 3 | 26 | 8.3 | 72.2 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4.0 | 0.510 |
| 2033 | CAL |
16 | 1 | 7 | 6.5 | 2 | 1 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 10 | 10.5 | 1 | 5 | 10.0 | 50.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.140 |
| 2032 | SFO |
14 | 4 | 15 | 6.7 | 6 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 2 | 28 | 14.8 | 0 | 13 | 0.0 | 46.4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 0.270 |
| 2031 | SFO |
16 | 7 | 27 | 6.4 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 33 | 10.5 | 4 | 22 | 12.1 | 66.7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 0.390 |
| 2030 | SFO |
9 | 1 | 4 | 3.7 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 11 | 11.1 | 3 | 6 | 27.3 | 54.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.100 |
| 2029 | SFO |
11 | 2 | 6 | 7.0 | 2 | 1 | 2.1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 9 | 13.4 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 55.6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.090 |
| Career | 129 | 33 | 165 | 7.6 | 41 | 11 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 8 | 209 | 12.3 | 15 | 133 | 7.2 | 63.6 | 30 | 6 | 2 | 13 | 22.4 | 2.370 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | BAL |
4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.119 |
| 2038 | DAL |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.076 |
| 2037 | LV |
13 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.175 |
| 2036 | HOU |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.200 |
| 2035 | KCY |
12 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.300 |
| 2034 | CAL |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.510 |
| 2033 | CAL |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.140 |
| 2032 | SFO |
14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.270 |
| 2031 | SFO |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.390 |
| 2030 | SFO |
9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.100 |
| 2029 | SFO |
11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.090 |
| Career | 129 | 33 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 13 | 0.0 | 2.370 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | LV |
3 | 0 | 4 | 12.5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 10.0 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | SFO |
1 | 0 | 5 | 17.9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 11.8 | 0 | 4 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 0 | 9 | 15.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 10.8 | 0 | 7 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | LV |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | SFO |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | IN | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 42 | 46 | 18 | 65 | 33 | 0 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 24 | 40 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 25 | 89 | 55 | 20 | 64 | 46 | 0 | 66 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 71 | 30 | 49 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 89 | 56 | 20 | 66 | 48 | 0 | 66 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 72 | 32 | 49 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 26 | 89 | 53 | 21 | 68 | 45 | 0 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69 | 36 | 48 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 84 | 35 | 46 | 75 | 30 | 0 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48 | 38 | 50 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 27 | 84 | 34 | 42 | 74 | 28 | 0 | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 42 | 48 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 89 | 26 | 25 | 69 | 24 | 0 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 44 | 44 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 28 | 88 | 28 | 25 | 68 | 24 | 0 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 44 | 44 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 88 | 27 | 25 | 68 | 24 | 0 | 67 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37 | 44 | 44 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 29 | 75 | 21 | 18 | 54 | 19 | 0 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 35 | 35 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 75 | 21 | 18 | 54 | 19 | 0 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 35 | 35 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 30 | 73 | 20 | 18 | 54 | 17 | 0 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 35 | 35 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 73 | 20 | 18 | 54 | 17 | 0 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 35 | 35 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 31 | 73 | 20 | 17 | 52 | 17 | 0 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 34 | 34 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 73 | 20 | 17 | 52 | 17 | 0 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 34 | 34 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 32 | 72 | 22 | 18 | 52 | 16 | 0 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 34 | 34 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 68 | 19 | 23 | 48 | 14 | 0 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 33 | 33 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 33 | 92 | 32 | 23 | 66 | 20 | 0 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 45 | 45 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 92 | 26 | 23 | 68 | 17 | 0 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 44 | 44 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 34 | 85 | 16 | 13 | 56 | 16 | 0 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40 | 36 | 36 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 87 | 16 | 13 | 57 | 16 | 0 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 37 | 37 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 35 | 52 | 8 | 2 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 18 | 18 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2033 | California Chargers | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $4,780,000 |
| 2035 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,270,000 |
| 2036 | Houston Texans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2037 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2038 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $5,870,000 |
| 2038 | Dallas Cowboys | released |
| 2038 | Baltimore Ravens | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,630,000 |
| 2039 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2039 | Philadelphia Eagles | released |






