Dominique Winstead
6' 2", 257 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2029)
Drafted By: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | LAC |
6 | 0 | 1 | 4.5 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 4.2 | 1 | 0 | 50.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1.6 | 0.090 |
| 2035 | ARI |
14 | 13 | 65 | 11.0 | 18 | 16 | 4.8 | 4.0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2.2 | 0 | 22 | 4.9 | 0 | 19 | 0.0 | 86.4 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 6.9 | 0.550 |
| 2034 | BUF |
12 | 0 | 7 | 10.8 | 0 | 1 | 3.3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 8.6 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.040 |
| 2033 | GBY |
9 | 0 | 2 | 4.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0 | 5 | 16.7 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 0.050 |
| 2033 | DET |
6 | 0 | 2 | 7.0 | 3 | 1 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8.1 | 0 | 2 | 5.4 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 0.070 |
| 2032 | NYJ |
16 | 2 | 12 | 8.0 | 6 | 2 | 3.7 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 1 | 5 | 2.5 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 80.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 0.260 |
| 2031 | CHI |
3 | 2 | 3 | 15.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.030 |
| Career | 66 | 17 | 92 | 9.8 | 29 | 20 | 4.0 | 8.0 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 2.8 | 1 | 39 | 4.7 | 1 | 26 | 2.6 | 66.7 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 6 | 16.1 | 1.090 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | LAC |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 11.1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | GBY |
1 | 0 | 1 | 5.9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | NYJ |
3 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2031 | CHI |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 5.3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 68 | 56 | 76 | 35 | 22 | 26 | 53 | 0 | 38 | 56 | 27 | 43 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 24 | 66 | 51 | 76 | 62 | 21 | 24 | 46 | 0 | 39 | 46 | 31 | 45 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 66 | 52 | 76 | 64 | 21 | 24 | 46 | 0 | 39 | 46 | 30 | 45 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 25 | 53 | 33 | 68 | 51 | 16 | 33 | 20 | 0 | 83 | 56 | 37 | 38 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 62 | 40 | 71 | 49 | 34 | 28 | 25 | 0 | 61 | 44 | 40 | 42 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 26 | 71 | 45 | 70 | 57 | 18 | 30 | 25 | 0 | 38 | 46 | 45 | 45 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 72 | 46 | 70 | 57 | 18 | 30 | 25 | 0 | 38 | 46 | 45 | 45 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 27 | 70 | 44 | 70 | 57 | 16 | 31 | 26 | 0 | 39 | 46 | 44 | 44 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 70 | 44 | 70 | 57 | 16 | 31 | 26 | 0 | 39 | 46 | 44 | 44 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 28 | 72 | 45 | 69 | 57 | 18 | 32 | 25 | 0 | 38 | 46 | 45 | 45 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 72 | 45 | 69 | 58 | 18 | 32 | 25 | 0 | 38 | 46 | 45 | 45 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 29 | 72 | 46 | 69 | 59 | 18 | 33 | 24 | 0 | 37 | 46 | 46 | 46 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 72 | 46 | 69 | 59 | 18 | 33 | 24 | 0 | 37 | 46 | 46 | 46 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 30 | 73 | 44 | 70 | 60 | 16 | 34 | 24 | 0 | 38 | 46 | 46 | 46 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 73 | 43 | 69 | 60 | 16 | 33 | 24 | 0 | 38 | 45 | 46 | 46 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 31 | 66 | 32 | 63 | 55 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 34 | 45 | 36 | 36 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 56 | 26 | 61 | 57 | 0 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 38 | 51 | 32 | 32 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 32 | 53 | 18 | 50 | 40 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 34 | 51 | 28 | 28 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2029 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $740,000 |
| 2029 | Atlanta Falcons | released |
| 2029 | New York Jets | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $740,000 |
| 2030 | New Orleans Saints | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $850,000 |
| 2031 | Chicago Bears | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $950,000 |
| 2032 | New York Jets | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,080,000 |
| 2033 | Detroit Lions | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,210,000 |
| 2033 | Detroit Lions | released |
| 2033 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,210,000 |
| 2034 | Buffalo Bills | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,240,000 |
| 2035 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 1yr, $1,460,000 |
| 2036 | Buffalo Bills | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2036 | Buffalo Bills | released |
| 2036 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2037 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2037 | San Francisco 49ers | released |






