Myron Peterson
6' 2", 263 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2029)
Drafted By: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | SEA |
8 | 1 | 6 | 4.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 5.9 | 1 | 3 | 16.7 | 50.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.095 |
| 2037 | DAL |
5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.015 |
| 2036 | LAC |
12 | 11 | 45 | 9.9 | 15 | 9 | 3.2 | 3.0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 0 | 13 | 3.6 | 1 | 12 | 7.7 | 92.3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6.6 | 0.600 |
| 2035 | PHI |
16 | 1 | 9 | 8.5 | 1 | 1 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 3.8 | 1 | 5 | 50.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1.7 | 0.090 |
| 2034 | PHI |
16 | 15 | 53 | 8.3 | 12 | 9 | 2.4 | 3.5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1.9 | 0 | 11 | 2.4 | 2 | 9 | 18.2 | 81.8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.8 | 0.640 |
| 2033 | LV |
16 | 8 | 43 | 9.3 | 10 | 8 | 3.2 | 5.5 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 3.6 | 0 | 22 | 5.8 | 0 | 11 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6.2 | 0.590 |
| 2032 | CLE |
12 | 11 | 43 | 9.5 | 15 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | 1 | 48 | 12.9 | 2 | 22 | 4.2 | 45.8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 0.560 |
| 2031 | CLE |
16 | 16 | 64 | 10.4 | 14 | 5 | 1.4 | 7.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 25 | 5.4 | 3 | 12 | 12.0 | 48.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7.7 | 0.800 |
| 2030 | NOS |
16 | 10 | 42 | 8.4 | 12 | 8 | 3.4 | 3.0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 0 | 10 | 2.3 | 0 | 14 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 7.9 | 0.750 |
| Career | 117 | 73 | 305 | 9.1 | 79 | 42 | 2.3 | 23.0 | 32 | 4 | 4 | 2.2 | 1 | 137 | 5.2 | 10 | 88 | 7.3 | 64.2 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 31 | 45.3 | 4.140 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | LAC |
1 | 1 | 4 | 6.4 | 1 | 2 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 15.2 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | LV |
3 | 2 | 4 | 5.5 | 2 | 0 | - | 0.5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 3 | 3.5 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | CLE |
4 | 3 | 7 | 4.6 | 2 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 9 | 7.6 | 0 | 4 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
| 2030 | NOS |
1 | 1 | 3 | 10.5 | 1 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 7 | 18 | 5.7 | 6 | 3 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.7 | 0 | 20 | 7.4 | 1 | 8 | 5.0 | 40.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 38 | 71 | 37 | 48 | 0 | 52 | 82 | 22 | 87 | 36 | 24 | 44 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 22 | 32 | 33 | 36 | 36 | 1 | 52 | 45 | 17 | 88 | 36 | 26 | 34 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 31 | 32 | 36 | 36 | 1 | 52 | 43 | 17 | 88 | 36 | 26 | 34 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 23 | 71 | 65 | 43 | 65 | 0 | 48 | 80 | 18 | 79 | 67 | 32 | 54 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 61 | 58 | 42 | 60 | 0 | 62 | 75 | 18 | 90 | 50 | 43 | 53 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 24 | 59 | 59 | 44 | 56 | 0 | 51 | 66 | 19 | 79 | 36 | 49 | 49 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 60 | 59 | 44 | 55 | 0 | 52 | 66 | 19 | 78 | 36 | 49 | 49 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 25 | 58 | 58 | 45 | 56 | 0 | 52 | 65 | 20 | 77 | 36 | 48 | 48 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 58 | 58 | 45 | 56 | 0 | 51 | 66 | 20 | 77 | 36 | 48 | 48 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 26 | 58 | 59 | 46 | 55 | 0 | 50 | 67 | 19 | 77 | 36 | 48 | 48 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 58 | 59 | 46 | 54 | 0 | 51 | 66 | 19 | 77 | 36 | 48 | 48 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 27 | 49 | 48 | 43 | 63 | 0 | 43 | 76 | 17 | 100 | 43 | 46 | 46 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 49 | 48 | 43 | 63 | 0 | 43 | 76 | 17 | 100 | 43 | 46 | 46 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 28 | 57 | 59 | 47 | 56 | 0 | 50 | 66 | 20 | 79 | 36 | 48 | 48 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 57 | 59 | 47 | 56 | 0 | 50 | 66 | 20 | 79 | 36 | 48 | 48 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 29 | 43 | 42 | 39 | 64 | 0 | 39 | 74 | 15 | 98 | 43 | 43 | 43 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 42 | 38 | 38 | 67 | 0 | 37 | 77 | 15 | 100 | 45 | 43 | 43 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 30 | 45 | 55 | 43 | 44 | 0 | 38 | 54 | 12 | 57 | 34 | 38 | 38 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 46 | 56 | 43 | 44 | 0 | 38 | 53 | 12 | 56 | 33 | 39 | 39 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 31 | 29 | 21 | 38 | 44 | 0 | 14 | 66 | 12 | 65 | 46 | 29 | 29 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2029 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $740,000 |
| 2030 | New Orleans Saints | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $850,000 |
| 2031 | Cleveland Browns | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $5,480,000 |
| 2031 | Cleveland Browns | changed primary position from WLB |
| 2032 | Cleveland Browns | has begun a contract holdout |
| 2032 | Cleveland Browns | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $23,910,000 |
| 2032 | Cleveland Browns | has ended his contract holdout |
| 2033 | Cleveland Browns | released |
| 2033 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $2,580,000 |
| 2034 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $9,720,000 |
| 2036 | Philadelphia Eagles | released |
| 2036 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $5,010,000 |
| 2036 | Los Angeles Rams | changed primary position from SLB |
| 2037 | Los Angeles Rams | released |
| 2037 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2037 | Dallas Cowboys | released |
| 2037 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2038 | Chicago Bears | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2038 | Chicago Bears | released |






