Jeffrey Hudson
6' 4", 263 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 23 (2029)
Drafted By: Buffalo Bills
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 13
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | CAL |
11 | 0 | 2 | 5.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.8 | 0 | 2 | 7.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.030 |
| 2039 | CAL |
15 | 11 | 51 | 10.4 | 23 | 3 | 1.0 | 4.5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2.3 | 0 | 20 | 4.5 | 3 | 18 | 15.0 | 90.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 7.4 | 0.634 |
| 2038 | NED |
13 | 12 | 65 | 11.3 | 17 | 8 | 2.3 | 4.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1.9 | 1 | 42 | 10.1 | 3 | 25 | 7.1 | 59.5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6.1 | 0.516 |
| 2037 | NED |
13 | 13 | 73 | 12.3 | 14 | 10 | 3.4 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 47 | 11.4 | 9 | 39 | 19.1 | 83.0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 6.4 | 0.537 |
| 2036 | BUF |
13 | 13 | 60 | 12.1 | 13 | 13 | 4.5 | 11.0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4.9 | 0 | 13 | 3.2 | 0 | 10 | 0.0 | 76.9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.7 | 0.680 |
| 2035 | BUF |
13 | 13 | 71 | 12.6 | 18 | 8 | 2.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 2 | 51 | 11.8 | 5 | 26 | 9.8 | 51.0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6.3 | 0.490 |
| 2034 | BUF |
16 | 16 | 115 | 15.0 | 35 | 20 | 4.2 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 69 | 13.1 | 10 | 60 | 14.5 | 87.0 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 7.6 | 0.710 |
| 2033 | BUF |
16 | 15 | 89 | 12.9 | 26 | 10 | 2.8 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 2 | 73 | 13.3 | 13 | 52 | 17.8 | 71.2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8.4 | 0.730 |
| 2032 | BUF |
11 | 11 | 74 | 17.0 | 25 | 7 | 2.9 | 3.5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.4 | 0 | 43 | 11.9 | 4 | 27 | 9.3 | 62.8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.640 |
| 2031 | BUF |
13 | 13 | 74 | 15.8 | 28 | 8 | 2.7 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 1 | 59 | 15.9 | 6 | 23 | 10.2 | 39.0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 5.8 | 0.510 |
| 2030 | BUF |
16 | 16 | 82 | 14.9 | 25 | 7 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 1 | 57 | 14.7 | 5 | 32 | 8.8 | 56.1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6.3 | 0.560 |
| Career | 150 | 133 | 756 | 13.3 | 224 | 94 | 2.9 | 31.0 | 20 | 3 | 11 | 1.4 | 9 | 476 | 11.0 | 58 | 312 | 12.2 | 65.5 | 44 | 17 | 6 | 29 | 69.8 | 6.037 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2040 | CAL |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2037 | NED |
2 | 2 | 11 | 12.6 | 5 | 2 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 16 | 19.3 | 1 | 8 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | BUF |
1 | 1 | 8 | 13.2 | 1 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5.1 | 0 | 2 | 5.1 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
| 2035 | BUF |
3 | 3 | 17 | 13.2 | 6 | 3 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 12 | 10.3 | 1 | 13 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | BUF |
2 | 2 | 11 | 11.1 | 2 | 1 | - | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | BUF |
0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 8 | 47 | 12.4 | 14 | 7 | 3.7 | 2.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 0 | 30 | 9.4 | 2 | 24 | 6.7 | 80.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 81 | 75 | 83 | 81 | 74 | 49 | 78 | 74 | 94 | 64 | 26 | 75 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 22 | 72 | 40 | 83 | 40 | 64 | 48 | 70 | 76 | 62 | 62 | 32 | 59 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 72 | 39 | 83 | 39 | 64 | 48 | 69 | 76 | 62 | 62 | 32 | 59 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 23 | 98 | 65 | 77 | 72 | 74 | 32 | 92 | 70 | 90 | 70 | 39 | 77 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 97 | 53 | 73 | 60 | 66 | 48 | 90 | 65 | 87 | 74 | 58 | 72 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 24 | 96 | 51 | 70 | 59 | 74 | 47 | 89 | 66 | 91 | 76 | 64 | 71 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 81 | 49 | 70 | 56 | 78 | 31 | 74 | 66 | 93 | 77 | 67 | 67 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 25 | 81 | 46 | 72 | 58 | 77 | 29 | 72 | 64 | 91 | 77 | 66 | 66 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 81 | 46 | 72 | 58 | 77 | 29 | 72 | 65 | 90 | 77 | 66 | 66 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 26 | 100 | 36 | 80 | 46 | 60 | 42 | 96 | 72 | 61 | 51 | 70 | 70 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 100 | 35 | 80 | 45 | 59 | 42 | 96 | 72 | 61 | 51 | 69 | 69 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 27 | 81 | 46 | 74 | 59 | 78 | 29 | 70 | 64 | 88 | 76 | 66 | 66 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 81 | 46 | 74 | 59 | 78 | 29 | 70 | 64 | 88 | 76 | 66 | 66 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 28 | 100 | 30 | 78 | 35 | 53 | 36 | 94 | 68 | 52 | 50 | 65 | 65 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 100 | 30 | 78 | 35 | 53 | 36 | 94 | 68 | 52 | 50 | 65 | 65 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 29 | 67 | 26 | 68 | 31 | 58 | 26 | 62 | 46 | 78 | 76 | 51 | 51 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 59 | 28 | 72 | 33 | 52 | 31 | 74 | 51 | 68 | 66 | 50 | 50 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 30 | 60 | 30 | 70 | 35 | 52 | 32 | 76 | 51 | 67 | 66 | 51 | 51 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 80 | 24 | 70 | 29 | 51 | 32 | 75 | 50 | 66 | 66 | 55 | 55 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 31 | 72 | 17 | 60 | 14 | 38 | 30 | 68 | 38 | 61 | 66 | 47 | 47 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 71 | 16 | 59 | 14 | 38 | 30 | 68 | 37 | 61 | 66 | 46 | 46 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 32 | 64 | 15 | 52 | 8 | 29 | 21 | 68 | 34 | 55 | 66 | 40 | 40 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 64 | 15 | 52 | 8 | 29 | 21 | 68 | 34 | 55 | 66 | 40 | 40 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 33 | 58 | 11 | 44 | 0 | 20 | 13 | 59 | 26 | 52 | 66 | 33 | 33 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 64 | 8 | 46 | 0 | 16 | 15 | 67 | 27 | 37 | 45 | 34 | 34 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 34 | 62 | 8 | 39 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 62 | 21 | 36 | 45 | 31 | 31 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2032 | Buffalo Bills | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $32,400,000 |
| 2034 | Buffalo Bills | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $38,730,000 |
| 2035 | Buffalo Bills | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $44,920,000 |
| 2036 | Buffalo Bills | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $34,610,000 |
| 2037 | Buffalo Bills | released |
| 2037 | New England Patriots | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $27,200,000 |
| 2039 | New England Patriots | released |
| 2039 | California Chargers | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $6,690,000 |
| 2040 | California Chargers | changed primary position from SLB |
| 2041 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2041 | Jacksonville Jaguars | released |


