Sammie Libin
6' 3", 268 lbs
Draft: Round 7, Pick 11 (2029)
Drafted By: Los Angeles Rams
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | BUF |
16 | 6 | 26 | 6.3 | 11 | 2 | 0.8 | 4.0 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 3.5 | 0 | 11 | 2.8 | 0 | 7 | 0.0 | 63.6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5.1 | 0.395 |
| 2036 | JAC |
16 | 4 | 41 | 12.3 | 10 | 7 | 3.6 | 4.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 0 | 17 | 6.8 | 3 | 13 | 17.6 | 76.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3.7 | 0.310 |
| 2035 | SFO |
9 | 2 | 22 | 12.5 | 6 | 3 | 2.8 | 5.0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6.4 | 0 | 5 | 3.2 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.200 |
| 2034 | CAR |
16 | 10 | 52 | 14.4 | 7 | 6 | 3.0 | 5.5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2.6 | 0 | 24 | 9.7 | 2 | 21 | 8.3 | 87.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4.8 | 0.420 |
| 2033 | CAR |
15 | 4 | 22 | 12.1 | 12 | 3 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 2 | 27 | 13.8 | 4 | 11 | 14.8 | 40.7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 0.350 |
| 2032 | CLE |
15 | 15 | 102 | 16.6 | 28 | 17 | 4.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.7 | 1 | 34 | 8.4 | 3 | 40 | 8.8 | 100.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7.5 | 0.720 |
| 2031 | IND |
16 | 6 | 67 | 18.4 | 19 | 3 | 1.7 | 0.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 3 | 41 | 13.9 | 3 | 29 | 7.3 | 70.7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.2 | 0.520 |
| 2030 | CHI |
10 | 1 | 13 | 10.3 | 4 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0 | 9 | 7.2 | 0 | 7 | 0.0 | 77.8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.5 | 0.190 |
| 2029 | LAC |
16 | 6 | 32 | 12.8 | 14 | 8 | 4.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 14 | 7.4 | 0 | 11 | 0.0 | 78.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.2 | 0.310 |
| Career | 129 | 54 | 377 | 13.1 | 111 | 50 | 3.1 | 21.0 | 17 | 10 | 7 | 2.0 | 6 | 182 | 8.1 | 15 | 144 | 8.2 | 79.1 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 20 | 39.9 | 3.415 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | IND |
1 | 0 | 9 | 27.0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 14.3 | 0 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2030 | CHI |
3 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 3.4 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 0 | 10 | 15.1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 7.0 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 50 | 60 | 23 | 1 | 14 | 67 | 5 | 19 | 40 | 20 | 16 | 35 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 24 | 37 | 36 | 19 | 0 | 12 | 23 | 3 | 17 | 40 | 14 | 22 | 22 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 73 | 51 | 19 | 0 | 11 | 24 | 3 | 17 | 44 | 23 | 27 | 33 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 25 | 64 | 81 | 23 | 0 | 38 | 52 | 4 | 20 | 71 | 50 | 33 | 44 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 74 | 76 | 23 | 0 | 24 | 42 | 4 | 19 | 59 | 34 | 35 | 43 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 26 | 78 | 78 | 23 | 0 | 16 | 34 | 3 | 18 | 38 | 22 | 41 | 41 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 78 | 78 | 23 | 0 | 16 | 34 | 3 | 18 | 37 | 22 | 41 | 41 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 27 | 80 | 78 | 22 | 0 | 17 | 34 | 3 | 17 | 37 | 22 | 42 | 42 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 79 | 78 | 22 | 0 | 17 | 34 | 3 | 17 | 37 | 22 | 42 | 42 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 28 | 63 | 66 | 25 | 0 | 21 | 42 | 4 | 19 | 55 | 29 | 38 | 38 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 62 | 66 | 25 | 0 | 21 | 42 | 4 | 18 | 55 | 29 | 38 | 38 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 29 | 78 | 77 | 23 | 0 | 16 | 34 | 3 | 18 | 38 | 22 | 41 | 41 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 78 | 77 | 23 | 0 | 16 | 34 | 3 | 18 | 38 | 22 | 41 | 41 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 30 | 76 | 77 | 14 | 0 | 11 | 35 | 3 | 14 | 39 | 22 | 39 | 39 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 76 | 77 | 14 | 0 | 11 | 35 | 3 | 14 | 39 | 22 | 39 | 39 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 31 | 77 | 77 | 13 | 0 | 11 | 34 | 3 | 12 | 41 | 22 | 40 | 40 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 83 | 82 | 13 | 0 | 13 | 31 | 4 | 12 | 51 | 19 | 42 | 42 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 32 | 50 | 54 | 13 | 0 | 6 | 36 | 3 | 13 | 42 | 32 | 29 | 29 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 64 | 54 | 13 | 0 | 6 | 36 | 3 | 13 | 42 | 26 | 34 | 34 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 33 | 58 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 3 | 10 | 34 | 26 | 27 | 27 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2030 | Los Angeles Rams | changed primary position from MLB |
| 2030 | Los Angeles Rams | released |
| 2030 | Chicago Bears | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $850,000 |
| 2031 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $950,000 |
| 2032 | Cleveland Browns | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,080,000 |
| 2032 | Cleveland Browns | changed primary position from SILB |
| 2033 | Carolina Panthers | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 4yrs, $12,440,000 |
| 2034 | Carolina Panthers | changed primary position from WILB |
| 2035 | Carolina Panthers | released |
| 2035 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,270,000 |
| 2036 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2037 | Buffalo Bills | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |







