Tanner Dhamers
6' 0", 236 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2029)
Drafted By: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | NOS |
16 | 10 | 51 | 11.9 | 16 | 10 | 4.2 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 2 | 36 | 11.1 | 3 | 17 | 8.3 | 47.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5.0 | 0.407 |
| 2038 | NOS |
16 | 15 | 111 | 14.1 | 29 | 17 | 4.1 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 3 | 66 | 11.4 | 5 | 48 | 7.6 | 72.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7.1 | 0.617 |
| 2037 | SEA |
16 | 9 | 44 | 12.1 | 11 | 8 | 3.9 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0 | 20 | 7.9 | 2 | 15 | 10.0 | 75.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 0.329 |
| 2036 | PIT |
16 | 16 | 72 | 14.0 | 34 | 9 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 1 | 47 | 11.2 | 3 | 29 | 6.4 | 61.7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.8 | 0.500 |
| 2035 | PIT |
16 | 7 | 41 | 13.3 | 14 | 10 | 6.1 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.4 | 0 | 22 | 8.6 | 2 | 14 | 9.1 | 63.6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4.4 | 0.320 |
| 2034 | PIT |
8 | 2 | 17 | 13.6 | 4 | 2 | 2.9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 10 | 11.6 | 3 | 3 | 30.0 | 30.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.160 |
| 2033 | PIT |
5 | 0 | 7 | 9.4 | 2 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 11.1 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 42.9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.6 | 0.090 |
| 2032 | MIA |
16 | 11 | 54 | 13.0 | 18 | 9 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | 0 | 26 | 8.2 | 2 | 21 | 7.7 | 80.8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4.8 | 0.410 |
| 2031 | LV |
6 | 1 | 7 | 11.9 | 1 | 2 | 5.7 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.040 |
| 2031 | CIN |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.000 |
| 2029 | TEN |
5 | 2 | 11 | 13.7 | 7 | 1 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 8.6 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 83.3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.7 | 0.080 |
| Career | 121 | 73 | 415 | 13.2 | 136 | 69 | 3.8 | 1.5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0.3 | 6 | 241 | 10.0 | 20 | 157 | 8.3 | 65.1 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 25 | 38.8 | 2.953 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | PIT |
2 | 0 | 9 | 16.4 | 2 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 3 | 9.4 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | MIA |
1 | 1 | 8 | 13.0 | 1 | 1 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | 13.9 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 1 | 17 | 14.7 | 3 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 8 | 11.8 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 59 | 10 | 19 | 41 | 32 | 50 | 57 | 54 | 49 | 77 | 17 | 46 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 22 | 70 | 68 | 18 | 36 | 50 | 68 | 49 | 57 | 92 | 69 | 22 | 60 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 71 | 43 | 18 | 36 | 50 | 70 | 49 | 57 | 92 | 69 | 25 | 59 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 23 | 38 | 51 | 18 | 44 | 22 | 42 | 57 | 64 | 62 | 78 | 27 | 39 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 48 | 38 | 17 | 30 | 26 | 39 | 40 | 62 | 67 | 70 | 28 | 41 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 24 | 60 | 57 | 19 | 49 | 37 | 56 | 62 | 59 | 89 | 82 | 32 | 56 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 62 | 58 | 19 | 51 | 38 | 57 | 63 | 58 | 90 | 83 | 34 | 57 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 25 | 46 | 39 | 16 | 31 | 25 | 42 | 40 | 62 | 72 | 78 | 36 | 40 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 46 | 47 | 16 | 41 | 25 | 45 | 47 | 62 | 80 | 84 | 44 | 44 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 26 | 57 | 44 | 16 | 35 | 26 | 37 | 58 | 58 | 94 | 70 | 49 | 49 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 58 | 44 | 16 | 35 | 26 | 36 | 58 | 57 | 95 | 69 | 49 | 49 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 27 | 51 | 52 | 16 | 44 | 21 | 44 | 50 | 62 | 82 | 87 | 47 | 47 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 51 | 52 | 16 | 44 | 21 | 44 | 50 | 62 | 82 | 87 | 47 | 47 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 28 | 50 | 54 | 15 | 42 | 22 | 46 | 50 | 63 | 80 | 87 | 47 | 47 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 50 | 54 | 15 | 42 | 22 | 46 | 50 | 63 | 80 | 87 | 47 | 47 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 29 | 58 | 43 | 15 | 34 | 25 | 36 | 56 | 58 | 97 | 70 | 49 | 49 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 61 | 40 | 15 | 31 | 26 | 34 | 59 | 56 | 100 | 64 | 50 | 50 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 30 | 63 | 39 | 16 | 33 | 28 | 33 | 60 | 58 | 100 | 64 | 51 | 51 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 64 | 38 | 15 | 39 | 28 | 32 | 62 | 58 | 100 | 64 | 52 | 52 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 31 | 49 | 51 | 4 | 32 | 11 | 44 | 47 | 65 | 75 | 96 | 43 | 43 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 47 | 53 | 4 | 32 | 11 | 46 | 46 | 66 | 74 | 100 | 43 | 43 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 32 | 38 | 46 | 4 | 20 | 8 | 38 | 41 | 60 | 74 | 100 | 36 | 36 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 38 | 46 | 4 | 20 | 8 | 38 | 41 | 60 | 74 | 100 | 36 | 36 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 33 | 26 | 32 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 38 | 33 | 39 | 72 | 100 | 26 | 26 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2029 | Tennessee Titans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $740,000 |
| 2030 | Tennessee Titans | changed primary position from SILB |
| 2030 | Tennessee Titans | signed to a new contract: 1yr, $920,000 |
| 2031 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $950,000 |
| 2031 | Cincinnati Bengals | released |
| 2031 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $950,000 |
| 2032 | Las Vegas Raiders | changed primary position from MLB |
| 2032 | Miami Dolphins | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 1yr, $1,200,000 |
| 2033 | Miami Dolphins | changed primary position from WILB |
| 2033 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $7,060,000 |
| 2033 | Pittsburgh Steelers | changed primary position from MLB |
| 2035 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $7,230,000 |
| 2036 | Pittsburgh Steelers | changed primary position from WILB |
| 2037 | Pittsburgh Steelers | released |
| 2037 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2038 | New Orleans Saints | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $4,310,000 |
| 2039 | New Orleans Saints | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $13,840,000 |
| 2040 | New Orleans Saints | released |






