Ty Winslett
6' 5", 328 lbs
Draft: Round 5, Pick 20 (2029)
Drafted By: Pittsburgh Steelers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2038 | NOS |
6 | 0 | 3 | 5.6 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.075 |
| 2038 | CLE |
6 | 1 | 8 | 8.9 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8.5 | 0 | 3 | 5.1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.078 |
| 2037 | DET |
10 | 2 | 10 | 7.7 | 3 | 1 | 1.5 | 3.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2.5 | 0.189 |
| 2036 | SEA |
16 | 0 | 4 | 4.5 | 4 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2.9 | 0 | 2 | 1.9 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.080 |
| 2035 | PIT |
16 | 0 | 9 | 5.2 | 1 | 3 | 4.8 | 0.0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4.5 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.190 |
| 2034 | PIT |
10 | 10 | 34 | 8.9 | 13 | 2 | 0.8 | 3.5 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 4.0 | 0 | 5 | 1.6 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.660 |
| 2033 | PIT |
16 | 15 | 44 | 8.1 | 23 | 7 | 1.8 | 6.0 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 4.1 | 0 | 12 | 2.3 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 41.7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8.8 | 1.000 |
| 2032 | PIT |
15 | 13 | 29 | 8.0 | 21 | 2 | 0.7 | 4.5 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 5.5 | 0 | 6 | 1.5 | 1 | 4 | 16.7 | 66.7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6.5 | 0.790 |
| 2031 | PIT |
14 | 14 | 48 | 9.5 | 17 | 7 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.7 | 0 | 7 | 2.0 | 2 | 4 | 28.6 | 57.1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6.9 | 0.720 |
| 2030 | PIT |
16 | 7 | 21 | 7.9 | 8 | 2 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 0.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.9 | 0.450 |
| 2029 | PIT |
4 | 2 | 5 | 7.2 | 0 | 2 | 6.9 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9.3 | 0 | 2 | 3.7 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.050 |
| Career | 129 | 64 | 215 | 8.0 | 97 | 27 | 1.5 | 23.0 | 51 | 13 | 16 | 3.8 | 0 | 42 | 1.8 | 3 | 19 | 7.1 | 45.2 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 19 | 42.3 | 4.282 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | DET |
1 | 0 | 3 | 17.3 | 1 | 1 | - | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.5 | 0 | 1 | 8.3 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | PIT |
2 | 2 | 4 | 5.4 | 2 | 1 | - | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4.2 | 0 | 3 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2032 | PIT |
2 | 2 | 1 | 2.2 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 1 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 4 | 8 | 5.5 | 4 | 2 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4.2 | 0 | 5 | 3.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 36 | 62 | 54 | 9 | 9 | 11 | 34 | 53 | 54 | 14 | 31 | 43 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 23 | 58 | 46 | 57 | 16 | 13 | 12 | 16 | 55 | 68 | 16 | 35 | 50 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 58 | 46 | 58 | 16 | 13 | 12 | 16 | 55 | 54 | 26 | 38 | 50 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 24 | 58 | 45 | 57 | 14 | 13 | 11 | 17 | 56 | 57 | 25 | 42 | 49 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 68 | 56 | 56 | 14 | 13 | 11 | 21 | 58 | 71 | 17 | 51 | 58 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 25 | 68 | 60 | 54 | 14 | 13 | 11 | 23 | 57 | 72 | 18 | 56 | 57 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 63 | 66 | 54 | 12 | 11 | 9 | 26 | 56 | 75 | 19 | 60 | 60 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 26 | 77 | 56 | 51 | 10 | 15 | 14 | 22 | 61 | 56 | 14 | 61 | 61 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 77 | 56 | 51 | 10 | 15 | 14 | 22 | 61 | 57 | 14 | 61 | 61 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 27 | 78 | 57 | 50 | 12 | 15 | 14 | 22 | 59 | 58 | 14 | 62 | 62 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 78 | 57 | 50 | 11 | 15 | 14 | 22 | 59 | 57 | 14 | 62 | 62 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 28 | 79 | 58 | 51 | 12 | 17 | 15 | 23 | 57 | 56 | 14 | 62 | 62 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 78 | 58 | 50 | 11 | 16 | 14 | 23 | 57 | 56 | 14 | 62 | 62 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 29 | 46 | 46 | 41 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 44 | 57 | 18 | 44 | 44 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 46 | 46 | 41 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 44 | 57 | 18 | 44 | 44 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 30 | 45 | 45 | 41 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 45 | 56 | 18 | 44 | 44 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 40 | 47 | 42 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 44 | 61 | 19 | 42 | 42 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 31 | 57 | 36 | 38 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 48 | 36 | 12 | 44 | 44 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 58 | 35 | 37 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 48 | 50 | 12 | 46 | 46 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 32 | 36 | 39 | 42 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 40 | 46 | 19 | 38 | 38 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 48 | 40 | 39 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 40 | 46 | 16 | 43 | 43 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 33 | 40 | 26 | 34 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 44 | 40 | 16 | 35 | 35 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2031 | Pittsburgh Steelers | changed primary position from LDT |
| 2032 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $16,130,000 |
| 2032 | Pittsburgh Steelers | changed primary position from RDT |
| 2033 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $21,180,000 |
| 2034 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $34,120,000 |
| 2034 | Pittsburgh Steelers | placed on injured reserve |
| 2036 | Pittsburgh Steelers | released |
| 2036 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2037 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2037 | Seattle Seahawks | released |
| 2037 | Detroit Lions | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2038 | Cleveland Browns | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2038 | Cleveland Browns | released |
| 2038 | New Orleans Saints | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2038 | New Orleans Saints | released |
| 2038 | Cleveland Browns | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2039 | Denver Broncos | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $4,730,000 |
| 2039 | Denver Broncos | changed primary position from NT |
| 2039 | Denver Broncos | released |




