Marshall Stauffer
6' 4", 335 lbs
Draft: Round 5, Pick 15 (2029)
Drafted By: Tampa Bay Buccaneers
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | SFO |
14 | 6 | 28 | 7.3 | 7 | 6 | 2.8 | 4.0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 4.7 | 0 | 6 | 1.9 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.7 | 0.520 |
| 2035 | ARI |
16 | 4 | 14 | 4.9 | 7 | 2 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.5 | 0.390 |
| 2034 | ARI |
16 | 0 | 5 | 4.6 | 6 | 1 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3.4 | 0 | 3 | 1.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2.8 | 0.230 |
| 2033 | NOS |
16 | 0 | 12 | 9.4 | 3 | 2 | 2.4 | 3.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5.6 | 0 | 2 | 1.9 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.5 | 0.220 |
| 2032 | CLE |
5 | 0 | 1 | 14.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.010 |
| 2032 | PIT |
1 | 0 | 1 | 7.7 | 0 | 1 | 25.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.010 |
| 2032 | CIN |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.000 |
| 2031 | JAC |
14 | 2 | 4 | 4.4 | 4 | 1 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 0 | 3 | 2.2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 66.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | 0.150 |
| 2030 | DEN |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 0 | 1 | 4.5 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.030 |
| 2029 | TBY |
3 | 0 | 1 | 4.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.8 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.080 |
| Career | 89 | 12 | 66 | 6.0 | 27 | 13 | 2.1 | 10.5 | 31 | 1 | 7 | 4.4 | 0 | 16 | 1.5 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 18.8 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 14 | 21.2 | 1.640 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Defensive Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tkl | Tkl% | Ast | TFL | TFL% | Sk | Hur | QBkd | PB | PR% | Int | ThA | ThA% | PD | PA | PD% | PA% | BPA | FF | FR | Pen | DAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | ARI |
1 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | NOS |
1 | 0 | 2 | 40.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2030 | DEN |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 0 | 3 | 10.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RD | PT | PS | MM | ZN | BR | PD | PH | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 86 | 89 | 34 | 25 | 30 | 24 | 86 | 94 | 49 | 85 | 25 | 71 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 22 | 65 | 56 | 31 | 7 | 25 | 11 | 56 | 94 | 42 | 47 | 28 | 54 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 66 | 56 | 31 | 20 | 25 | 11 | 56 | 94 | 42 | 47 | 30 | 54 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 23 | 34 | 28 | 29 | 16 | 33 | 13 | 27 | 96 | 34 | 21 | 32 | 33 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 46 | 34 | 30 | 26 | 20 | 13 | 39 | 91 | 50 | 28 | 34 | 42 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 24 | 49 | 33 | 29 | 27 | 22 | 12 | 40 | 90 | 50 | 28 | 39 | 43 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 51 | 34 | 29 | 28 | 21 | 12 | 39 | 90 | 52 | 27 | 41 | 42 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 25 | 59 | 38 | 29 | 30 | 25 | 12 | 38 | 88 | 52 | 28 | 46 | 46 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 60 | 38 | 29 | 29 | 25 | 12 | 38 | 88 | 52 | 28 | 46 | 46 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 26 | 66 | 40 | 30 | 20 | 28 | 10 | 42 | 90 | 31 | 29 | 49 | 49 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 66 | 40 | 30 | 20 | 27 | 10 | 42 | 90 | 31 | 29 | 49 | 49 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 27 | 67 | 42 | 31 | 20 | 26 | 11 | 43 | 89 | 32 | 29 | 51 | 51 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 67 | 42 | 31 | 20 | 26 | 11 | 43 | 89 | 32 | 29 | 51 | 51 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 28 | 50 | 36 | 34 | 15 | 34 | 18 | 53 | 96 | 38 | 38 | 45 | 45 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 50 | 36 | 34 | 15 | 34 | 18 | 53 | 96 | 38 | 38 | 45 | 45 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 29 | 59 | 35 | 28 | 11 | 20 | 8 | 37 | 86 | 32 | 29 | 45 | 45 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 51 | 36 | 28 | 12 | 18 | 9 | 34 | 83 | 30 | 26 | 41 | 41 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 30 | 37 | 13 | 25 | 4 | 10 | 7 | 39 | 85 | 28 | 41 | 31 | 31 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2030 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | released |
| 2030 | New England Patriots | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $850,000 |
| 2030 | New England Patriots | released |
| 2030 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $850,000 |
| 2031 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $950,000 |
| 2032 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,080,000 |
| 2032 | Seattle Seahawks | released |
| 2032 | Cleveland Browns | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,080,000 |
| 2032 | Cleveland Browns | released |
| 2032 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,080,000 |
| 2032 | Pittsburgh Steelers | released |
| 2032 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,080,000 |
| 2033 | New Orleans Saints | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,210,000 |
| 2034 | Arizona Cardinals | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $8,830,000 |
| 2036 | Arizona Cardinals | released |
| 2036 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2036 | Seattle Seahawks | released |
| 2036 | San Francisco 49ers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2037 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |
| 2037 | Jacksonville Jaguars | released |








