Thurman Disbro
6' 4", 256 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2020)
Drafted By: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 5
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 5
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | KCY |
10 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 66.7 | 99 | 1 | 16.50 | 24.75 | 52 | 0 | 0.0 | 21.4 | 59 | 3 | 50.0 | - | - | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.9 | 0.090 |
| 2023 | CAL |
3 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 60.0 | 43 | 0 | 8.60 | 14.33 | 26 | 0 | 0.0 | 17.9 | 31 | 2 | 40.0 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.4 | 0.040 |
| 2022 | TEN |
10 | 1 | 19 | 9 | 47.4 | 112 | 0 | 5.89 | 12.44 | 15 | 0 | 0.0 | 15.4 | 44 | 4 | 21.1 | - | - | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.8 | 0.150 |
| 2022 | IND |
4 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 75.0 | 26 | 0 | 6.50 | 8.67 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 7.1 | 17 | 1 | 25.0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.3 | 0.030 |
| 2021 | ATL |
16 | 8 | 46 | 30 | 65.2 | 237 | 2 | 5.15 | 7.90 | 76 | 2 | 4.3 | 18.7 | 31 | 10 | 21.7 | - | - | 17 | 5 | 5 | 0 | - | 1.6 | 0.160 |
| 2020 | GBY |
13 | 6 | 21 | 13 | 61.9 | 108 | 0 | 5.14 | 8.31 | 43 | 1 | 4.8 | 17.1 | 34 | 6 | 28.6 | - | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0.9 | 0.110 |
| Career | 56 | 16 | 101 | 62 | 61.4 | 625 | 3 | 6.19 | 10.08 | 212 | 3 | 3.0 | 16.7 | 59 | 26 | 25.7 | - | - | 30 | 7 | 9 | 0 | - | 4.8 | 0.580 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | KCY |
10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 25 | 28 | - | 0.1 | 0.090 |
| 2023 | CAL |
3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 9.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 11 | 28 | - | 0.1 | 0.040 |
| 2022 | TEN |
10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 51 | 123 | - | 0.7 | 0.150 |
| 2022 | IND |
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 26 | 56 | - | 0.0 | 0.030 |
| 2021 | ATL |
16 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 133 | 246 | - | 0.4 | 0.160 |
| 2020 | GBY |
13 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 90 | 123 | - | 0.4 | 0.110 |
| Career | 56 | 16 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 336 | 604 | - | 1.7 | 0.580 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | GBY |
3 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 42.9 | 87 | 1 | 12.43 | 29.00 | 52 | 2 | 28.6 | 35.0 | 52 | 3 | 100.0 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 42.9 | 87 | 1 | 12.43 | 29.00 | 52 | 2 | 28.6 | 35.0 | 52 | 3 | 42.9 | - | - | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | GBY |
3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 26 | 20 | - | - | - |
| Career | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 26 | 20 | - | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 34 | 52 | 14 | 28 | 0 | 42 | 63 | 34 | 44 | 63 | 40 | 38 | 33 | 33 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 24 | 54 | 68 | 12 | 19 | 0 | 35 | 47 | 30 | 63 | 56 | 69 | 26 | 29 | 37 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 34 | 52 | 13 | 22 | 0 | 42 | 52 | 31 | 38 | 64 | 39 | 26 | 34 | 34 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 25 | 34 | 52 | 13 | 23 | 0 | 43 | 52 | 29 | 38 | 63 | 39 | 26 | 34 | 34 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 34 | 52 | 13 | 23 | 0 | 43 | 52 | 29 | 38 | 63 | 39 | 26 | 34 | 34 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 26 | 40 | 65 | 16 | 19 | 0 | 51 | 65 | 34 | 54 | 53 | 49 | 34 | 40 | 40 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 40 | 65 | 16 | 18 | 0 | 51 | 65 | 34 | 54 | 53 | 49 | 34 | 40 | 40 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 27 | 40 | 65 | 17 | 19 | 0 | 50 | 67 | 35 | 55 | 55 | 50 | 34 | 40 | 40 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 40 | 66 | 17 | 18 | 0 | 50 | 68 | 35 | 55 | 54 | 50 | 34 | 41 | 41 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 28 | 27 | 45 | 8 | 19 | 0 | 40 | 49 | 26 | 34 | 54 | 34 | 25 | 30 | 30 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $750,000 |
| 2020 | Jacksonville Jaguars | released |
| 2020 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $750,000 |
| 2021 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $850,000 |
| 2022 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $950,000 |
| 2022 | Kansas City Chiefs | released |
| 2022 | Indianapolis Colts | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $950,000 |
| 2022 | Indianapolis Colts | released |
| 2022 | Tennessee Titans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $950,000 |
| 2023 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $5,080,000 |
| 2023 | Kansas City Chiefs | released |
| 2023 | California Chargers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $970,000 |
| 2024 | Chicago Bears | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $3,170,000 |
| 2024 | Chicago Bears | released |





