Neil Colvin
5' 9", 188 lbs
Draft: Round 10, Pick 27 (2020)
Drafted By: New Orleans Saints
2 Ring
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
2 Ring
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | CAR |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2027 | CAR |
16 | 0 | 16 | 8 | 50.0 | 120 | 1 | 7.50 | 15.00 | 21 | 1 | 6.3 | 17.4 | 39 | 6 | 37.5 | 7 | 43.8 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.060 |
| 2026 | CAR |
16 | 1 | 28 | 13 | 46.4 | 153 | 1 | 5.46 | 11.77 | 64 | 1 | 3.6 | 22.2 | 53 | 7 | 25.0 | - | - | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | 1.4 | 0.080 |
| 2025 | CAR |
15 | 0 | 26 | 13 | 50.0 | 121 | 2 | 4.65 | 9.31 | 58 | 1 | 3.8 | 19.1 | 25 | 5 | 19.2 | - | - | 9 | 3 | 3 | 0 | - | 1.2 | 0.080 |
| 2024 | NOS |
16 | 7 | 33 | 24 | 72.7 | 276 | 1 | 8.36 | 11.50 | 138 | 0 | 0.0 | 22.3 | 30 | 13 | 39.4 | - | - | 8 | 6 | 6 | 0 | - | 2.3 | 0.170 |
| 2023 | NOS |
15 | 11 | 97 | 68 | 70.1 | 687 | 9 | 7.08 | 10.10 | 377 | 4 | 4.1 | 22.2 | 37 | 31 | 32.0 | - | - | 28 | 12 | 13 | 2 | - | 6.6 | 0.460 |
| 2022 | NOS |
16 | 14 | 108 | 64 | 59.3 | 652 | 5 | 6.04 | 10.19 | 257 | 0 | 0.0 | 19.5 | 96 | 33 | 30.6 | - | - | 26 | 12 | 5 | 1 | - | 4.8 | 0.310 |
| 2021 | NOS |
10 | 9 | 66 | 36 | 54.5 | 379 | 4 | 5.74 | 10.53 | 110 | 1 | 1.5 | 19.8 | 42 | 23 | 34.8 | - | - | 15 | 9 | 3 | 0 | - | 3.4 | 0.280 |
| 2020 | NOS |
14 | 13 | 132 | 74 | 56.1 | 804 | 5 | 6.09 | 10.86 | 316 | 4 | 3.0 | 27.5 | 41 | 39 | 29.5 | - | - | 48 | 17 | 14 | 2 | - | 6.2 | 0.450 |
| Career | 121 | 55 | 506 | 300 | 59.3 | 3,192 | 28 | 6.31 | 10.64 | 1,341 | 12 | 2.4 | 22.0 | 96 | 157 | 31.0 | 7 | 1.4 | 148 | 62 | 48 | 5 | 3 | 27.0 | 1.890 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2028 | CAR |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2027 | CAR |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.060 |
| 2026 | CAR |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.080 |
| 2025 | CAR |
15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.080 |
| 2024 | NOS |
16 | 7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.170 |
| 2023 | NOS |
15 | 11 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.460 |
| 2022 | NOS |
16 | 14 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.310 |
| 2021 | NOS |
10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.280 |
| 2020 | NOS |
14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | 0.0 | 0.450 |
| Career | 121 | 55 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 1.890 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | CAR |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | CAR |
2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 37 | 0 | 18.50 | 18.50 | 23 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.8 | 30 | 2 | 100.0 | - | - | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2025 | CAR |
3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 38 | 1 | 12.67 | 12.67 | 30 | 0 | 0.0 | 13.0 | 21 | 1 | 33.3 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2024 | NOS |
4 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 69.2 | 98 | 0 | 7.54 | 10.89 | 20 | 2 | 15.4 | 15.1 | 29 | 2 | 22.2 | - | - | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - |
| 2023 | NOS |
1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 86 | 1 | 21.50 | 21.50 | 27 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.4 | 37 | 3 | 75.0 | - | - | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - |
| Career | 11 | 2 | 23 | 18 | 78.3 | 259 | 2 | 11.26 | 14.39 | 100 | 2 | 8.7 | 13.8 | 37 | 8 | 34.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | CAR |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2026 | CAR |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2025 | CAR |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2024 | NOS |
4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| 2023 | NOS |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | - | - |
| Career | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 100 | 17 | 76 | 39 | 88 | 70 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 74 | 100 | 60 | 60 |
| 2020 | Post-Camp | 26 | 89 | 12 | 86 | 62 | 85 | 79 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 62 | 93 | 52 | 62 |
| 2021 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 96 | 14 | 73 | 36 | 83 | 64 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 63 | 92 | 56 | 56 |
| 2021 | Post-Camp | 27 | 75 | 20 | 83 | 28 | 77 | 83 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 67 | 55 | 55 |
| 2022 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 74 | 21 | 83 | 28 | 77 | 84 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 66 | 55 | 55 |
| 2022 | Post-Camp | 28 | 73 | 21 | 84 | 26 | 78 | 84 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 66 | 55 | 55 |
| 2023 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 71 | 21 | 84 | 26 | 78 | 85 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 65 | 55 | 55 |
| 2023 | Post-Camp | 29 | 72 | 21 | 84 | 27 | 80 | 84 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 65 | 56 | 56 |
| 2024 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 72 | 21 | 84 | 27 | 80 | 84 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 65 | 56 | 56 |
| 2024 | Post-Camp | 30 | 92 | 10 | 60 | 31 | 82 | 59 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 94 | 50 | 50 |
| 2025 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 92 | 10 | 60 | 31 | 82 | 59 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 95 | 50 | 50 |
| 2025 | Post-Camp | 31 | 93 | 10 | 59 | 30 | 82 | 60 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 55 | 95 | 50 | 50 |
| 2026 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 93 | 10 | 59 | 30 | 82 | 60 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 95 | 50 | 50 |
| 2026 | Post-Camp | 32 | 60 | 5 | 72 | 23 | 71 | 72 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 63 | 46 | 46 |
| 2027 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 59 | 5 | 73 | 23 | 71 | 74 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 35 | 62 | 46 | 46 |
| 2027 | Post-Camp | 33 | 75 | 3 | 58 | 10 | 63 | 49 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 96 | 39 | 39 |
| 2028 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 76 | 4 | 57 | 10 | 63 | 48 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 98 | 39 | 39 |
| 2028 | Post-Camp | 34 | 68 | 4 | 49 | 9 | 56 | 48 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 53 | 98 | 35 | 35 |
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 58 | 4 | 48 | 9 | 56 | 46 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 54 | 80 | 34 | 34 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 35 | 54 | 4 | 33 | 2 | 52 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36 | 80 | 26 | 26 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2020 | New Orleans Saints | changed primary position from FL |
| 2021 | New Orleans Saints | signed to a new contract: 3yrs, $10,780,000 |
| 2023 | New Orleans Saints | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $11,750,000 |
| 2025 | New Orleans Saints | released |
| 2025 | Carolina Panthers | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $11,130,000 |
| 2027 | Carolina Panthers | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $7,660,000 |

