Lance Erickson
5' 11", 285 lbs
Draft: Round 3, Pick 5 (2029)
Drafted By: Atlanta Falcons
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 14
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 14
Cap Cost: N/A
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | NOS |
12 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 29.4 | 19.1 | 1 | 0.9 | 0 | 89 | 113 | 2 | 3.0 | 0.231 |
| 2041 | GBY |
16 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 45.5 | 22.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 50 | 72 | 1 | 3.1 | 0.253 |
| 2040 | GBY |
14 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | 27.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 22 | 11 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.165 |
| 2039 | PHI |
16 | 4 | 10 | 32 | 31.3 | 22.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 145 | 207 | 3 | 3.5 | 0.360 |
| 2038 | GBY |
16 | 16 | 38 | 83 | 45.8 | 21.0 | 4 | 0.6 | 4 | 396 | 618 | 15 | 7.1 | 0.643 |
| 2037 | GBY |
16 | 16 | 29 | 90 | 32.2 | 22.7 | 3 | 0.5 | 4 | 397 | 612 | 13 | 7.8 | 0.763 |
| 2036 | ATL |
16 | 16 | 23 | 75 | 30.7 | 18.2 | 8 | 1.3 | 1 | 412 | 619 | 10 | 5.0 | 0.450 |
| 2035 | ATL |
14 | 14 | 19 | 76 | 25.0 | 19.6 | 4 | 0.8 | 2 | 388 | 511 | 5 | 4.6 | 0.460 |
| 2034 | ATL |
16 | 16 | 27 | 91 | 29.7 | 21.2 | 4 | 0.7 | 2 | 430 | 571 | 8 | 6.3 | 0.640 |
| 2033 | ATL |
16 | 16 | 30 | 89 | 33.7 | 23.9 | 8 | 1.4 | 6 | 372 | 554 | 9 | 4.6 | 0.480 |
| 2032 | ATL |
16 | 16 | 35 | 101 | 34.7 | 26.2 | 5 | 0.7 | 4 | 385 | 709 | 8 | 5.6 | 0.580 |
| 2031 | ATL |
16 | 16 | 34 | 123 | 27.6 | 26.4 | 4 | 0.6 | 4 | 466 | 657 | 10 | 6.9 | 0.680 |
| 2030 | ATL |
16 | 16 | 36 | 88 | 40.9 | 22.6 | 6 | 0.9 | 2 | 390 | 656 | 9 | 6.8 | 0.540 |
| 2029 | ATL |
16 | 16 | 23 | 76 | 30.3 | 19.8 | 3 | 0.5 | 0 | 384 | 615 | 11 | 7.7 | 0.780 |
| Career | 216 | 166 | 314 | 958 | 32.8 | 22.1 | 50 | 0.8 | 29 | 4,326 | 6,525 | 104 | 73.5 | 7.025 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | NOS |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2039 | PHI |
0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | ATL |
1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 9.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 21 | 36 | 0 | - | - |
| 2031 | ATL |
1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 19.0 | 1 | 2.6 | 0 | 21 | 39 | 0 | - | - |
| 2029 | ATL |
1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 17.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 23 | 48 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 40.0 | 15.4 | 1 | 0.8 | 0 | 65 | 123 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | EN | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 58 | 81 | 25 | 72 | 26 | 59 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 23 | 60 | 80 | 25 | 72 | 29 | 60 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 59 | 81 | 25 | 74 | 40 | 60 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 24 | 61 | 82 | 25 | 75 | 48 | 61 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 74 | 77 | 24 | 59 | 56 | 63 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 25 | 92 | 79 | 24 | 41 | 68 | 68 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 92 | 80 | 24 | 41 | 68 | 68 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 26 | 74 | 69 | 22 | 51 | 59 | 59 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 75 | 69 | 22 | 51 | 59 | 59 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 27 | 94 | 80 | 22 | 43 | 69 | 69 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 94 | 81 | 22 | 43 | 69 | 69 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 28 | 74 | 68 | 22 | 55 | 59 | 59 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 74 | 68 | 22 | 55 | 59 | 59 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 29 | 76 | 69 | 20 | 54 | 60 | 60 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 76 | 69 | 20 | 54 | 60 | 60 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 30 | 96 | 80 | 22 | 44 | 70 | 70 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 100 | 84 | 23 | 40 | 72 | 72 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 31 | 100 | 85 | 22 | 41 | 73 | 73 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 100 | 86 | 20 | 40 | 72 | 72 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 32 | 60 | 56 | 18 | 56 | 50 | 50 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 72 | 54 | 18 | 58 | 54 | 54 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 33 | 66 | 45 | 3 | 57 | 46 | 46 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 66 | 45 | 3 | 57 | 46 | 46 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 34 | 58 | 40 | 3 | 51 | 41 | 41 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 51 | 44 | 3 | 46 | 38 | 38 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 35 | 51 | 43 | 3 | 47 | 38 | 38 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 36 | 50 | 42 | 3 | 48 | 38 | 38 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 36 | 49 | 36 | 3 | 41 | 35 | 35 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2032 | Atlanta Falcons | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $12,280,000 |
| 2034 | Atlanta Falcons | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $18,910,000 |
| 2037 | Atlanta Falcons | released |
| 2037 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $28,250,000 |
| 2039 | Green Bay Packers | released |
| 2039 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $13,820,000 |
| 2040 | Philadelphia Eagles | released |
| 2040 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $5,840,000 |
| 2042 | New Orleans Saints | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |



