Cristian Upshaw
6' 2", 289 lbs
Draft: Round 2, Pick 30 (2029)
Drafted By: Washington Commanders
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 14
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 14
Cap Cost: N/A
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | CIN |
16 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 12.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 40 | 58 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.125 |
| 2040 | CIN |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 1 | 25.0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2039 | CIN |
5 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 50.0 | 17.5 | 2 | 1.4 | 0 | 80 | 139 | 3 | 3.3 | 0.358 |
| 2038 | NED |
16 | 16 | 18 | 51 | 35.3 | 13.7 | 4 | 0.7 | 0 | 371 | 576 | 5 | 6.4 | 0.583 |
| 2037 | NED |
14 | 14 | 17 | 45 | 37.8 | 13.4 | 3 | 0.6 | 0 | 335 | 497 | 8 | 6.5 | 0.635 |
| 2036 | LAC |
10 | 9 | 6 | 28 | 21.4 | 13.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 210 | 324 | 5 | 3.8 | 0.350 |
| 2035 | WAS |
7 | 6 | 15 | 40 | 37.5 | 28.8 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | 139 | 210 | 2 | 5.9 | 0.600 |
| 2034 | WAS |
16 | 16 | 17 | 71 | 23.9 | 18.3 | 1 | 0.2 | 3 | 389 | 646 | 15 | 7.3 | 0.740 |
| 2033 | WAS |
16 | 16 | 28 | 93 | 30.1 | 23.4 | 4 | 0.7 | 0 | 397 | 587 | 10 | 7.0 | 0.730 |
| 2032 | WAS |
15 | 15 | 24 | 80 | 30.0 | 20.5 | 7 | 1.2 | 1 | 390 | 594 | 8 | 8.6 | 0.880 |
| 2031 | WAS |
9 | 9 | 12 | 36 | 33.3 | 18.2 | 1 | 0.3 | 1 | 198 | 296 | 7 | 4.5 | 0.440 |
| 2030 | WAS |
16 | 16 | 28 | 85 | 32.9 | 21.6 | 5 | 0.7 | 0 | 394 | 699 | 10 | 7.8 | 0.620 |
| 2029 | WAS |
16 | 16 | 21 | 81 | 25.9 | 19.3 | 3 | 0.5 | 0 | 419 | 592 | 10 | 7.8 | 0.800 |
| Career | 157 | 136 | 194 | 629 | 30.8 | 18.7 | 32 | 0.6 | 6 | 3,363 | 5,222 | 84 | 70.5 | 6.861 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | NED |
1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 8.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 24 | 34 | 0 | - | - |
| 2036 | LAC |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 12.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 16 | 46 | 0 | - | - |
| 2035 | WAS |
2 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 45.5 | 25.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 43 | 76 | 1 | - | - |
| 2033 | WAS |
2 | 2 | 7 | 13 | 53.8 | 24.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 54 | 90 | 1 | - | - |
| 2032 | WAS |
2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 28.6 | 18.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 38 | 100 | 2 | - | - |
| 2029 | WAS |
1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 26.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 19 | 43 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 9 | 9 | 18 | 40 | 45.0 | 20.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 194 | 389 | 4 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | EN | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 55 | 79 | 100 | 94 | 42 | 75 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 25 | 42 | 86 | 93 | 36 | 51 | 62 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 44 | 86 | 92 | 39 | 58 | 62 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 26 | 52 | 73 | 100 | 71 | 60 | 62 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 43 | 68 | 98 | 48 | 61 | 61 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 27 | 43 | 70 | 100 | 50 | 62 | 62 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 42 | 70 | 100 | 50 | 62 | 62 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 28 | 52 | 89 | 96 | 38 | 69 | 69 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 52 | 88 | 97 | 38 | 69 | 69 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 29 | 43 | 69 | 100 | 55 | 63 | 63 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 43 | 69 | 100 | 55 | 63 | 63 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 30 | 45 | 86 | 92 | 37 | 64 | 64 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 45 | 86 | 92 | 37 | 64 | 64 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 31 | 39 | 67 | 98 | 50 | 59 | 59 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 38 | 66 | 97 | 49 | 58 | 58 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 32 | 32 | 65 | 92 | 40 | 54 | 54 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 30 | 61 | 94 | 34 | 51 | 51 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 33 | 32 | 86 | 82 | 22 | 55 | 55 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 32 | 68 | 82 | 22 | 50 | 50 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 34 | 26 | 66 | 83 | 18 | 47 | 47 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 27 | 66 | 82 | 18 | 47 | 47 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 35 | 15 | 65 | 90 | 18 | 44 | 44 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 36 | 15 | 65 | 90 | 18 | 44 | 44 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 36 | 13 | 52 | 85 | 6 | 37 | 37 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 37 | 14 | 46 | 82 | 7 | 35 | 35 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 37 | 6 | 34 | 68 | 6 | 26 | 26 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 38 | 6 | 34 | 68 | 6 | 26 | 26 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 38 | 0 | 27 | 66 | 6 | 21 | 21 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2032 | Washington Commanders | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $17,060,000 |
| 2033 | Washington Commanders | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $18,670,000 |
| 2035 | Washington Commanders | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $17,720,000 |
| 2036 | Washington Commanders | released |
| 2036 | Los Angeles Rams | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $19,240,000 |
| 2037 | Los Angeles Rams | released |
| 2037 | New England Patriots | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $4,340,000 |
| 2039 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $9,210,000 |



