Chase Jenkins
6' 7", 309 lbs
Draft: Round 6, Pick 8 (2029)
Drafted By: Carolina Panthers
2 Rings
Yrs Pro: 14
Cap Cost: N/A
2 Rings
Yrs Pro: 14
Cap Cost: N/A
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2042 | LV |
16 | 15 | 34 | 84 | 40.5 | 21.5 | 2 | 0.3 | 1 | 390 | 639 | 7 | 8.3 | 0.647 |
| 2041 | CAR |
16 | 16 | 30 | 72 | 41.7 | 16.9 | 4 | 0.7 | 0 | 427 | 588 | 11 | 8.5 | 0.698 |
| 2040 | CAR |
16 | 16 | 40 | 99 | 40.4 | 21.5 | 2 | 0.4 | 1 | 461 | 564 | 12 | 8.3 | 0.886 |
| 2039 | CAR |
16 | 16 | 31 | 83 | 37.3 | 16.8 | 2 | 0.3 | 1 | 494 | 599 | 9 | 8.5 | 0.878 |
| 2038 | CAR |
16 | 16 | 29 | 99 | 29.3 | 19.9 | 3 | 0.6 | 3 | 498 | 516 | 10 | 8.6 | 0.783 |
| 2037 | CAR |
16 | 16 | 28 | 80 | 35.0 | 16.4 | 4 | 0.7 | 0 | 487 | 609 | 7 | 8.5 | 0.834 |
| 2036 | CAR |
13 | 13 | 22 | 80 | 27.5 | 20.7 | 3 | 0.6 | 1 | 386 | 496 | 6 | 5.8 | 0.530 |
| 2035 | CAR |
16 | 16 | 31 | 76 | 40.8 | 15.1 | 6 | 1.1 | 1 | 502 | 537 | 14 | 7.8 | 0.790 |
| 2034 | CAR |
16 | 16 | 31 | 85 | 36.5 | 19.8 | 4 | 0.7 | 0 | 430 | 572 | 15 | 7.5 | 0.770 |
| 2033 | CAR |
16 | 16 | 42 | 114 | 36.8 | 22.4 | 5 | 0.9 | 4 | 509 | 566 | 15 | 8.9 | 0.930 |
| 2032 | CAR |
16 | 16 | 39 | 111 | 35.1 | 22.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 487 | 544 | 15 | 7.4 | 0.760 |
| 2031 | CAR |
16 | 16 | 30 | 95 | 31.6 | 20.0 | 3 | 0.5 | 6 | 476 | 594 | 10 | 8.3 | 0.820 |
| 2030 | CAR |
16 | 16 | 21 | 80 | 26.3 | 19.6 | 3 | 0.5 | 2 | 409 | 593 | 8 | 6.6 | 0.530 |
| 2029 | CAR |
16 | 16 | 20 | 68 | 29.4 | 16.4 | 7 | 1.1 | 0 | 414 | 639 | 15 | 5.8 | 0.590 |
| Career | 221 | 220 | 428 | 1,226 | 34.9 | 19.2 | 48 | 0.6 | 23 | 6,370 | 8,056 | 154 | 108.9 | 10.446 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2041 | CAR |
1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 17.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 28 | 25 | 0 | - | - |
| 2040 | CAR |
1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 57.1 | 26.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 26 | 36 | 0 | - | - |
| 2038 | CAR |
3 | 3 | 10 | 22 | 45.5 | 22.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 98 | 100 | 3 | - | - |
| 2037 | CAR |
4 | 4 | 11 | 23 | 47.8 | 17.0 | 3 | 2.2 | 1 | 135 | 139 | 3 | - | - |
| 2035 | CAR |
2 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 12.5 | 16.0 | 1 | 1.3 | 1 | 50 | 77 | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | CAR |
2 | 2 | 5 | 23 | 21.7 | 32.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 70 | 62 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 13 | 13 | 31 | 88 | 35.2 | 21.6 | 4 | 0.9 | 5 | 407 | 439 | 6 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | EN | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 28 | 48 | 99 | 30 | 35 | 48 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 23 | 53 | 100 | 100 | 46 | 47 | 74 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 51 | 100 | 100 | 47 | 57 | 74 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 24 | 92 | 72 | 91 | 19 | 70 | 77 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 96 | 98 | 94 | 24 | 87 | 87 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 25 | 81 | 88 | 100 | 30 | 80 | 80 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 80 | 88 | 100 | 30 | 80 | 80 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 26 | 97 | 100 | 94 | 24 | 88 | 88 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 97 | 100 | 95 | 24 | 88 | 88 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 27 | 90 | 100 | 92 | 17 | 84 | 84 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 90 | 100 | 92 | 17 | 84 | 84 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 28 | 66 | 84 | 92 | 11 | 69 | 69 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 66 | 84 | 92 | 11 | 69 | 69 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 29 | 79 | 100 | 87 | 9 | 78 | 78 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 79 | 100 | 87 | 9 | 78 | 78 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 30 | 80 | 100 | 86 | 9 | 78 | 78 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 84 | 92 | 84 | 8 | 77 | 77 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 31 | 62 | 93 | 93 | 12 | 70 | 70 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 62 | 93 | 93 | 12 | 70 | 70 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 32 | 88 | 93 | 81 | 9 | 78 | 78 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 90 | 93 | 80 | 12 | 79 | 79 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 33 | 92 | 92 | 79 | 8 | 79 | 79 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 92 | 92 | 79 | 8 | 79 | 79 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 34 | 88 | 88 | 76 | 4 | 75 | 75 |
| 2041 | Pre-Camp | 35 | 80 | 100 | 79 | 4 | 76 | 76 |
| 2041 | Post-Camp | 35 | 66 | 95 | 74 | 4 | 68 | 68 |
| 2042 | Pre-Camp | 36 | 67 | 98 | 74 | 4 | 69 | 69 |
| 2042 | Post-Camp | 36 | 60 | 94 | 67 | 4 | 64 | 64 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2032 | Carolina Panthers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $30,080,000 |
| 2033 | Carolina Panthers | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $32,870,000 |
| 2034 | Carolina Panthers | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $58,720,000 |
| 2035 | Carolina Panthers | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $29,670,000 |
| 2037 | Carolina Panthers | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $22,210,000 |
| 2039 | Carolina Panthers | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $17,890,000 |
| 2040 | Carolina Panthers | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $20,830,000 |
| 2041 | Carolina Panthers | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $21,820,000 |
| 2042 | Carolina Panthers | released |
| 2042 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $8,350,000 |

