Troy Epstein
6' 4", 194 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 7 (2029)
Drafted By: Jacksonville Jaguars
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 4
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Ring
Yrs Pro: 4
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | JAC |
16 | 2 | 42 | 28 | 66.7 | 297 | 2 | 7.07 | 10.61 | 81 | 2 | 4.8 | 19.4 | 52 | 17 | 40.5 | 22 | 52.4 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0.170 |
| 2030 | JAC |
4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 11 | 0 | 11.00 | 11.00 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 11 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.000 |
| 2029 | JAC |
16 | 0 | 16 | 7 | 43.8 | 64 | 0 | 4.00 | 9.14 | 16 | 0 | 0.0 | 27.1 | 22 | 3 | 18.8 | 5 | 31.3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.040 |
| Career | 36 | 2 | 59 | 36 | 61.0 | 372 | 2 | 6.31 | 10.33 | 104 | 2 | 3.4 | 21.1 | 52 | 20 | 33.9 | 27 | 45.8 | 17 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 2.7 | 0.210 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | JAC |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.170 |
| 2030 | JAC |
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2029 | JAC |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.040 |
| Career | 36 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 0.0 | 0.210 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | JAC |
4 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 75.0 | 32 | 0 | 8.00 | 10.67 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 17 | 3 | 100.0 | 3 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 75.0 | 32 | 0 | 8.00 | 10.67 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 17 | 3 | 75.0 | 3 | 75.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | JAC |
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 66 | 18 | 60 | 72 | 28 | 1 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 64 | 48 | 26 | 36 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 24 | 44 | 20 | 34 | 75 | 26 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 17 | 29 | 29 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 58 | 21 | 41 | 81 | 26 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 18 | 33 | 33 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 25 | 66 | 22 | 44 | 85 | 25 | 1 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 35 | 35 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 61 | 24 | 42 | 68 | 24 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 22 | 33 | 33 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 26 | 49 | 29 | 35 | 96 | 22 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 28 | 34 | 34 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 48 | 29 | 34 | 96 | 22 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 28 | 33 | 33 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 27 | 46 | 27 | 34 | 94 | 20 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 28 | 32 | 32 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2032 | Jacksonville Jaguars | released |
