Pete Minter
5' 9", 189 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 11 (2029)
Drafted By: Chicago Bears
1 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
1 Rings
Yrs Pro: 9
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | CHI |
15 | 10 | 55 | 28 | 50.9 | 305 | 2 | 5.55 | 10.89 | 73 | 4 | 7.3 | 27.1 | 42 | 13 | 23.6 | 23 | 41.8 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2.4 | 0.140 |
| 2035 | SEA |
16 | 0 | 8 | 5 | 62.5 | 73 | 0 | 9.13 | 14.60 | 40 | 2 | 25.0 | 16.7 | 31 | 4 | 50.0 | 5 | 62.5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.050 |
| 2034 | GBY |
16 | 4 | 11 | 7 | 63.6 | 46 | 0 | 4.18 | 6.57 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 9.5 | 17 | 1 | 9.1 | 1 | 9.1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.030 |
| 2033 | CHI |
16 | 5 | 18 | 8 | 44.4 | 91 | 0 | 5.06 | 11.38 | 23 | 2 | 11.1 | 10.9 | 25 | 5 | 27.8 | 7 | 38.9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.050 |
| 2032 | CHI |
16 | 9 | 38 | 25 | 65.8 | 267 | 2 | 7.03 | 10.68 | 82 | 0 | 0.0 | 18.6 | 56 | 13 | 34.2 | 21 | 55.3 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.8 | 0.210 |
| 2031 | CHI |
6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 66.7 | 57 | 1 | 19.00 | 28.50 | 17 | 0 | 0.0 | 15.0 | 38 | 2 | 66.7 | 2 | 66.7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.040 |
| 2030 | CHI |
10 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 83.3 | 37 | 0 | 6.17 | 7.40 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 20.7 | 13 | 3 | 50.0 | 3 | 50.0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.030 |
| 2029 | CHI |
4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33.3 | 16 | 0 | 5.33 | 16.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 23.1 | 16 | 1 | 33.3 | 1 | 33.3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.010 |
| Career | 99 | 30 | 142 | 81 | 57.0 | 892 | 5 | 6.28 | 11.01 | 243 | 8 | 5.6 | 17.8 | 56 | 42 | 29.6 | 63 | 44.4 | 36 | 15 | 11 | 0 | 7 | 8.4 | 0.560 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | CHI |
15 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.140 |
| 2035 | SEA |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.050 |
| 2034 | GBY |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 1 | 0.0 | 0.030 |
| 2033 | CHI |
16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.050 |
| 2032 | CHI |
16 | 9 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 2 | 0.0 | 0.210 |
| 2031 | CHI |
6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.040 |
| 2030 | CHI |
10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.030 |
| 2029 | CHI |
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.010 |
| Career | 99 | 30 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 7 | 0.0 | 0.560 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | SEA |
1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 20 | 0 | 20.00 | 20.00 | 13 | 0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 20 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | GBY |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | CHI |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | CHI |
1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 33.3 | 22 | 0 | 3.67 | 11.00 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 30.0 | 15 | 1 | 50.0 | 1 | - | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 42.9 | 42 | 0 | 6.00 | 14.00 | 20 | 0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 20 | 2 | 28.6 | 2 | 28.6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | SEA |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | GBY |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2033 | CHI |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | CHI |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 68 | 65 | 36 | 94 | 44 | 36 | 48 | 1 | 2 | 32 | 72 | 25 | 50 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 23 | 57 | 52 | 24 | 46 | 48 | 62 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 61 | 27 | 37 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 58 | 51 | 24 | 47 | 49 | 62 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 62 | 28 | 37 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 24 | 29 | 79 | 34 | 85 | 42 | 23 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 68 | 36 | 32 | 46 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 37 | 71 | 24 | 77 | 44 | 26 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 46 | 36 | 31 | 41 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 25 | 43 | 71 | 43 | 58 | 46 | 38 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 46 | 35 | 43 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 44 | 73 | 44 | 59 | 46 | 39 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 48 | 37 | 43 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 26 | 43 | 77 | 45 | 60 | 47 | 38 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 47 | 39 | 43 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 42 | 82 | 24 | 63 | 47 | 29 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 32 | 49 | 42 | 42 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 27 | 34 | 58 | 27 | 79 | 42 | 22 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 37 | 40 | 40 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 34 | 58 | 27 | 79 | 42 | 21 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 36 | 40 | 40 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 28 | 34 | 58 | 28 | 76 | 41 | 21 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 36 | 39 | 39 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 34 | 58 | 28 | 76 | 41 | 21 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 36 | 39 | 39 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 29 | 36 | 57 | 27 | 77 | 42 | 20 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 36 | 39 | 39 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 36 | 57 | 27 | 77 | 42 | 20 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 36 | 39 | 39 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 30 | 34 | 69 | 16 | 56 | 46 | 24 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 23 | 49 | 36 | 36 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 36 | 59 | 15 | 51 | 46 | 26 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 52 | 35 | 35 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 31 | 27 | 54 | 0 | 42 | 34 | 28 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 52 | 26 | 26 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2032 | Chicago Bears | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $2,700,000 |
| 2033 | Chicago Bears | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $9,240,000 |
| 2034 | Chicago Bears | released |
| 2034 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,240,000 |
| 2035 | Seattle Seahawks | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,270,000 |
| 2036 | Chicago Bears | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |


