Ricky Burgess
6' 0", 196 lbs
Draft: Round 3, Pick 23 (2029)
Drafted By: Arizona Cardinals
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | KCY |
2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 75.0 | 25 | 0 | 6.25 | 8.33 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 50.0 | 11 | 2 | 50.0 | 2 | 50.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.010 |
| 2035 | KCY |
16 | 6 | 52 | 29 | 55.8 | 333 | 0 | 6.40 | 11.48 | 125 | 2 | 3.8 | 19.2 | 52 | 18 | 34.6 | 22 | 42.3 | 16 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | 0.220 |
| 2034 | KCY |
16 | 6 | 27 | 18 | 66.7 | 197 | 2 | 7.30 | 10.94 | 71 | 1 | 3.7 | 22.1 | 28 | 9 | 33.3 | 12 | 44.4 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.130 |
| 2033 | ARI |
16 | 2 | 44 | 23 | 52.3 | 163 | 0 | 3.70 | 7.09 | 75 | 3 | 6.8 | 28.0 | 55 | 9 | 20.5 | 12 | 27.3 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.090 |
| 2032 | ARI |
16 | 1 | 32 | 19 | 59.4 | 182 | 0 | 5.69 | 9.58 | 62 | 3 | 9.4 | 16.3 | 40 | 7 | 21.9 | 10 | 31.3 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 0.100 |
| 2031 | ARI |
16 | 1 | 11 | 7 | 63.6 | 86 | 0 | 7.82 | 12.29 | 40 | 2 | 18.2 | 15.9 | 34 | 3 | 27.3 | 5 | 45.5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.140 |
| 2030 | ARI |
16 | 5 | 30 | 15 | 50.0 | 154 | 2 | 5.13 | 10.27 | 75 | 0 | 0.0 | 15.5 | 39 | 9 | 30.0 | 10 | 33.3 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.070 |
| 2029 | ARI |
16 | 5 | 41 | 22 | 53.7 | 148 | 0 | 3.61 | 6.73 | 29 | 3 | 7.3 | 22.3 | 22 | 7 | 17.1 | 11 | 26.8 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.080 |
| Career | 114 | 26 | 241 | 136 | 56.4 | 1,288 | 4 | 5.34 | 9.47 | 479 | 14 | 5.8 | 20.1 | 55 | 64 | 26.6 | 84 | 34.9 | 78 | 25 | 15 | 0 | 13 | 10.5 | 0.840 | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | KCY |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 63 | 15.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.010 |
| 2035 | KCY |
16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 4 | 0.0 | 0.220 |
| 2034 | KCY |
16 | 6 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 28 | 563 | 20.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.130 |
| 2033 | ARI |
16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0.090 |
| 2032 | ARI |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 6 | 134 | 22.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.100 |
| 2031 | ARI |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 37 | 799 | 21.6 | 1 | 2.7 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.140 |
| 2030 | ARI |
16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 49 | 16.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.070 |
| 2029 | ARI |
16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 21 | 430 | 20.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.0 | 0.080 |
| Career | 114 | 26 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 99 | 2,038 | 20.6 | 1 | 1.0 | 13 | 1.0 | 0.840 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | KCY |
2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33.3 | 6 | 0 | 2.00 | 6.00 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 30.0 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33.3 | 6 | 0 | 2.00 | 6.00 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 30.0 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Returns Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | PR | PR Yds | Y/PRet | PR TD | PR TD% | KR | KR Yds | Y/KRet | KR TD | KR TD% | Pen | RetAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | KCY |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 40 | 13.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 3 | 40 | 13.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | PR | KR | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 31 | 44 | 45 | 53 | 72 | 62 | 68 | 3 | 100 | 3 | 32 | 31 | 51 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 24 | 18 | 63 | 54 | 48 | 78 | 75 | 14 | 0 | 50 | 0 | 21 | 33 | 51 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 18 | 64 | 55 | 48 | 78 | 76 | 13 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 22 | 37 | 52 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 25 | 23 | 36 | 26 | 62 | 68 | 62 | 36 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 24 | 38 | 38 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 20 | 44 | 32 | 60 | 72 | 73 | 14 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 17 | 42 | 42 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 26 | 19 | 42 | 31 | 59 | 70 | 73 | 15 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 17 | 41 | 41 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 19 | 42 | 31 | 59 | 70 | 73 | 15 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 17 | 41 | 41 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 27 | 16 | 31 | 34 | 49 | 75 | 52 | 22 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 22 | 40 | 40 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 16 | 31 | 34 | 49 | 74 | 53 | 22 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 22 | 40 | 40 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 28 | 19 | 44 | 31 | 61 | 70 | 72 | 17 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 17 | 42 | 42 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 19 | 44 | 30 | 61 | 70 | 72 | 17 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 17 | 41 | 41 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 29 | 14 | 24 | 34 | 50 | 70 | 52 | 15 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 22 | 37 | 37 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 14 | 24 | 34 | 50 | 70 | 52 | 15 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 22 | 37 | 37 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 30 | 15 | 24 | 32 | 51 | 70 | 53 | 14 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 22 | 37 | 37 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 15 | 24 | 32 | 51 | 70 | 53 | 14 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 22 | 37 | 37 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 31 | 8 | 18 | 16 | 64 | 53 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 29 | 29 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 9 | 15 | 16 | 68 | 51 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 28 | 28 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 32 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 67 | 45 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 23 | 23 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 68 | 44 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 23 | 23 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56 | 29 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 14 | 16 | 16 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2032 | Arizona Cardinals | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $2,980,000 |
| 2033 | Arizona Cardinals | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $9,170,000 |
| 2034 | Arizona Cardinals | released |
| 2034 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $10,800,000 |

