Tracy Cruse
6' 3", 239 lbs
Draft: Round 6, Pick 9 (2029)
Drafted By: New England Patriots
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | GBY |
11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2032 | HOU |
14 | 8 | 23 | 16 | 69.6 | 110 | 1 | 4.78 | 6.88 | 43 | 1 | 4.3 | 13.2 | 31 | 5 | 21.7 | 10 | 43.5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.200 |
| 2031 | PIT |
15 | 4 | 46 | 22 | 47.8 | 270 | 3 | 5.87 | 12.27 | 109 | 4 | 8.7 | 21.0 | 37 | 12 | 26.1 | 18 | 39.1 | 15 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 2.5 | 0.210 |
| 2030 | PIT |
4 | 3 | 14 | 9 | 64.3 | 83 | 0 | 5.93 | 9.22 | 42 | 1 | 7.1 | 14.7 | 28 | 3 | 21.4 | 5 | 35.7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0.7 | 0.130 |
| 2030 | NED |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2029 | NED |
15 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 50.0 | 33 | 0 | 5.50 | 11.00 | 22 | 0 | 0.0 | 11.5 | 15 | 1 | 16.7 | 3 | 50.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.3 | 0.020 |
| Career | 60 | 16 | 89 | 50 | 56.2 | 496 | 4 | 5.57 | 9.92 | 216 | 6 | 6.7 | 15.9 | 37 | 21 | 23.6 | 36 | 40.4 | 24 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 13 | 4.4 | 0.560 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | GBY |
11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 20 | 15 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.000 |
| 2032 | HOU |
14 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 110 | 174 | 2 | 1.2 | 0.200 |
| 2031 | PIT |
15 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 96 | 219 | 4 | 0.2 | 0.210 |
| 2030 | PIT |
4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 5.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 38 | 95 | 4 | 0.6 | 0.130 |
| 2030 | NED |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2029 | NED |
15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 39 | 52 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.020 |
| Career | 60 | 16 | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 1.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 305 | 558 | 13 | 2.1 | 0.560 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | GBY |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | GBY |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 35 | 43 | 52 | 12 | 33 | 27 | 66 | 52 | 10 | 48 | 2 | 22 | 25 | 34 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 25 | 42 | 45 | 47 | 42 | 53 | 58 | 69 | 50 | 11 | 52 | 2 | 50 | 31 | 42 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 43 | 45 | 47 | 44 | 54 | 60 | 70 | 50 | 11 | 52 | 2 | 50 | 32 | 43 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 26 | 42 | 46 | 48 | 43 | 54 | 59 | 73 | 49 | 10 | 50 | 2 | 50 | 34 | 43 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 30 | 40 | 49 | 28 | 38 | 41 | 61 | 52 | 12 | 64 | 2 | 33 | 33 | 37 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 27 | 23 | 38 | 52 | 22 | 29 | 28 | 88 | 46 | 8 | 63 | 2 | 25 | 36 | 36 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 23 | 37 | 52 | 22 | 29 | 27 | 88 | 46 | 8 | 63 | 2 | 25 | 36 | 36 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 28 | 29 | 44 | 48 | 20 | 34 | 31 | 61 | 50 | 11 | 48 | 2 | 21 | 35 | 35 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 29 | 44 | 48 | 20 | 34 | 31 | 61 | 50 | 11 | 48 | 2 | 21 | 35 | 35 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 29 | 22 | 35 | 52 | 23 | 28 | 27 | 88 | 44 | 8 | 62 | 2 | 25 | 36 | 36 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 22 | 35 | 52 | 23 | 28 | 27 | 88 | 44 | 8 | 62 | 2 | 25 | 36 | 36 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 30 | 11 | 40 | 38 | 8 | 15 | 14 | 52 | 46 | 0 | 46 | 2 | 21 | 25 | 25 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2030 | New England Patriots | released |
| 2030 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $850,000 |
| 2031 | Pittsburgh Steelers | signed to a new contract: 3yrs, $5,610,000 |
| 2032 | Pittsburgh Steelers | released |
| 2032 | Houston Texans | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,080,000 |
| 2033 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,210,000 |
| 2034 | Kansas City Chiefs | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,240,000 |
| 2034 | Kansas City Chiefs | released |



