Kelvin Cagle
6' 4", 251 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 21 (2029)
Drafted By: Detroit Lions
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 12
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | GBY |
16 | 1 | 22 | 15 | 68.2 | 173 | 2 | 7.86 | 11.53 | 55 | 1 | 4.5 | 25.6 | 29 | 8 | 36.4 | 11 | 50.0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.134 |
| 2038 | GBY |
16 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 40.0 | 36 | 1 | 3.60 | 9.00 | 2 | 1 | 10.0 | 11.4 | 14 | 3 | 30.0 | 3 | 30.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.021 |
| 2037 | GBY |
16 | 3 | 31 | 22 | 71.0 | 203 | 0 | 6.55 | 9.23 | 78 | 1 | 3.2 | 12.6 | 47 | 9 | 29.0 | 13 | 41.9 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1.7 | 0.177 |
| 2036 | DET |
16 | 15 | 117 | 60 | 51.3 | 524 | 5 | 4.48 | 8.73 | 125 | 8 | 6.8 | 19.4 | 28 | 31 | 26.5 | 45 | 38.5 | 32 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 5.0 | 0.600 |
| 2035 | DET |
16 | 16 | 106 | 55 | 51.9 | 577 | 4 | 5.44 | 10.49 | 153 | 3 | 2.8 | 17.8 | 32 | 32 | 30.2 | 41 | 38.7 | 30 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 4.6 | 0.540 |
| 2034 | DET |
16 | 12 | 87 | 41 | 47.1 | 543 | 2 | 6.24 | 13.24 | 194 | 6 | 6.9 | 17.2 | 39 | 28 | 32.2 | 35 | 40.2 | 27 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 5.4 | 0.610 |
| 2033 | DET |
16 | 5 | 39 | 26 | 66.7 | 374 | 2 | 9.59 | 14.38 | 68 | 1 | 2.6 | 21.3 | 44 | 17 | 43.6 | 22 | 56.4 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 3.3 | 0.310 |
| 2032 | DET |
16 | 7 | 16 | 12 | 75.0 | 180 | 1 | 11.25 | 15.00 | 99 | 0 | 0.0 | 8.4 | 31 | 10 | 62.5 | 10 | 62.5 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 0.200 |
| 2031 | DET |
16 | 9 | 55 | 33 | 60.0 | 274 | 1 | 4.98 | 8.30 | 122 | 3 | 5.5 | 12.2 | 55 | 15 | 27.3 | 19 | 34.5 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2.2 | 0.240 |
| 2030 | DET |
16 | 14 | 92 | 45 | 48.9 | 401 | 1 | 4.36 | 8.91 | 106 | 4 | 4.3 | 17.8 | 29 | 23 | 25.0 | 32 | 34.8 | 36 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3.9 | 0.530 |
| 2029 | DET |
15 | 7 | 49 | 25 | 51.0 | 182 | 1 | 3.71 | 7.28 | 38 | 5 | 10.2 | 17.4 | 23 | 9 | 18.4 | 14 | 28.6 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1.4 | 0.160 |
| Career | 175 | 89 | 624 | 338 | 54.2 | 3,467 | 20 | 5.56 | 10.26 | 1,040 | 33 | 5.3 | 16.6 | 55 | 185 | 29.6 | 245 | 39.3 | 191 | 65 | 37 | 0 | 34 | 30.6 | 3.522 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | GBY |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 27 | 86 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.134 |
| 2038 | GBY |
16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 25 | 88 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.021 |
| 2037 | GBY |
16 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 2.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 139 | 247 | 6 | 0.6 | 0.177 |
| 2036 | DET |
16 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0.3 | 0 | 415 | 602 | 5 | 1.5 | 0.600 |
| 2035 | DET |
16 | 16 | 0 | 7 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 383 | 597 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.540 |
| 2034 | DET |
16 | 12 | 5 | 9 | 55.6 | 2.4 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 377 | 506 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.610 |
| 2033 | DET |
16 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 25.0 | 2.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 136 | 183 | 4 | 0.5 | 0.310 |
| 2032 | DET |
16 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 2.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 109 | 190 | 0 | 0.6 | 0.200 |
| 2031 | DET |
16 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 1.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 301 | 451 | 5 | 0.9 | 0.240 |
| 2030 | DET |
16 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 33.3 | 1.6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 371 | 517 | 6 | 1.2 | 0.530 |
| 2029 | DET |
15 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 1.6 | 2 | 0.7 | 0 | 191 | 282 | 4 | 0.7 | 0.160 |
| Career | 175 | 89 | 17 | 44 | 38.6 | 1.8 | 5 | 0.1 | 0 | 2,474 | 3,749 | 34 | 8.1 | 3.522 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | DET |
2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 3 | 0 | 1.50 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 13.3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 3 | 0 | 1.50 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 13.3 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2031 | DET |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 19 | 15 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 19 | 15 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 89 | 40 | 82 | 58 | 85 | 39 | 97 | 28 | 97 | 39 | 62 | 94 | 41 | 64 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 23 | 50 | 25 | 71 | 70 | 89 | 69 | 68 | 25 | 90 | 24 | 84 | 96 | 39 | 58 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 50 | 27 | 71 | 72 | 90 | 71 | 74 | 23 | 91 | 26 | 86 | 96 | 45 | 58 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 24 | 74 | 34 | 77 | 56 | 98 | 25 | 88 | 24 | 98 | 32 | 51 | 74 | 53 | 53 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 66 | 26 | 75 | 52 | 94 | 27 | 91 | 23 | 92 | 22 | 61 | 84 | 54 | 54 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 25 | 53 | 30 | 72 | 44 | 77 | 29 | 66 | 24 | 71 | 26 | 46 | 100 | 48 | 48 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 53 | 30 | 72 | 44 | 76 | 30 | 66 | 24 | 71 | 26 | 45 | 100 | 48 | 48 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 26 | 52 | 30 | 71 | 44 | 76 | 29 | 64 | 23 | 70 | 25 | 44 | 100 | 47 | 47 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 52 | 30 | 71 | 44 | 76 | 29 | 64 | 23 | 70 | 25 | 44 | 100 | 47 | 47 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 27 | 63 | 25 | 74 | 55 | 92 | 24 | 89 | 20 | 87 | 22 | 57 | 81 | 52 | 52 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 64 | 25 | 75 | 55 | 92 | 24 | 89 | 20 | 87 | 22 | 57 | 81 | 52 | 52 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 28 | 51 | 30 | 72 | 45 | 74 | 26 | 65 | 23 | 68 | 27 | 42 | 100 | 47 | 47 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 51 | 30 | 72 | 45 | 74 | 26 | 65 | 23 | 68 | 27 | 42 | 100 | 47 | 47 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 29 | 62 | 24 | 75 | 55 | 90 | 23 | 90 | 20 | 86 | 23 | 56 | 80 | 52 | 52 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 62 | 24 | 75 | 55 | 90 | 23 | 90 | 20 | 86 | 23 | 56 | 80 | 52 | 52 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 30 | 53 | 24 | 66 | 47 | 80 | 23 | 83 | 11 | 77 | 18 | 49 | 80 | 46 | 46 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 56 | 22 | 68 | 49 | 84 | 22 | 71 | 10 | 83 | 17 | 52 | 72 | 45 | 45 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 31 | 57 | 24 | 70 | 47 | 86 | 20 | 70 | 10 | 81 | 16 | 53 | 72 | 45 | 45 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 58 | 23 | 70 | 48 | 89 | 20 | 70 | 11 | 82 | 16 | 42 | 69 | 46 | 46 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 32 | 59 | 16 | 61 | 49 | 89 | 19 | 65 | 6 | 76 | 14 | 39 | 69 | 43 | 43 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 33 | 50 | 16 | 61 | 43 | 93 | 18 | 65 | 6 | 64 | 13 | 39 | 92 | 41 | 41 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 33 | 43 | 13 | 47 | 35 | 53 | 20 | 58 | 0 | 63 | 14 | 35 | 91 | 34 | 34 |
| 2040 | Pre-Camp | 34 | 43 | 13 | 47 | 35 | 53 | 20 | 58 | 0 | 63 | 14 | 35 | 91 | 34 | 34 |
| 2040 | Post-Camp | 34 | 39 | 12 | 41 | 36 | 51 | 14 | 57 | 0 | 55 | 6 | 33 | 91 | 31 | 31 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2033 | Detroit Lions | re-signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $8,020,000 |
| 2035 | Detroit Lions | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $18,050,000 |
| 2037 | Detroit Lions | released |
| 2037 | Green Bay Packers | signed as a free agent: 3yrs, $6,610,000 |
| 2039 | Green Bay Packers | signed a renegotiated contract: 2yrs, $5,870,000 |
| 2040 | Green Bay Packers | released |

