Silas Upshaw
6' 3", 244 lbs
Draft: Round 1, Pick 25 (2029)
Drafted By: New Orleans Saints
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 8
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | CAR |
8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2036 | BUF |
3 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 14.3 | 7 | 0 | 1.00 | 7.00 | 0 | 1 | 14.3 | 18.4 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 14.3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 | 0.010 |
| 2035 | JAC |
16 | 15 | 94 | 63 | 67.0 | 766 | 4 | 8.15 | 12.16 | 162 | 7 | 7.4 | 16.8 | 30 | 42 | 44.7 | 52 | 55.3 | 31 | 15 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 7.0 | 0.870 |
| 2034 | NOS |
15 | 13 | 59 | 39 | 66.1 | 457 | 2 | 7.75 | 11.72 | 161 | 4 | 6.8 | 14.6 | 37 | 22 | 37.3 | 30 | 50.8 | 18 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3.9 | 0.470 |
| 2033 | NOS |
14 | 12 | 69 | 45 | 65.2 | 475 | 2 | 6.88 | 10.56 | 177 | 4 | 5.8 | 17.3 | 37 | 23 | 33.3 | 27 | 39.1 | 27 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 4.4 | 0.450 |
| 2032 | NOS |
13 | 10 | 77 | 56 | 72.7 | 633 | 3 | 8.22 | 11.30 | 158 | 2 | 2.6 | 21.7 | 42 | 33 | 42.9 | 41 | 53.2 | 21 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 6.4 | 0.700 |
| 2031 | NOS |
16 | 16 | 105 | 53 | 50.5 | 610 | 2 | 5.81 | 11.51 | 219 | 5 | 4.8 | 21.8 | 38 | 34 | 32.4 | 43 | 41.0 | 28 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 6.5 | 0.630 |
| 2030 | NOS |
16 | 13 | 74 | 48 | 64.9 | 440 | 0 | 5.95 | 9.17 | 181 | 6 | 8.1 | 15.8 | 35 | 16 | 21.6 | 28 | 37.8 | 25 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 3.5 | 0.440 |
| 2029 | NOS |
16 | 4 | 40 | 22 | 55.0 | 181 | 2 | 4.53 | 8.23 | 54 | 4 | 10.0 | 23.5 | 25 | 13 | 32.5 | 18 | 45.0 | 11 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1.7 | 0.210 |
| Career | 117 | 83 | 525 | 327 | 62.3 | 3,569 | 15 | 6.80 | 10.91 | 1,112 | 33 | 6.3 | 18.2 | 42 | 183 | 34.9 | 240 | 45.7 | 165 | 64 | 43 | 0 | 40 | 33.5 | 3.780 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | CAR |
8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2036 | BUF |
3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 26 | 38 | 2 | 0.1 | 0.010 |
| 2035 | JAC |
16 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 326 | 559 | 10 | 1.8 | 0.870 |
| 2034 | NOS |
15 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 1.4 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 286 | 404 | 1 | 1.1 | 0.470 |
| 2033 | NOS |
14 | 12 | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 1.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 340 | 400 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.450 |
| 2032 | NOS |
13 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 1.3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 310 | 355 | 8 | 1.1 | 0.700 |
| 2031 | NOS |
16 | 16 | 3 | 6 | 50.0 | 1.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 417 | 482 | 8 | 1.5 | 0.630 |
| 2030 | NOS |
16 | 13 | 2 | 14 | 14.3 | 3.6 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 391 | 469 | 5 | 0.7 | 0.440 |
| 2029 | NOS |
16 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 3.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 127 | 170 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.210 |
| Career | 117 | 83 | 16 | 40 | 40.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 0.1 | 0 | 2,223 | 2,877 | 40 | 8.3 | 3.780 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | BUF |
1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 20 | 0 | 10.00 | 20.00 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 22.2 | 20 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | NOS |
2 | 2 | 14 | 11 | 78.6 | 109 | 1 | 7.79 | 9.91 | 44 | 1 | 7.1 | 21.9 | 22 | 5 | 45.5 | 7 | - | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2033 | NOS |
1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 50.0 | 12 | 0 | 3.00 | 6.00 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 8.9 | 9 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | NOS |
3 | 3 | 16 | 13 | 81.3 | 166 | 1 | 10.38 | 12.77 | 59 | 1 | 6.3 | 15.2 | 35 | 10 | 76.9 | 13 | - | 8 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2030 | NOS |
1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 75.0 | 26 | 0 | 6.50 | 8.67 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 12.5 | 15 | 1 | 33.3 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2029 | NOS |
4 | 3 | 17 | 11 | 64.7 | 135 | 0 | 7.94 | 12.27 | 16 | 2 | 11.8 | 18.9 | 21 | 9 | 81.8 | 9 | - | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | - | - |
| Career | 12 | 10 | 57 | 41 | 71.9 | 468 | 2 | 8.21 | 11.41 | 124 | 4 | 7.0 | 16.5 | 35 | 26 | 45.6 | 33 | 57.9 | 15 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 5 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2036 | BUF |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 0 | - | - |
| 2034 | NOS |
2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 51 | 64 | 1 | - | - |
| 2033 | NOS |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 16 | 45 | 0 | - | - |
| 2032 | NOS |
3 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 7.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 68 | 105 | 1 | - | - |
| 2030 | NOS |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 11 | 32 | 1 | - | - |
| 2029 | NOS |
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 58 | 90 | 2 | - | - |
| Career | 12 | 10 | 1 | 7 | 14.3 | 3.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 208 | 345 | 5 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 41 | 45 | 44 | 62 | 60 | 78 | 64 | 30 | 92 | 62 | 45 | 62 | 43 | 50 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 23 | 70 | 52 | 43 | 70 | 83 | 75 | 66 | 26 | 66 | 97 | 48 | 100 | 46 | 57 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 71 | 52 | 43 | 71 | 84 | 75 | 69 | 26 | 68 | 86 | 50 | 100 | 52 | 57 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 24 | 48 | 49 | 43 | 70 | 74 | 69 | 71 | 26 | 73 | 100 | 52 | 80 | 58 | 58 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 54 | 41 | 40 | 64 | 68 | 75 | 58 | 27 | 81 | 100 | 44 | 90 | 56 | 56 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 25 | 53 | 42 | 40 | 64 | 67 | 76 | 58 | 28 | 81 | 99 | 45 | 90 | 56 | 56 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 53 | 42 | 40 | 64 | 67 | 76 | 58 | 28 | 80 | 99 | 44 | 90 | 56 | 56 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 26 | 54 | 42 | 41 | 66 | 68 | 75 | 58 | 28 | 80 | 97 | 45 | 90 | 56 | 56 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 54 | 42 | 41 | 65 | 68 | 76 | 58 | 28 | 80 | 97 | 46 | 90 | 57 | 57 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 27 | 62 | 55 | 43 | 54 | 56 | 86 | 81 | 32 | 98 | 85 | 64 | 100 | 63 | 63 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 62 | 56 | 43 | 54 | 56 | 87 | 82 | 32 | 98 | 85 | 64 | 100 | 63 | 63 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 28 | 42 | 39 | 28 | 62 | 66 | 66 | 50 | 18 | 73 | 93 | 39 | 90 | 49 | 49 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 42 | 39 | 28 | 62 | 66 | 66 | 50 | 18 | 73 | 93 | 39 | 90 | 49 | 49 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 29 | 40 | 48 | 28 | 40 | 53 | 76 | 62 | 8 | 86 | 71 | 53 | 100 | 49 | 49 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 40 | 48 | 28 | 40 | 53 | 76 | 62 | 8 | 86 | 71 | 53 | 100 | 49 | 49 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 30 | 37 | 42 | 12 | 25 | 51 | 57 | 53 | 0 | 70 | 54 | 48 | 100 | 39 | 39 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2032 | New Orleans Saints | signed a renegotiated contract: 5yrs, $24,170,000 |
| 2035 | New Orleans Saints | released |
| 2035 | Jacksonville Jaguars | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $5,780,000 |
| 2036 | Jacksonville Jaguars | released |
| 2036 | Carolina Panthers | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $6,050,000 |
| 2036 | Carolina Panthers | released |
| 2036 | Buffalo Bills | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |



