Percy Rodgers
6' 1", 250 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2029)
Drafted By: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 6
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | ATL |
3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 5 | 0 | 5.00 | 5.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 5.6 | 5 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2033 | NOS |
2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 50.0 | 3 | 0 | 1.50 | 3.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 16.7 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2032 | DAL |
3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2031 | DAL |
10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.060 |
| 2030 | LV |
16 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 66.7 | 6 | 0 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 5.8 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.010 |
| 2029 | CIN |
16 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 85.7 | 66 | 0 | 9.43 | 11.00 | 34 | 0 | 0.0 | 30.4 | 35 | 3 | 42.9 | 3 | 42.9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.050 |
| Career | 50 | 6 | 14 | 11 | 78.6 | 80 | 0 | 5.71 | 7.27 | 35 | 0 | 0.0 | 9.8 | 35 | 3 | 21.4 | 5 | 35.7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.120 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2033 | ATL |
3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 16 | 18 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2033 | NOS |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2032 | DAL |
3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2031 | DAL |
10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 3.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 27 | 34 | 0 | 0.8 | 0.060 |
| 2030 | LV |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 27 | 52 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.010 |
| 2029 | CIN |
16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 35 | 23 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.050 |
| Career | 50 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 0.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 116 | 143 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.120 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | CIN |
1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 31 | 0 | 31.00 | 31.00 | 14 | 0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 31 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 31 | 0 | 31.00 | 31.00 | 14 | 0 | 0.0 | 33.3 | 31 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | 100.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | CIN |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 48 | 69 | 90 | 72 | 49 | 22 | 3 | 16 | 80 | 63 | 0 | 70 | 18 | 43 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 24 | 45 | 67 | 89 | 68 | 47 | 20 | 3 | 15 | 77 | 64 | 0 | 66 | 20 | 42 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 45 | 68 | 90 | 70 | 48 | 20 | 3 | 15 | 77 | 64 | 0 | 67 | 21 | 42 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 25 | 38 | 25 | 80 | 40 | 17 | 31 | 3 | 18 | 49 | 72 | 0 | 32 | 23 | 31 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 56 | 36 | 83 | 47 | 18 | 20 | 3 | 17 | 54 | 62 | 0 | 40 | 29 | 34 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 26 | 34 | 51 | 88 | 54 | 26 | 41 | 2 | 16 | 64 | 73 | 0 | 47 | 32 | 39 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 37 | 50 | 89 | 42 | 24 | 26 | 2 | 16 | 66 | 59 | 0 | 32 | 35 | 35 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 27 | 36 | 49 | 90 | 43 | 22 | 26 | 2 | 15 | 66 | 60 | 0 | 31 | 35 | 35 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 36 | 49 | 89 | 43 | 22 | 26 | 2 | 15 | 65 | 60 | 0 | 32 | 35 | 35 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 28 | 36 | 49 | 90 | 43 | 22 | 24 | 2 | 14 | 64 | 61 | 0 | 32 | 34 | 34 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 36 | 49 | 90 | 43 | 22 | 24 | 2 | 14 | 64 | 61 | 0 | 31 | 34 | 34 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 29 | 36 | 27 | 80 | 55 | 6 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 40 | 79 | 0 | 42 | 28 | 28 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2029 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $740,000 |
| 2030 | Las Vegas Raiders | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $850,000 |
| 2031 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $950,000 |
| 2032 | Dallas Cowboys | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,080,000 |
| 2032 | Dallas Cowboys | released |
| 2033 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,210,000 |
| 2033 | Tampa Bay Buccaneers | released |
| 2033 | New Orleans Saints | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,210,000 |
| 2033 | New Orleans Saints | released |
| 2033 | Atlanta Falcons | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,210,000 |
| 2034 | New Orleans Saints | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,240,000 |
| 2034 | New Orleans Saints | released |




