Sammie Dawkins
6' 2", 242 lbs
Draft: Round 4, Pick 23 (2029)
Drafted By: Buffalo Bills
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 10
Cap Cost: N/A
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | PHI |
16 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 75.0 | 39 | 0 | 4.88 | 6.50 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 9.4 | 11 | 3 | 37.5 | 4 | 50.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.3 | 0.058 |
| 2036 | NOS |
15 | 10 | 38 | 19 | 50.0 | 126 | 0 | 3.32 | 6.63 | 46 | 3 | 7.9 | 14.7 | 24 | 7 | 18.4 | 8 | 21.1 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.120 |
| 2035 | NOS |
16 | 6 | 43 | 26 | 60.5 | 287 | 2 | 6.67 | 11.04 | 88 | 3 | 7.0 | 14.5 | 31 | 17 | 39.5 | 20 | 46.5 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2.9 | 0.380 |
| 2034 | CAL |
16 | 5 | 37 | 23 | 62.2 | 175 | 1 | 4.73 | 7.61 | 15 | 2 | 5.4 | 21.8 | 17 | 6 | 16.2 | 14 | 37.8 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.140 |
| 2033 | CAL |
16 | 15 | 92 | 49 | 53.3 | 428 | 4 | 4.65 | 8.73 | 54 | 7 | 7.6 | 16.1 | 32 | 26 | 28.3 | 40 | 43.5 | 27 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3.2 | 0.350 |
| 2032 | CAL |
16 | 13 | 92 | 58 | 63.0 | 655 | 7 | 7.12 | 11.29 | 165 | 3 | 3.3 | 16.3 | 39 | 27 | 29.3 | 40 | 43.5 | 29 | 18 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 5.6 | 0.640 |
| 2031 | NOS |
16 | 10 | 28 | 20 | 71.4 | 176 | 0 | 6.29 | 8.80 | 57 | 3 | 10.7 | 14.4 | 21 | 10 | 35.7 | 13 | 46.4 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.9 | 0.200 |
| 2030 | DEN |
16 | 2 | 24 | 8 | 33.3 | 73 | 0 | 3.04 | 9.13 | 17 | 6 | 25.0 | 22.4 | 35 | 2 | 8.3 | 4 | 16.7 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.080 |
| Career | 127 | 62 | 362 | 209 | 57.7 | 1,959 | 14 | 5.41 | 9.37 | 446 | 27 | 7.5 | 16.1 | 39 | 98 | 27.1 | 143 | 39.5 | 108 | 38 | 23 | 0 | 12 | 16.6 | 1.968 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2037 | PHI |
16 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 5.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 34 | 85 | 3 | 0.5 | 0.058 |
| 2036 | NOS |
15 | 10 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 190 | 258 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.120 |
| 2035 | NOS |
16 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 210 | 296 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.380 |
| 2034 | CAL |
16 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 1.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 114 | 170 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.140 |
| 2033 | CAL |
16 | 15 | 4 | 14 | 28.6 | 3.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 398 | 571 | 2 | 1.1 | 0.350 |
| 2032 | CAL |
16 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 50.0 | 1.1 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 371 | 566 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.640 |
| 2031 | NOS |
16 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 167 | 195 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.200 |
| 2030 | DEN |
16 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 3.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 53 | 107 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.080 |
| Career | 127 | 62 | 9 | 29 | 31.0 | 1.9 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 1,537 | 2,248 | 12 | 5.5 | 1.968 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | NOS |
4 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 33.3 | 31 | 0 | 5.17 | 15.50 | 22 | 0 | 0.0 | 7.0 | 21 | 2 | 100.0 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - | - |
| 2030 | DEN |
1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 33.3 | 41 | 0 | 13.67 | 41.00 | 27 | 0 | 0.0 | 75.0 | 41 | 1 | 100.0 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 33.3 | 72 | 0 | 8.00 | 24.00 | 49 | 0 | 0.0 | 10.0 | 41 | 3 | 33.3 | 3 | 33.3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2035 | NOS |
4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 83 | 86 | 1 | - | - |
| 2030 | DEN |
1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 86 | 90 | 1 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | AD | GD | RR | 3C | BP | CO | AB | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 83 | 81 | 32 | 76 | 14 | 94 | 61 | 2 | 100 | 68 | 82 | 38 | 21 | 61 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 22 | 81 | 85 | 32 | 22 | 13 | 60 | 72 | 1 | 74 | 24 | 44 | 28 | 21 | 49 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 81 | 86 | 32 | 21 | 13 | 62 | 72 | 1 | 75 | 23 | 44 | 25 | 23 | 49 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 23 | 72 | 51 | 28 | 52 | 15 | 22 | 58 | 2 | 50 | 52 | 18 | 34 | 27 | 33 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 82 | 68 | 28 | 40 | 15 | 35 | 54 | 2 | 58 | 40 | 23 | 20 | 31 | 40 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 24 | 82 | 70 | 28 | 41 | 14 | 36 | 60 | 2 | 60 | 40 | 24 | 22 | 36 | 40 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 88 | 93 | 28 | 39 | 10 | 42 | 66 | 2 | 67 | 27 | 25 | 24 | 46 | 46 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 25 | 89 | 96 | 28 | 38 | 11 | 43 | 65 | 2 | 69 | 27 | 25 | 24 | 47 | 47 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 88 | 96 | 28 | 38 | 11 | 43 | 65 | 2 | 68 | 27 | 25 | 24 | 47 | 47 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 26 | 71 | 72 | 28 | 30 | 16 | 49 | 52 | 1 | 51 | 36 | 31 | 32 | 41 | 41 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 71 | 72 | 28 | 30 | 16 | 49 | 52 | 1 | 51 | 36 | 31 | 32 | 41 | 41 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 27 | 91 | 96 | 27 | 37 | 11 | 41 | 65 | 2 | 68 | 27 | 25 | 24 | 47 | 47 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 91 | 96 | 27 | 37 | 11 | 41 | 65 | 2 | 68 | 27 | 25 | 24 | 47 | 47 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 28 | 64 | 74 | 26 | 28 | 13 | 46 | 46 | 1 | 49 | 24 | 24 | 32 | 38 | 38 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 64 | 74 | 26 | 28 | 13 | 46 | 46 | 1 | 49 | 24 | 24 | 32 | 38 | 38 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 29 | 82 | 96 | 24 | 34 | 9 | 41 | 58 | 2 | 65 | 18 | 19 | 24 | 44 | 44 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 89 | 81 | 23 | 38 | 11 | 39 | 62 | 2 | 72 | 22 | 18 | 22 | 43 | 43 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 30 | 73 | 77 | 20 | 16 | 0 | 32 | 51 | 2 | 70 | 14 | 3 | 22 | 35 | 35 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 58 | 77 | 20 | 12 | 0 | 31 | 52 | 2 | 54 | 14 | 3 | 28 | 32 | 32 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 31 | 53 | 76 | 12 | 13 | 0 | 36 | 31 | 1 | 47 | 15 | 6 | 28 | 29 | 29 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2029 | Buffalo Bills | released |
| 2030 | Denver Broncos | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $850,000 |
| 2031 | New Orleans Saints | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $950,000 |
| 2032 | California Chargers | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $5,400,000 |
| 2035 | New Orleans Saints | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 2yrs, $4,160,000 |
| 2037 | Philadelphia Eagles | signed as an unrestricted free agent: 3yrs, $5,650,000 |
| 2038 | Philadelphia Eagles | released |



