Dale Walsh
6' 1", 249 lbs
Draft: Undrafted (2029)
Drafted By: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
0 Rings
Yrs Pro: 11
Cap Cost: N/A
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | MIN |
4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2038 | CIN |
16 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 2.80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 60.0 | 1 | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.356 |
| 2037 | CIN |
16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.325 |
| 2036 | CIN |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2035 | CIN |
16 | 5 | 11 | 43 | 3.91 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 54.5 | 3 | 27.3 | 1 | 2 | 18.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.310 |
| 2034 | CIN |
16 | 5 | 9 | 76 | 8.44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 66.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 2 | 22.2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.510 |
| 2033 | CIN |
15 | 1 | 11 | 31 | 2.82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 45.5 | 3 | 27.3 | 0 | 2 | 18.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.350 |
| 2032 | CIN |
16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.370 |
| 2031 | CIN |
16 | 5 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 0.430 |
| 2030 | CIN |
11 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 1.22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 22.2 | 2 | 22.2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.530 |
| Career | 128 | 29 | 45 | 175 | 3.89 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 39 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 48.9 | 9 | 20.0 | 3 | 6 | 13.3 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 0.9 | 3.181 | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | MIN |
4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 4 | 0 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 7.7 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2038 | CIN |
16 | 2 | 22 | 16 | 72.7 | 118 | 1 | 5.36 | 7.38 | 39 | 1 | 4.5 | 13.7 | 25 | 4 | 18.2 | 10 | 45.5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.356 |
| 2037 | CIN |
16 | 4 | 37 | 20 | 54.1 | 121 | 1 | 3.27 | 6.05 | 33 | 3 | 8.1 | 24.3 | 16 | 6 | 16.2 | 10 | 27.0 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 0.325 |
| 2036 | CIN |
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | - | 0 | 1 | 50.0 | 13.3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2035 | CIN |
16 | 5 | 28 | 23 | 82.1 | 127 | 1 | 4.54 | 5.52 | 41 | 1 | 3.6 | 15.5 | 16 | 7 | 25.0 | 12 | 42.9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.310 |
| 2034 | CIN |
16 | 5 | 18 | 12 | 66.7 | 101 | 0 | 5.61 | 8.42 | 61 | 2 | 11.1 | 11.9 | 37 | 2 | 11.1 | 6 | 33.3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.510 |
| 2033 | CIN |
15 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 46.2 | 31 | 0 | 2.38 | 5.17 | 21 | 2 | 15.4 | 11.4 | 21 | 3 | 23.1 | 3 | 23.1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 0.350 |
| 2032 | CIN |
16 | 5 | 13 | 10 | 76.9 | 26 | 0 | 2.00 | 2.60 | 15 | 1 | 7.7 | 9.6 | 12 | 1 | 7.7 | 3 | 23.1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.2 | 0.370 |
| 2031 | CIN |
16 | 5 | 42 | 21 | 50.0 | 98 | 0 | 2.33 | 4.67 | 29 | 5 | 11.9 | 22.7 | 27 | 4 | 9.5 | 7 | 16.7 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.9 | 0.430 |
| 2030 | CIN |
11 | 2 | 30 | 20 | 66.7 | 173 | 1 | 5.77 | 8.65 | 48 | 0 | 0.0 | 21.0 | 21 | 10 | 33.3 | 13 | 43.3 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.4 | 0.530 |
| Career | 128 | 29 | 207 | 130 | 62.8 | 799 | 4 | 3.86 | 6.15 | 290 | 16 | 7.7 | 16.4 | 37 | 37 | 17.9 | 64 | 30.9 | 62 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 6.5 | 3.181 | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2039 | MIN |
4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 22 | 26 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.000 |
| 2038 | CIN |
16 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 37.5 | 8.4 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 95 | 161 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.356 |
| 2037 | CIN |
16 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 23.1 | 9.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 143 | 152 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.325 |
| 2036 | CIN |
2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 8 | 15 | 1 | 0.0 | 0.000 |
| 2035 | CIN |
16 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 5.6 | 1 | 0.6 | 0 | 89 | 181 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.310 |
| 2034 | CIN |
16 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 33.3 | 6.9 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 131 | 151 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.510 |
| 2033 | CIN |
15 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 2.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 48 | 114 | 0 | 0.9 | 0.350 |
| 2032 | CIN |
16 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 30.0 | 13.2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 76 | 135 | 2 | 1.3 | 0.370 |
| 2031 | CIN |
16 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 18.8 | 10.8 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 148 | 185 | 2 | 0.8 | 0.430 |
| 2030 | CIN |
11 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 30.0 | 11.1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 90 | 143 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.530 |
| Career | 128 | 29 | 20 | 73 | 27.4 | 8.6 | 1 | 0.1 | 0 | 850 | 1,263 | 10 | 6.3 | 3.181 | |
First-Team All-Pro
Second-Team All-Pro
Champion
Postseason Honor
Rushing Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Att | Yds | Y/A | TD | Fum | FL | FL% | Lg | 3D | 3DC | SR | SR% | RFL | RFL% | 10+ | 1DR | 1D% | 20+ | 100YG | Pen | RAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | CIN |
2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Receiving Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | Tgt | Rec | % | Yds | TD | Y/T | Y/C | YAC | Dp | Dp% | Tgt% | Lg | 1DR | 1D% | SC | SC% | 3D | 3DC | 20+ | 100+ | Pen | ReAV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | CIN |
2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 24 | 1 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 15 | 3 | 75.0 | 3 | - | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 24 | 1 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 8 | 0 | 0.0 | 40.0 | 15 | 3 | 75.0 | 3 | 75.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | |
Blocking Stats
| Yr | Tm | GP | GS | KB | BO | KB% | BO% | SkA | Sck% | Pnck | RP | PP | Pen | BLK AV | NAV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2034 | CIN |
2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 7.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 13 | 10 | 0 | - | - |
| Career | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 7.7 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 13 | 10 | 0 | - | - | |
Champion
Super Bowl MVP
Salary Information
| Year | Salary | Bonus | Cap Cost | Cap Percentage |
|---|
Ratings History
| Year | Scout Type | Age | RB | PB | BS | PI | 3D | HR | BP | AD | RR | 3C | EN | ST | Overall | Potential |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2029 | Pre-Camp | 22 | 35 | 14 | 40 | 82 | 40 | 86 | 55 | 65 | 17 | 78 | 38 | 21 | 31 | 49 |
| 2029 | Post-Camp | 22 | 58 | 44 | 34 | 71 | 44 | 86 | 87 | 42 | 17 | 52 | 77 | 17 | 30 | 59 |
| 2030 | Pre-Camp | 23 | 58 | 44 | 34 | 70 | 46 | 87 | 87 | 41 | 16 | 52 | 77 | 16 | 30 | 59 |
| 2030 | Post-Camp | 23 | 64 | 55 | 34 | 73 | 62 | 90 | 91 | 49 | 19 | 55 | 85 | 20 | 35 | 65 |
| 2031 | Pre-Camp | 24 | 54 | 41 | 35 | 75 | 39 | 85 | 86 | 57 | 23 | 60 | 76 | 24 | 36 | 59 |
| 2031 | Post-Camp | 24 | 49 | 27 | 37 | 79 | 21 | 79 | 79 | 64 | 28 | 76 | 66 | 38 | 43 | 55 |
| 2032 | Pre-Camp | 25 | 48 | 29 | 37 | 80 | 22 | 83 | 78 | 64 | 30 | 78 | 73 | 40 | 52 | 54 |
| 2032 | Post-Camp | 25 | 54 | 34 | 36 | 80 | 24 | 87 | 77 | 64 | 31 | 79 | 74 | 40 | 56 | 56 |
| 2033 | Pre-Camp | 26 | 58 | 36 | 36 | 79 | 24 | 88 | 73 | 54 | 28 | 80 | 76 | 27 | 58 | 58 |
| 2033 | Post-Camp | 26 | 46 | 29 | 35 | 76 | 20 | 76 | 89 | 64 | 24 | 58 | 58 | 22 | 54 | 54 |
| 2034 | Pre-Camp | 27 | 46 | 29 | 35 | 75 | 20 | 75 | 89 | 64 | 24 | 57 | 58 | 21 | 54 | 54 |
| 2034 | Post-Camp | 27 | 44 | 28 | 37 | 76 | 20 | 76 | 91 | 62 | 24 | 58 | 60 | 21 | 54 | 54 |
| 2035 | Pre-Camp | 28 | 44 | 28 | 37 | 76 | 20 | 76 | 91 | 62 | 24 | 58 | 60 | 21 | 54 | 54 |
| 2035 | Post-Camp | 28 | 31 | 29 | 26 | 77 | 14 | 72 | 88 | 60 | 24 | 58 | 56 | 21 | 49 | 49 |
| 2036 | Pre-Camp | 29 | 31 | 29 | 26 | 77 | 14 | 72 | 88 | 60 | 24 | 58 | 56 | 21 | 49 | 49 |
| 2036 | Post-Camp | 29 | 40 | 38 | 28 | 82 | 16 | 88 | 70 | 50 | 27 | 81 | 72 | 27 | 52 | 52 |
| 2037 | Pre-Camp | 30 | 43 | 41 | 28 | 84 | 17 | 92 | 65 | 46 | 28 | 66 | 78 | 28 | 53 | 53 |
| 2037 | Post-Camp | 30 | 40 | 18 | 12 | 77 | 0 | 74 | 56 | 32 | 24 | 49 | 59 | 28 | 43 | 43 |
| 2038 | Pre-Camp | 31 | 31 | 18 | 12 | 78 | 0 | 75 | 55 | 31 | 24 | 49 | 60 | 29 | 41 | 41 |
| 2038 | Post-Camp | 31 | 30 | 20 | 11 | 78 | 0 | 74 | 56 | 30 | 25 | 50 | 58 | 29 | 41 | 41 |
| 2039 | Pre-Camp | 32 | 30 | 16 | 12 | 79 | 0 | 76 | 66 | 29 | 26 | 50 | 45 | 30 | 42 | 42 |
| 2039 | Post-Camp | 32 | 30 | 6 | 5 | 79 | 0 | 62 | 60 | 27 | 15 | 44 | 43 | 30 | 37 | 37 |
Transactions
| Year | Team | Transaction |
|---|---|---|
| 2030 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed as a free agent: 2yrs, $1,820,000 |
| 2031 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed a renegotiated contract: 4yrs, $3,160,000 |
| 2034 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $3,990,000 |
| 2036 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $4,200,000 |
| 2038 | Cincinnati Bengals | signed a renegotiated contract: 3yrs, $4,010,000 |
| 2039 | Cincinnati Bengals | released |
| 2039 | Minnesota Vikings | signed as a free agent: 1yr, $1,490,000 |

